Crosswoods Men’s League

Tuesday, June 23

Game of the Day – 3 best balls par 3’s and 4’s, 2 best balls par 5’s

First place – High Noon: Terry Nygaard, Gordy Wagner, Dave Oleson, Tom Endres

First place – Sunset: Dale Edlefson, Jeff Helland, Jim Mateyka, Gary Chesner

Second place – High Noon: Dale Federer, John Jensen, Jim Nelson, Jerry Bourassa

Second place – Sunset: Jerry Graham, Daryl Thorvilson, Bob Johnson, Jim Ritter

Low Net - High Noon: Dave Oleson (32)

Low Net - Sunset: Gary Chesner (26)

Player of the Day: Gary Chesner (66)

Low Gross (tie): Dale Federer, Jim Fraser, Randy Kraft (76)

Thursday, June 25

Game of the Day: 16 hole team low net

First place – Sunrise: Jack Larson, Lenny Rau, Jack Krasky, Gary Hein

First place – Sunset: Randy Kraft, Ray Elie, Gary Klatt, Bob Jones

Second place – Sunrise: Steve Sandberg, John Jensen; Gordy Wagner, Mic Tchida

Second place – Sunset: John Pribyl, Chad Pribyl, Anna Nesseth, Gary Chesner

Low Net - Sunrise: Gary Hein (26)

Low Net - Sunset: Gary Villella (28)

Player of the Day: Gary Hein (60)

Low Gross: Gary Norman (75)



Crosswoods Women’s League

Monday, June 22

Game of the Day: Team Low Net

First place: Natalie Sentz, Cincy VanHorn, JoAnne Sundem

Second place: Judy Hein, Ardis Thompson, Jan McChesney

Third place: Judy Nicholas, Bonnie Coffey, Cheryl Fraser

Low Net: Renee Aden (69)

Low Gross: Natalie Sentz (91)

Birdies: Renee Aden and Jan McChesney, No. 8 High Noon

Wednesday, June 24

Game of the Day: Forget the Par 5's

First place: Sharon Seeker, Renee Aden, DeeDee Johnson, Donna Balzer

Second place: Sandra Melberg, Ann Schrupp, Lila Kersey, Karen Appel

Third place: Bonnie Coffey, Sue Mitsch, Nancy Barnes, Thelma Williams

Low Net: Karen Appel

Low Gross: Ann Schrupp

Birdies: Lila Kersey, No. 2 and No. 6; Mitsch, No. 5; Hein, No. 2



Whitefish Women’s League

18-Hole League

First place: Patty Kline, Helen McGrath, Roxanne Thompson, blind draw

Second place: Barb Hanson, Teresa Nelson, Myra Faust, Diane Giefer

Third place: Nancy McEnroe, Barb Holubar, Alyssa Sharpe, Judy Eastwood

Low net: Roxanne Thompson (67)

Birdies: Lori McCormick (2), Patty Kline, Maxine Riches, Teresa Nelson, Kathy Coombs, Nancy McEnroe, Mimi Swanson, Marguerite Baker.



9-Hole League

Wednesday, June 24

Game of the Day: Secret throw away hole (No. 3)

First place: Sue Beilfuss (28)

Second place: Sue Farrell (29)

Third place: Tracy Hanson (29)

Fourth place: Sally Baumgartner (29)

Overall low net: Tracy Hanson (31)



Emily Greens Leagues

Tuesday Morning Men’s League

First place: Ron Germann, Roger Brekken, Bob Ecklund, Wayne Seiffert, and Gordon Bobbe

Second place: Al Schewe, Tim Donnay, Tom Walker, and Scott Balthazor

Third place: Don Atwater, Jim Schallman, Bruce Nelson, Keith Walker, and Jon Williams

Fourth place: Ron Ladwig, Roger Hanson, Gary Randorf, Dick Hubbard, and Jack Schuller



Tuesday Morning Back 9 League

First place: Don Atwater, Jim Wick, Craig Larson, and Jim Schallman

Second place: Scott Balthazor, Wayne Seiffert, Jerry Hagel, and Ron Ladwig

Third place: Bill Dehnert, Mike Oelrich, Tom Walker, and Don Rodi



Tuesday Evening Men’s League / Wednesday Morning Men’s League

Tuesday Markers: Chris Spindler, Randy Biittner

Tuesday Skins: Jim Oddson (2), Chris Spindler, and Terry Blexrud

Wednesday Markers: Bruce Nelson (2) and Bob Ecklund



Wednesday Evening Women’s League

Play of the Day: Total Score minus your highest score

Winners: Elaine Slattery, Marianne Auge, Robin Purgett, and Marge Richardson

Birdies: Robin Purgett (2), and Barb Ramola

Chip-ins: Robin Purgett and Barb Ramola