Crosswoods Men's League

Tuesday, June 11

Game of the day: Cha-Cha-Cha

First place - High Noon: Dave Branum, Jim Nelson, Bill Herrick,Joe Smith

First place - Sunrise: Dick Sletten, Jeff Helland, Palmer Sorenson, Neil Smith

Second place - High Noon: Bucky Berg, Randy Kraft, Gary Norman, Gary Hein

Second place - Sunrise: Dale Edlefson, Dave Reier, Jim Ritter, Dave Schrupp

Closest to pin Awards: Gary Villella, Jeff Helland, Dave Halfpap, Gary Norman

Longest putt Awards: Jack Krasky, Daryl Thorvilson

Individual Low Net - High Noon: John Pribyl (32)

Individual Low Net - Sunrise: Tony Coffey (30)

Player of the day: Randy Kraft (64)

Low Gross: Randy Kraft (77)

Thursday, June 13

Game of the day: Best 3 Balls of 4

First place - Sunset: Larry Koenig, Casey McChesney, Al Olson, Don Rother

First place - High Noon: Randy Johnson, Howard Hornibrook, Gordy Wagner, Gary Villella

Second place - Sunset: Jim Fraser, Jeff Helland, Palmer Sorensen, Tony Coffey

Second place - High Noon: Jim Fraser, Jeff Helland, Palmer Sorensen, Tony Coffey

Closest to pin Awards:Dean Tenney, Jim Ritter, Jim Fraser, Jack Krasky

Longest putt Awards: Al Olson, Tom Endres

Individual Low Net - Sunset: Don Rother (28)

Individual Low Net - High Noon: Gene Lovro (29)

Player of the day: Jim Ritter (62

Low Gross: Randy Johnson (79)

Crosswoods Women's Leagues

18-Hole League

Monday, June 10

First place (tie): Karen Appel, Georgi Ashlin, JoAnne Sundem; Jan McChesney, Nancy Barnes, Ann Schrupp

Third place: Cheri Tiggelaar, Bonnie Coffey, Roseann Stans

Birdies: Ann Schrupp, Sunset 3; Roseann Stans, Sunset 6; Judy Hein, Sunset 2

Chip-ins:Jan McChesney, Sunset No. 4; Just Hein, Sunset No. 2

Low net: Bonnie Coffey, Sunrise; Jan McChesney, Sunset

Low Gross: Judy Hein

9-Hole League

Wednesday, June 12

First place: Tracy Nelson, Cathi Nelson, Vicki Nygaard, Karen Appel

Second place: Sue Mitsch, Sandra Melberg, Cheryl Fraser, Roseann Stans

Third place: Toni Shepherd, Cheri Tiggelaar , Michele Kohler, Dana Thorvilson

Longest putt: Vicki Nygaard

Closest to the pin: Lila Kersey

Whitefish Women's Leagues

18-Hole League

Wednesday, June 12

Game of the day: Nassau (Low net on front, back and total)

Flight 1

First place overall: Barb Holubar (63)

Second place overall: Roxanne Thompson (64)

First place, front 9: Debbie Enger

First place, back 9: Cathy Munger

Flight 2

First place overall: Cheryl Bontrager (65)

Second place overall: Connie Weber (70)

First place, front 9: Diane Giefer

First place, back 9: Kathy Coombs

Flight 3

First place overall: Ginny Sitzer (67)

Second place overall: Judy Eastwood (70)

First place, front 9: Sandy Meyer

First place, back 9: Mary Kay Kendall

Chip-ins: Teresa Nelson (2), Enga Wodziak, Nancy Einan, Nancy Schmidt, Nancy Mcenroe

Birdies: Pat Kline (2), Barb Hoybar (2), Debbie Enger, Cathy Munger, Barb Hanson.

9-Hole League

Wednesday, June 12

Game: Individual low net

First place: Kay Olson (30)

Second place: Kristie Roedl

Third place: Julie Achterkirch

Fewest putts: Kay Olson (12), Sharon Churpurdia (14)

Chip-ins: Marsha Thomson, No. 6

Whitefish Men's League

Tuesday, June 11

First place: Paul Schmidt, Arlen Stensby, Bill Carlson, Bill Johander

Second place: Paul Kaufenberg, Al Falconer, Steve Holubar, James Devinck

Third place: Bob Beatty, James Bydlon, William McKee, Frank Roedl

Fourth place: Stephen Ogren, John Farrell, James McKeehen, Mike Carnahan

Longest putt No. 6: Tom Baker

Longest putt No. 13: Mike Einan

Closest to pin No. 7: Don Skalman

Closest To pin No. 17: Jim Rauenhorst

Breezy Point Ladies' Leagues

Game: Fairway and putt contest

First place: Connie Colon (19)

Second place: Patsy Leins (18)

Third place (tie): Connie Weber, Joi Brandt (16)

Fourth place: Janie Pommer

Fifth place (tie): Gloria Thomas, Sandy O'day (13)

Emily Greens Leagues

Tuesday Morning Men's League

First place: Roger Brekken, Keith Walker, Don Atwater, and Dick Hubbard

Second place: Gary Nelson, Roger Richters, Mike Thurk and Wayne Sieffert

Third place: Greg Anderson, Ernie Morreim, Jack Anderson, and Max Stoutenburg

Closest to the pin No. 1: Gary Nelson

Closest to the pin No. 3: Tim Donnay

Closest to the pin No. 9: Ernie Morreim

Longest putt: Keith Walker

Tuesday Morning Back 9 League

First place: Max Stoutenburg, Scott Balthazor, Bill Wroblewski and Jon Williams

Second place: Mike Thurk, Greg Anderson, Tim Donnay and Keith Walker

Third place: Dick Hubbard, Jim Wick, Clayton Peltier, and Dick Willette

Tuesday Evening Men's League / Wednesday Morning Men's League

Wednesday Markers: Jeff Northburg

Wednesday Skins: Dick Willette, and Dick Hubbard (4).

Wednesday Evening Women's League

Play of the day: Best Total Score on the odd holes

Winners: Charly Richters, Sue Degner, Robin Purgett, Jane Mckinley, Patsy Bernhjelm, Kathy Pfaff

Chip-ins: Mary Patterson

Thursday Morning Women's League

Play of the day: Reverse score highest score winner

Winners: Kathy Pfaff, Chris Wilmar, Marlene Millar, Mikie Walker