Crosswoods Men's League

Tuesday, June 4

Game of the Day: Lone Ranger

First Place - Sunset: Randy Kraft, Dean Tenney, Dan Berg, Dave Reier

First Place - High Noon: Gene Lovro, Rich Yeager, Gary Hein, Blind draw Joe Smith

Second Place - Sunset: Ernie Byerly, Gordy Wagner, Palmer Sorenson, Gene Guthmueller

Second Place - High Noon: Dale Federer, Casey McChesney, Gary Schroeder, Joe Smith

Closest to Pin Awards: Dave Barnes, Gary Munger, Rich Yeager, Dan Schlapkohl

Longest Putt Awards: Larry Koenig, Tom Wolke

Individual Low Net: Sunset: Randy Kraft (28)

Individual Low Net: High Noon: Gene Lovro (26)

Player of the Day: Gene Lovro (59)

Low Gross: Gary Norman (77)

Thursday, June 6

Game of the Day: Best 3 balls of 4

First Place - Sunrise: Gary Norman, Gary Munger, Jim Ritter, Al Olson

First Place - Sunset: Ron Hanson, Chuck Hamilton, Lee Parkin, Rick Blackmon

Second Place - Sunrise: Ray Elie, Bill Herrick, Gary Hein, Joe Smith

Second Place - Sunset: Dale Federer, Dan Berg, Wayne Henquinet, Gene Lovro

Closest to Pin Awards: Jim Fraser, Ron Hanson, Gary Norman, Dave Barnes

Longest Putt awards: Jim Waggoner, Dale Federer

Individual Low Net: Sunrise: Dale Edlefson (30)

Individual Low Net: Sunset: Gene Lovro (24)

Player of the Day: Don Miller (58)

Low Gross: Dale Federer (75

Crosswoods Women's Leagues

18-Hole League - Monday, June 3

Game: Team Low Net

First place team: Tracy Nelson, Carol Lovro, Sue Mitsch

Second place: Ann Schrupp, Sandra Melberg, Lila Kersey

Third Place: JoAnne Sundem, Beryl Roe, Cheryl Fraser

Birdies: Tracy Nelson, No. 7 Sunset; Cheri Tiggelaar, No. 2 Sunset

Chip-ins: Ann Schrupp, No. 4 Sunset; Carol Lovro, No. 5 Sunrise

Low net - Front 9: Michelle Kohler, Sunrise

Low net - Back 9: Ann Schrupp, Sunset

Low Gross: Tracy Nelson

9-Hole League - Wednesday, June 5

Game: Against All Odds (Only Odd Holes counted)

First place: Roseann Stans, Judy Nicholas, Bonnie Coffey, Mary Smith

Second place: Ardis Thompson, Beryl Roe, Lila Kersey

Third Place: Eileen Springer, Ann Schrupp, Renee Aden, Pat Oleson

Birdies: Eileen Springers, No. 5 Sunset

Low net: Judy Nicholas

Low Gross: Ann Schrupp

Longest Putt, No. 9: Lila Kersey

Closest to the Pin, No. 2: Sue Mitsch

Whitefish Women's Leagues

9-Hole League - Wednesday, June 5

Game: Odd Balls

First place: Kathy Larson (14)

Second place: Marilyn McKeehan (18)

Third place: Rhonda Swanson (18)

Low net: Marilyn McKeehan (32)

Low putts: Kathy Larson (14)

Chip-ins: Fay Windschitl, No. 3; Rhonda Swanson, No. 5

18-Hole League - Wednesday, June 5

Game: T-E-N-S

Flight 1

First place: Debbie Enger

Second place: Barb Hanson

Third place: Mimi Swanson

Flight 2

First place: Betsy Otteson

Second place: Connie Weber

Third place: Enga Wodziak

Flight 3

First place: Judy Eastwood

Second place: Virginia Sitzer

Third place: Luann Rickert

Low net:

Chip-ins: Barb Hanson, No. 7; Mimi Swanson, Nos. 6 and 8; Ginny Sitzer, No. 16.

Whitefish Men's League

Tuesday, June 4

Flight 1:

First Place: Ron Meyer/Bill Johander (50)

Second Place: Tom McGrath/Ron Kitzmann (48)

Third Place: Jerry Moore/Tom Boyce (48)

Flight 2:

First Place: John Pollock/Hank Duitsman (51)

Second Place: David Lobben/Jim Devinck (49)

Third Place: Al Falconer/Duane Ambuel (47)

Closest To Pin Hole No. 4:Tom Boyce

Longest Putt Hole No. 6: Paul Schmidt

Closest to Pin Hole No. 12: Gary Amundson

Longest Putt Hole No. 12: Hank Duitsman

Breezy Point Ladies' League

Game: Dice Game

First place: Joi Brandt, Kathy McTague, Polly Aumock and Betty Huseby (33)

Second place (tie): Sandy O'Day, Patsy Leins, Dori Leininger and Judy Jenson; Michele Buttweiler, Gloria Thomas, Sylvia Schmitt and Vicki Callen (34)

Emily Greens Leagues

Tuesday Morning Men's League

First place: Jack Anderson, Cy Kruse, Mike Thurk, and Doug Wilmar

Second place: Tom Walker, Clayton Peltier, and Craig Larson

Third place: Roger Brekken, Jon Williams, and Tim Donnay

Fourth Place: Dick Hubbard, Don Rodi, John Harris, and Paul Jensen

Closest to the Pin No. 1: Craig Larson

Closest to the Pin No. 3: Scott Balthazor

Closest to the Pin No. 9: Bob Elliott

Tuesday Morning Back 9 League

First Place: Jon Williams, Craig Larson, and Mike Oelrich

Second Place: Paul Jensen, Ernie Morreim, Don Atwater, and Tom Walker

Third place: Gary Nelson, Wayne Sieffert, Jack Schuller, and Doug Wilmar

Tuesday Evening Men's League / Wednesday Morning Men's League

Wednesday Markers: Don Rodi and Tom Walker

Wednesday Skins: Jerry Hagel (2), Dick Willette, and Don Rodi.

Wednesday Evening Women's League

Play Of The Day: Longest Drive in the Fairway

Winners: Carol Germann, Jan Anderson, Donna Larson and Kathy Pfaff,

Birdies: Carol Germann

Chip Ins: Diane Tye, Jan Anderson

Wednesday Evening Women's League

Play Of The Day: Best 5 card Poker Hand

Winners: Cindi Peterson, Mary Schreier, Becky Guida, Wendy Baresm Marlene Brannan, and Jane Mckinley

Thursday Morning Women's League

Play Of The Day: Guess Your Score

Winners: Kathy Pfaff, Barb Heck, Elaine Slattery, Karla Blevins, Marlene Miller and Mikie Walker

Birdies: Chris Wilmar