Wrestling

The Guillotine

Class 3A Teams

1-Shakopee (2)

2-Apple Valley (2)

3-Owatonna (1)

4-St. Michael-Albertville (5)

5-Willmar (8)

6-New Prague (2)

7-Anoka (7)

8-Stillwater Area (4)

9-Bemidji (8)

10-Mounds View (4)

11-Northfield (1)

12-East Ridge (3)

Lean and Mean

Blaine (7), Coon Rapids (7), Hastings (3), Albert Lea Area (1), Lakeville South (2), Cambridge-Isanti (7), St. Francis (7), Brainerd/Pillager (8)

Class 3A Individuals

132 pounds

9-Kyle Patnode, Brainerd/Pillager (8) 12

160 pounds

6-Gabe Nagel, Little Falls (8) 10

182 pounds

9-Grant Litke, Little Falls (8) 12

Class 2A Teams

1-Simley (1)

2-Kasson-Mantorville (1)

3-Scott West (2)

4-Fairmont/Martin County West (3)

5-Perham (8)

6-Foley (6)

7-Waconia (2)

8-Totino-Grace (5)

9-Grand Rapids (7)

10-Detroit Lakes (8)

11-Hutchinson (2)

12-South St. Paul (4)

Lean and Mean

Delano (2), Litchfield (6), Mahtomedi (4), Marshall (3), Mora (7), Pierz (8), Princeton (7), Thief River Falls (8), Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran (2)

Class 2A Individuals

113 pounds

10-Sebastian Warzecha, Pierz (8) 12

126 pounds

5-Jake Andres, Pierz (8) 12

152 pounds

7-Brandon Tomala, Pierz (8) 12

160 pounds

6-Reese Kapsner, Pierz (8) 12

195 pounds

5-Carson Huls, Pierz (8) 12

Class 1A Teams

1-LPGE-Browerville (5)

2-Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3)

3-Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (4)

4-Minneota (3)

5-Frazee (8)

6-Goodhue (1)

7-Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)

8-Kenyon-Wanamingo (2)

9-Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)

10-Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5)

11-Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6)

12-Minnewaska Area (5)

Lean and Mean

Ottertail Central (6), Windom/Mountain Lake (3), Blue Earth Area (2), Dover-Eyota (1), GMLOS (1), Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena (7), West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville (6), Royalton/Upsala (7)

Class 1A Individuals

138 pounds

8-Nate Williams, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12

145 pounds

4-Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley (6) 12

160 pounds

2-Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley (6) 11

170 pounds

8-Gideon Ervasti, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 9

182 pounds

8-Zavier Grefe, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 12

220 pounds

8-Taylor Eigenheer, Crosby-Ironton (7) 12

285 pounds

1-Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie (6) 11