ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Pequot Lakes Middle School honor roll students named

The following students were named to the second quarter honor roll at Pequot Lakes Middle School: A honor roll 8th grade Cheyenne N. Abear, Dylin Ackerman, Nickolas Barth, Erin Bengtson, Brendan Brill, Anna M. Chapp, Madison Chiodi, Tony Devries-...

The following students were named to the second quarter honor roll at Pequot Lakes Middle School:

A honor roll

8th grade

Cheyenne N. Abear, Dylin Ackerman, Nickolas Barth, Erin Bengtson, Brendan Brill, Anna M. Chapp, Madison Chiodi, Tony Devries-Flinck, Eloise Gitchell, Jordan Goddard, Benjamin C. Golden, Nicholas Gyllenblad, Margaret Harms, Molly J. Johnson, Kyan Kitzman, Britt Kratochvil, Olivia Lane, Hannah Larock, Lyssa Lawson, Joshua Lelwica, Blake Loscheider, Austin Meister, Arianna Merta, Morgan Mudgett, Mackenzie Nelson, Kayla Neumann, Samuel Pfeiffer, Ashlynn Reynolds, Courtney Rock, Brie Roggenkamp, Sean Ryan, Payton Schlosser, Jordan Schommer, Owen Seidl, Kaleb Sundstrom, Hailee Swenson, Jordyn Tayloe, Cally Traxler, Luke Tucker, Nicole Young.

7th grade

ADVERTISEMENT

Daltin A. Ackerman, Brooks Anderson, Emma Benson, Hayden Boelter, Courtney A. Boller, Cassidy Chaney, Cooper J. Danielowski, Jenna Elfering, Whitney Fink, Alexa A. Fyle, Hailey Halverson, Greta E. Harmala, Braden J. Holmes, Cole Kaneski, Grant Kotaska, Kenzie Lampi, Lachlan K. Larson, Sophie L. Littman, Macie J. Lohmiller, Samantha Maciej, Kendra Mclevis-Geatz, Adam W. Middleton, Blake Millner, Allison M. Miska, Madeline J. Morrison, Naarah Neumann, Hannah R. Oelke, Brodie Olson, Makenna L. Pearson, Russell Pierzinski, Madeline Pluimer, Mariah Rickard, Jocelynn Rothwell, Mariah A. Rubel, Lola A. Rysavy, Elli B. Saxerud, Andrew J. Schiessl, Holly M. Schiessl, Jordan J. Schindel, Eryk Schmokel, Madeline M. Sherman, Abbie Symanietz, Cora Tappe, Thomas Taylor, Cloey Traxler, Megan Tschida, Brianna M. Tulenchik, Rachel L. Voges, Kylie R. Wolkenhauer.

6th grade

Jack Benson, Kate Bolz-Andolshek, Megan Buffington, Afton Crocker, Kyara Crowley, Brooklyn Dean, Corbin Devries-Flinck, Sydney N. Dorion, Jeremy Duff, Anthony Elsenpeter, Lauren P. Elson, Bryce Fabian, Jackalyn Fox, Madison Fulton, Catherine Ganley, Connor Haberman, Logan Haberman, William Hallbeck, Tyler Hidde, Adler Hoagland, Ashley M. Huseby, Samantha Jackson, Tucker Jobe, Ethan Johnson, Mikaela Jones, Anna Krieger, Erika Lane, Erik Larsen, Maxx Laxen, Jonah Lundgren, Mackenzie E. Merta, Marisa Mulholland, Ella Nies, John Nolan Jr, Hunter J. Nybakken, Connor Olson, Hannah Peacock, Madeline Pederson, Tyler D. Peterson, Ella Pfeiffer, Mollie Pierson, Sara Reisdorf, Landon Roy, Carter Sjoblad, Aiden Spizzo, Robert Stephens, Isabelle Tangen, Emma Trees, Cole Trottier, Justine Vance, Mia Wolter and Collin Yahn.

5th grade

Dawsin Ackerman, Quady Bernu, Logan S. Carlson, Carly Chaney, Morgan Eckes, Ainsley Erickson, Elisa R. Flaws, Riley Fogarty, Jordan Gartner, Jenna Gentry, Ryan J. Harmala, Mary Jane R. James, Cooper Johnson, Brittany Joyce, Julia L. Keiffer, Nicholas Klatt, Nicholas Kotaska, Morgan Larock, Mitchell J. Morrison, Avery M. Mulholland, Ella Oelke, Micah Olson, Maya Orvis, Ava G. Palmer, Henry A. Pederson, Alexis Peterson, Madeline A. Pettit, Nathan Rankin, Blake Ringstrom, Madeline Ryan, Samuel J. Rysavy, Annika Schlagel, Thomas Schmidt, Chase Schwankl, Tyler S. Seeling, Taylor Sherack, Julia Stahnke, Marie B. Wallin.

B honor roll

8th grade

Hannah G. Allen, Cameron Anderson, Noah Anderson, Hannah Aydelotte, Corrie L. Bahr, Zachary Bauer, Elizabeth Blaeser, James Brennan, Emma Brinkman, Desera Engholm, Paige Hoffbeck, Kobe Holterman, Rashawn Horsman, Erik Huseby, Riley Kassahn, Joseph Keiffer, Jack M. Kimbler, Marcus Klein, Hunter S. Larson, Jessica Larson, Kameron Lee, Dylan Mesenbrink, Vincent Miska, Corina Nelson, Emma-Jo Nevin, Elizabeth Olmscheid, Austin Olson, Mckenna Pepper, Sam Person, Timothy Ryan, Sydney Scott, Chloe Seeling, Olivia Stattelman, Luke Tangen, Alexander Trees, Cameron Ward, Mariah Whitledge, Lindsey Young.

ADVERTISEMENT

7th grade

Phillip G. Atkinson, Dane Boozell, Hayden Cameron, Dawson Cates, Meadow Christensen, River D. Curtis, Keaton A. Dingman, Dalton J. Ebnet, Carter Embree, Anna L. Espeseth, Jacob P. Faacks, Tyler Flowers, Ashley M. Foster, Allison Francis, Carter J. Fritz, Dylan Galles, Savanah J. Gammon, Mirjana Ganley, Maysa Glawe, Noah L. Gonsorowski, Paige Hartwig, Jake Johnson, Kylee M. Jordan, Anja Kaneski, Alexander Kempka, Kaylee Klein, Alexander Korf, Alyssa Kosloski, Eileen Kramer, Konnor Kurilla, Darin Lonnquist, Madelynn M. Lundgren, Grace Molitor-Johnson, Gavin Norring, Joshua J. Pettit, Emma Ray, Logun W. Schelander, Luke M. Schelander, Shayna M. Schmidt, Jenna M. Seeling, Ryan Seidl, Alison P. Sommerness, Colten Traxler, Chaia M. Tulenchik, Kalea Utter.

6th grade

Savannah Abear, Joeseph Adkins, Noah Barth, Hannah Brown, Cheyenne Bryant, Maliah Carlson, Jack C. Chiodi, Ireland Cook, Joseph Dotty, Ashley Engholm, Ty English, Olivia Gerber, Grayson B. Gitchell, Abigail Gross, Laney Guttormson, Riley Henry, Korey Jackson, James Johanneck, Derek Knutson, Will Larson, Aaliyah Lee, Isaiah Loukota, Morgan Lueck, David Maschhoff, Alyssa L. Merta, Ryan Monahan, Christopher Nies, Carleigh Scruggs, Anikka Seewald Olson, Elijah J. Thell, Logan Wallin, Megan M. Wynn.

5th grade

Mikayla Anderson, Sydney M. Balmer, Alex Banick, Aiden Birch, Keaton Brill, Hank A. Chiodi, Jesse Clausen, Austin Collins, Lola Eastwood, Jessica Fabian, Lydia Flategraff, Samantha Hempel, Chase Jackson, Emma G. Johnson, Kiley Johnson, Kaydince M. Jordan, Maren Kimbler, Kyle H. Kintzler, Ryan Klein, Chase L. Larson, Jacob Lorch, Alexis A. Luzar, Steve Maschhoff, Hannah Mcmahon, Brionna R. Mykkanen, Sonja J. Palmer, Elizabeth C. Peterson, Rylee K. Rochel, Milena Roubal, Caleb Runksmeier, Isaac Seeker, Michelle M. Spielman, Vincenzo Sposito Iii, Hannah Taylor, Natalie Thrun, Karson S. Thurlow, Colton Tuchek, Sydnie Wgeishofski, Ciera N. Wheeler, Annika T. Wiczek.

Related Topics: PEQUOT LAKES
What To Read Next
Modern schools offer more than one type of education
Inmates in-custody in the Todd County jail in Long Prairie, Minnesota
Inmates in-custody in the Wadena County jail in Wadena, Minnesota
25 Pine River-Backus students are participating in this year's program