ST. CLOUD - St. Cloud State University graduated more than 1,178 students during spring semester 2019. Commencement ceremonies took place Friday, May 10, 2019.

Hometown, Name, Degree, Major, Honor (If Listed)

Baxter

  • Paul Augustinack, Bachelor of Science, General Business, Cum Laude
  • Alicia Isom, Master of Social Work, Master of Social Work
  • Jennifer Jedlicka, Bachelor of Science, Social Work, Summa Cum Laude
  • Christopher Kremers, Associate of Arts, Liberal Arts and Sciences, Cum Laude
  • Martha Smithson, Graduate Certificate, Educational Administration

Bowlus

  • Tracey Frie, Bachelor of Science, Social Work, Magna Cum Laude
  • Sean Randolph, Bachelor of Science, Biomedical Sciences, Magna Cum Laude

Brainerd

  • Kaleb Abelon, Bachelor of Science, Management
  • Patricia Garding, Master of Social Work, Master of Social Work
  • Spencer Melby, Bachelor of Science, Ecology and Field Biology, Summa Cum Laude
  • Ronan Pritschet, Bachelor of Arts, Business Economics
  • Dax Van Steenwyk, Bachelor of Arts, English

Crosslake

  • Tyler Bothun, Bachelor of Science, Physics, Cum Laude
  • Elizabeth Nelson, Bachelor of Science, Social Work, Magna Cum Laude

Hillman

  • Kailee Monson, Master of Science, Marriage and Family Therapy

Long Prairie

  • Kari Gritz, Master of Science, Counseling Psychology: Rehab Counseling

Merrifield

  • Britny Wilshusen, Master of Social Work, Master of Social Work

Motley

  • Kelli Klein, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Cum Laude
  • Addison March, Bachelor of Elective Studies, Life Sciences, Summa Cum Laude
  • Kelsey Wakeman, Bachelor of Science, Communication Arts and Literature

Pequot Lakes

  • Brianna Aase, Bachelor of Science, Art Education, Summa Cum Laude

Pierz

  • Cory Backhaus, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Tiffany Fore, Master of Social Work, Master of Social Work
  • Candace Stangl, Bachelor of Science, Communication Sciences and Disorders, Cum Laude
  • Kyle Yotter, Bachelor of Arts, Music, Cum Laude

Sebeka

  • Krista Williams, Bachelor of Arts, Communication Studies, Cum Laude

Staples

  • Emily Hirschey, Bachelor of Arts, Art
  • Samantha Lake, Master of Social Work, Master of Social Work

Verndale

  • Chelsea Anderson, Bachelor of Elective Studies, Liberal Studies