BEMIDJI - Area students who earned degrees from Bemidji State University in Bemidji during the 2020-2021 school year.

Hometown, Name, Degree, Major(s)

Aldrich

  • Rebecca Soukup, a bachelor of science in marketing communication

Backus

Newsletter signup for email alerts
  • Abigail Rister, an associate of arts in liberal education
  • Megan Saley, a bachelor of science in environmental studies

Baxter

  • Sheila Miller, a bachelor of science in nursing
  • Sashanna O'Shea, a bachelor of science in business administration
  • Ashley Simmons, a master of special education in special education

Brainerd

  • Gabrielle Arsenault, a bachelor of arts in psychology and a bachelor of science in nursing
  • Sophie Balster, a bachelor of science in psychology
  • Maddison Barnett, a bachelor of science in psychology
  • Emma Johnson, a bachelor of science in elementary teacher education
  • Erik Larson, a bachelor of science in criminal justice
  • Abbie Newman, a bachelor of science in elementary teacher education
  • Taylor Olson, a bachelor of science in social work
  • Mindy Phillips, a bachelor of science in biology
  • Laura Platt, a bachelor of science in psychology
  • Ellie Smude, a bachelor of science in elementary teacher education
  • Grant Zupko, a bachelor of science in criminal justice

Breezy Point

  • Jeremy Rooney, a bachelor of science in criminal justice

Browerville

  • Cody Lisson, a bachelor of science in elementary teacher education

Buckman

  • Noah Boser, an associate of arts in liberal education

Cass Lake

  • Alexa Brunelle, a bachelor of science in nursing
  • Colin Eagle, a bachelor of science in indigenous sustainability studies
  • Nicole Fairbanks, a bachelor of science in social work
  • Ciara Fineday, a bachelor of science in biology and a bachelor of science in medical laboratory science
  • Robert Jaspers, a bachelor of science in business administration
  • Michelle Marion, a bachelor of science in business administration
  • Joseph Schmid, a bachelor of science in elementary teacher education
  • Jon Schneider, a bachelor of science in design
  • Austin Shaffer, a bachelor of science in business administration

Crosby

  • Ahreanna Chandler, a bachelor of science in business administration
  • Jeremy Hoffman, a bachelor of arts in chemistry

Crosslake

  • Alexis Danielson, a bachelor of science in social work

Deerwood

  • Lydia Bertram, a bachelor of science in criminal justice and a bachelor of science in psychology

Federal Dam

  • Kim Dickson, a bachelor of arts in indigenous studies

Fort Ripley

  • Peter Berg, a bachelor of science in accounting

Grey Eagle

  • Abigail Ecker, a bachelor of science in biology

Hackensack

  • Becca Nelson, a bachelor of science in design

Hillman

  • Jenna Johnson, a bachelor of science in aquatic biology and a bachelor of science in wildlife biology

Long Prairie

  • Kalley Dynes Levin, a bachelor of science in exercise science

Menahga

  • Laura Niska, a bachelor of science in accounting

Merrifield

  • Cody Caughey, a bachelor of arts in psychology

Nisswa

  • Alyvia Thielke, a bachelor of science in marketing communication

Pequot Lakes

  • Jenna Crawford, a bachelor of science in marketing communication
  • Jared Sewall, a bachelor of science in health education and a bachelor of science in physical education
  • Benjamin Sullivan, a bachelor of science in social studies education

Pierz

  • Lisa Bednar, a bachelor of science in nursing
  • Brittney Boser, a bachelor of science in business administration
  • Matthew Kummet, a bachelor of science in business administration
  • Beth Saehr, a bachelor of science in nursing

Pillager

  • Melinda Cunningham, an associate of arts in liberal education and a bachelor of arts in psychology
  • Thomas North, a bachelor of arts in sports management

Pine River

  • Courtni Peterson, a bachelor of science in psychology

Remer

  • Carissa Decko, a bachelor of science in nursing
  • Kayci Zorman, a bachelor of science in elementary teacher education

Sebeka

  • Megan Heino, a bachelor of science in elementary teacher education
  • Luke Savela, a bachelor of science in accounting

Staples

  • Elizabeth Brown, a bachelor of science in psychology
  • Rhonda Ekholm, a bachelor of science in nursing

Verndale

  • Alexys Thompson, a bachelor of science in elementary teacher education

Wadena

  • Daniel Anderson, a bachelor of science in economics
  • Krista Coyle, a master of arts in english

Walker

  • Amy Haas, a bachelor of science in individualized studies
  • Hannah Kimball, a bachelor of science in social work
  • Brittni McWaters, a bachelor of science in social work
  • Eiluj Ringle, a bachelor of science in business administration
  • Alaina Taylor, a bachelor of arts in biology and a bachelor of science in aquatic biology
  • Kevin Voeller, a master of arts in teaching in education
  • Karen Zierden, a bachelor of science in criminal justice