MINNEAPOLIS / ST. PAUL - The following students have been named to the 2020 spring semester Dean's List at the University of Minnesota Twin Cities, the university announced today.

Hometown, Name, Class Year, College

Baxter

  • Lydia Halbach, Junior, College of Biological Sciences

Bowlus

  • Joshua Schlumpberger, Senior, College of Sci and Engineering

Brainerd

  • Chase Christian, Sophomore, College of Liberal Arts
  • Annika Christiansen, Senior, College of Sci and Engineering
  • Emily DeChaine, Senior, College of Liberal Arts
  • Payge Fitterer, Junior, College of Educ/Human Development
  • Nicole Grabowski, Junior, Carlson School of Management
  • Adam Kleist, Senior, College of Liberal Arts
  • Sydney Lacoursiere, Sophomore, College of Food, Agr & Nat Res Sci
  • Ci Chen Li, Senior, College of Liberal Arts
  • Elissa Rhuby, Sophomore, College of Biological Sciences
  • Ashlyn Sellnow, Junior, College of Liberal Arts
  • Kathryn Sundquist, Sophomore, College of Liberal Arts
  • Megan Wroolie, Senior, College of Sci and Engineering

Breezy Point

  • Jacob Vukelich, Senior, College of Educ/Human Development

Crosslake

  • Rebecca Sedivy, Senior, College of Liberal Arts
  • Kristin Skog, Junior, College of Contin & Prof Studies
  • Spencer Wilken, Senior, College of Liberal Arts

Deerwood

  • Mattie Kovatovich, Senior, College of Liberal Arts

East Gull Lake

  • Selina Hampton, Senior, Carlson School of Management

Lake Shore

  • Rylie Young, Senior, College of Educ/Human Development

Menahga

  • Tanner Johnson, Senior, College of Sci and Engineering

Merrifield

  • Nickolas Barth, Junior, College of Liberal Arts

Nisswa

  • Patrick Kennedy, Junior, College of Liberal Arts

Pequot Lakes

  • Mackenzie Chiodi, Senior, College of Liberal Arts
  • Riley O'Brien, Junior, Carlson School of Management
  • Jordyn Tayloe, Junior, Carlson School of Management

Pillager

  • Madeleine Schuld, Junior, College of Liberal Arts

Royalton

  • Emily Popp, Sophomore, College of Food, Agr & Nat Res Sci

Staples

  • Katherine Benson, Senior, College of Food, Agr & Nat Res Sci
  • Molly Lindgren, Senior, College of Food, Agr & Nat Res Sci

Swanville

  • Ethan Och, Senior, College of Sci and Engineering

Wadena

  • Henry Fitzsimmons, Sophomore, College of Educ/Human Development
  • Gabrielle Ross, Junior, Carlson School of Management
  • Lauren Soroko, Senior, College of Liberal Arts