ST. CLOUD - St. Cloud State University graduated more than 1,135 students during spring semester 2020.

Hometown, Name, Degree, Major, Honor (if listed)

Baxter

  • Miranda Aulie, Master of Social Work, Master of Social Work
  • Christopher Fennema, Master of Social Work, Master of Social Work
  • Derek Hendrickson, Graduate Certificate, Educational Administration
  • Jennifer Jedlicka, Master of Social Work, Master of Social Work
  • Randal Miller, Master of Science, Rehabilitation & Addiction Counseling
  • Kate Smith, Bachelor of Science, Mass Communications
  • April Thompson, Bachelor of Science, Management

Bowlus

  • Tracey Frie, Master of Social Work, Master of Social Work
  • Emily Wiechman, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Brainerd

  • Cassandra Daiker, Bachelor of Arts, Criminal Justice Studies
  • Shawn Disterhaupt, Master of Social Work, Master of Social Work
  • Tomi Majerus, Master of Science, Marriage and Family Therapy
  • Hannah McKeag, Bachelor of Elective Studies, Biology, Magna Cum Laude
  • Hannah McKeag, Bachelor of Science, Life Science/General Sci Ed Gr 5-12, Magna Cum Laude
  • Helena Wise, Master of Science, Counseling Psychology: School Counseling

Burtrum

  • Kimberly Koehn, Graduate Certificate, Reading Teacher K-12

Crosby

  • Rebecca Schmitz, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Summa Cum Laude

Cushing

  • Scott Vosen, Master of Science, College Counseling & Student Development

Deerwood

  • Anthony Tideman, Graduate Certificate, Academic & Behavioral Strategist

Fort Ripley

  • Allison Reither, Master of Science, Counseling Psychology: School Counseling

Garrison

  • Jourdaine Wedll, Bachelor of Science, Environmental Studies

Grey Eagle

  • Zachary Van Beck, Bachelor of Science, Finance, Summa Cum Laude

Hillman

  • Jennifer Studniski, Bachelor of Science, Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Merrifield

  • McKenzie Craig, Bachelor of Science, Marketing

Pierz

  • Hannah Kahl, Bachelor of Science, Elementary/K-6 Education, Magna Cum Laude
  • Nora Poster, Master of Social Work, Master of Social Work
  • Alex Stangl, Bachelor of Science, Electrical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude

Pillager

  • Jace Engelmann, Bachelor of Science, Biomedical Sciences, Summa Cum Laude
  • Jeremy Weiland, Bachelor of Science, Social Studies Education, Cum Laude

Randall

  • Wendy Petrich, Bachelor of Science, Early Childhood Education, Summa Cum Laude

Sebeka

  • Loren Brownell, Bachelor of Elective Studies, Land Surveying/Mapping Science

Verndale

  • Kloe Pettit-Sperling, Bachelor of Arts, Music, Psychology