The following Pequot Lakes High School students were named to the first semester honor roll.

Grade 12

A honor roll

Parker B. Anderson, Gabriela Armstrong, Tigerlily Bass, Emma Benson, Hayden Boelter, Courtney A. Boller, Grace Bonfig, Cassidy Chaney, Jenna Elfering, Whitney Fink, Ashley M. Foster, Mirijana Ganley, Kendra Geatz, Hailey Halverson, Greta E. Harmala, Braden J. Holmes, Zachary J. Iverson, Jake Johnson, Cole Kaneski, Grant Kotaska, Sophia Labarre, Kenzie Lampi, Lachlan K. Larson, Sophie L. Littman, Macie J. Lohmiller, Samantha Maciej, Blake Millner, Madeline J. Morrison, Naarah Neumann, Brodie Olson, Russell Pierzinski, Madeline Pluimer, Mariah Rickard, Mariah A. Rubel, Elli B. Saxerud, Logun W. Schelander, Luke M. Schelander, Ryan Seidl, Madeline M. Sherman, Alison P. Sommerness, Thomas Taylor, Cloey Traxler, Megan Tschida, Sidney Veit, Rachel L. Voges.

B honor roll

Newsletter signup for email alerts

Daltin A. Ackerman, Gavin Bailles, Landen Besler, Jackson Brennan, Hayden Cameron, Jin Dollete, Dalton J. Ebnet, Anna L. Espeseth, Jacob P. Faacks, Allison Francis, Carter J. Fritz, Alexa A. Fyle, Dylan Galles, Savanah J. Gammon, Erik J. Geroy, Maysa A. Glawe, Elena Grove, Delaney Hitchler, Anja Kaneski, Alexander Lawrence, Madelynn M. Lundgren, Zachary Michelson, Samuel Moreland, Gavin Norring, Hannah R. Oelke, Taylor Paulsen, Joshua J. Pettit, Emma Ray, Lola A. Rysavy, Andrew J. Schiessl, Holly M. Schiessl, Jordan J. Schindel, Jenna M. Seeling, Colten Traxler, Brianna M. Tulenchik, Kalea Utter, Cale E. Wolf, Kylie R. Wolkenhauer.

Grade 11

A honor roll

Josephine Bittner, Kate Bolz-Andolshek, Kaia M. Brademan, Hannah Brown, Megan Buffington, Megan Bushman, Kyara Crowley, Brooklyn Dean, Corbin Devries-Flinck, Lauren P. Elson, Ashley Engholm, Bryce Fabian, Jackalyn Fox, Kailey Gerdes, Garett Griffin, Connor Haberman, Logan Haberman, William Hallbeck, Tyler Hidde, Adler Hoagland, Lydia Hubbard, Ashley M. Huseby, September Jaekel, James Johanneck, Ethan Johnson, Mikaela Jones, Braydon A. Lane, Bode Magnuson, Mackenzie E. Merta, Alexander Morgan, Marisa Mulholland, Ella Nies, Hunter J. Nybakken, Madeline Pederson, Tyler D. Peterson, Ella Pfeiffer, Mollie Pierson, Trevor Slaybaugh, Aiden Spizzo, Isabelle Tangen, Natalie K. Thorson, Justine Vance, An Hoa Vo, Mia Wolter, Collin Yahn.

B honor roll

Noah Barth, Jack Benson, Maliah Carlson, Jack C. Chiodi, Shelby Conner, Kyler Couture, Afton Crocker, Chase Decker, Joseph Dotty, Talya R. Flen, Madison Fulton, Catherine Ganley, Rita Ganley, Olivia Gerber, Isaak Geroy, Phoebe Glenn, Abigail Gross, Laney Guttormson, Jack M. Hennies, Riley Henry, Logan Hill, Aryana Himle, Korey Jackson, Samantha Jackson, Sheena James, Aidan Koch, Rachel Kottschade, Erik Larsen, Maxx Laxen, Morgan Lueck, Jonah Lundgren, David Maschhoff, Gabriel Maske, Ryan Monahan, Abigail Nelson, Kathryn Nelson, Christopher Nies, John Nolan JR, Vanessa Olson, Benjamin Ouradnik, Chloe Patterson, Lydia Putnam, Autumn Reilly, Annabelle Ristow, Carter Sjoblad, Robert Stephens, Ashlyn Turcotte, Dray Turner, Logan Wallin, Allyson Weldon, Megan M. Wynn.

Grade 10

A honor roll

Dawsin Ackerman, Olivia Armstrong, Quady Bernu, Keaton Brill, Carly Chaney, Hank A. Chiodi, Jesse Clausen, Braeden M. Davis, Jessica Fabian, Riley Fogarty, Jordan Gartner, Camille Haman, Ryan J. Harmala, Cooper Johnson, Emma G. Johnson, Hunter Johnson, Brittany Joyce, Julia L. Keiffer, Vanessa Kiefer, Nicholas Kotaska, Ella Krueger, Max J. Labarre, Morgan Larock, Brooke Leffler, Faith Leffler, Wade Loeffler, Steve Maschhoff, Hannah Mcmahon, Mitchell J. Morrison, Megan Muller, Brionna R. Mykkanen, Ella Oelke, Maya Orvis, Ava G. Palmer, Sonja J. Palmer, Alexis Peterson, Madeline Ryan, Annika Schlagel, Tyler S. Seeling, Taylor Sherack, Julia Stahnke, Hannah Taylor, Natalie Thrun, Marie B. Wallin, Cordaye Yetzer.

B honor roll

Mikayla Anderson, Sydney M. Balmer, Christopher Baumann, Mitchel J. Blaeser, Paige Blosberg, Layla Christopherson, Lola Eastwood, Brian Fennell, Lydia Flategraff, Elisa R. Flaws, Thomas Franz, Nicholas Hankins, Madison Harbecke, Caleb Hill, Chase Jackson, Kiley Johnson, Isabelle Johnston, Riya Johnston, Kaydince M. Jordan, Elijah Jorgens, Maren Kimbler, Kyle H. Kintzler, Korey Kinyon, Nicholas Klatt, Ashtin A. Lapka, Mataya Larson, Alexis A. Luzar, Cruz Megazzini, Carolyn Nix, Micah Olson, Henry A. Pederson, Elizabeth C. Peterson, Madeline A. Pettit, Cole Pollock, Joseph P. Rabe, Caleb Runksmeier, Samuel J. Rysavy, Thomas Schmidt, Chase Schwankl, Isaac Seeker, Peyton Slack, Jakob T. Sundstrom, Karson S. Thurlow, Tristan Veit, Sydnie Wgeishofski, Ciera N. Wheeler, Annika T. Wiczek, Emma L. Wolf.

Grade 9

A honor roll

Rose M. Aldridge, Levi Barnes, Lillian M. Blomer, Darby Boelter, Leo M. Bolz-Andolshek, John Brennan, Angelina M. Doughty, Amelia R. Dvorak, Heidi J. Dye, Brea Eckes, Brandt J. Gallaway, Kaitlyn Geschwill, Dana A. Hammer, Christopher Hankins, Huck J. Heggerston, Amber V. Hidde, Emma Hines Tristen Hoffard, Tyler Hushagen, Macy A. Jackson, Emmett W. Johnson, Grace M. Jordan, Erin Kempka, Gavin Kennen, Tabitha Kibwaa, Maxwell S. Krieger, Morgan K. Krieger, Kelbee L. Lampi, Eli Laposky, Avery C. Larson, Anne Lindholm, Riggs Magnuson, Abigail Martin, Maci A. Martini, Kaitlyn A. Millner, Zaida Morsch, Payton Mudgett, Alyssa Nelson, Myra E. Neumann, Carter J. Nolan, Sophia Nordby, Dane Peterson, Sophia Resch, Joselyn N. Rinio, Charles R. Schiessl, Parker F. Schott, Angelina M. Schultz, Katherine E. Stephens, Micah Sullivan, Lucas Taylor, Caleb Toftness, Emily Traut, Alexis Triebenbach, Quinn Trottier, Ashley N. Wallin, Clay B. Wolf, Gabrielle M. Ziesemer.

B honor roll

Maveric K. Ackerman, Anthony Armstrong, Maria Bance, Carter J. Besmehn, Jaiden M. Biley, Ana Blank, Ruby Brinkman, Taevyn Brown, Nicholas Brunkhorst, Madelyn Buffington, Maya Christensen, Kodi Crawford, Thomas J. Dorion, Austin Erickson, Amelia E. Fischer, Isaac D. Fjeseth, Anna G. Flategraff, Matthew P. Foster, Thomas Frerichs, Lucas B. Ganley, Lily J. Gilbertson, Aubree R. Hagen, Josephine A. Harguth, Jace Howe, Andrea James, Jessica Koch, Jenna L. Kottschade, Cullen Kratochvil, Kalan S. Larson, Marissa A. Lawrence, Isabella Lee, Grant T. Loge, Ryker Maurer, Malaki McLaughlin, Kade Mudgett, Caden Nelson, Kiley Newton, Samantha Nickaboine, Elysia Niemczycki, Tyler D. Nybakken, Regan Olson, Alexander J. Petersen, Janessa C. Potocki, Landen M. Reier, Edward T. Shetka, Alexandra Stattelman, Ethan Stohr, Teagan Swenson, Georgie-Chanel Thompson, Grant Thompson, Cyril L. Thull, Martika Ward, Mason Watt-Hitchler, Ethan Weik, Garrett Wichner, Wolfgang Yetzer, Sawyer A. Zeidler.