The following Pequot Lakes Middle School students were named to the first quarter honor roll.

Fifth grade - A honor roll

Elsa Anderson, Huck W. Balmer, Nicholas A. Beier, Emma G. Berglund, Tollef T. Birkeland, Chloe O. Bosaaen, Drake Bowers, Elijah M. Buffington, Brynn M. Carlson, Mya Carr, Andrew J. Craig, Daisy A. Davis, Tatum R. Erickson, Peyton L. Fischer, Olivia R. Fjeseth, Adelynne Frank, Andra H. Ganske, Piper Grillo, Maija A. Gronholz, Ava J. Grove, Michael J. Haar, Nolan D. Hall, Delaney A. Hoag, Rock T. Holubar, Alexander Johnson, Waylon R. Katterhagen, Mairin R. Kennedy, Madison M. Kinnan, Ella J. Knettel, Kyle A. Kotaska, Luke Laposky, Sidney K. Larsen, Kendal Lehman, Odin M. Lottman, Avery M. Millard, Lucy Morsch, Emma M. Muller, Cash M. Nivarel, Madeline L. Norquist, Bodie D. Nybakken, Jake Olsen, Claire Oseland, Lila K. Palmer, Aiden Pintar, Addison M. Rau, Josiah P. Reier, Cara Scharenbroich, Grant C. Schlagel, Colten M. Schultz, Jakob P. Selter, Kailee M. Sposito, Elliott J. Stone, Shaylee R. Swenson, Grant Vershey, Wyatt L. Verville, Nikolas J. Wallin, Bailey J. Westerman, Levi Winkka, Jaxon D. Woodman, Liam P. Zins.

Fifth grade - B honor roll

Samuel Afagwu, Levi M. Bengtson, Kaydence J. Blank, Landin Bourassa, Gabriel L. Chapman, Mason Cummings, Zachary Drown, Madilynn D. Dupre, Sophia Flategraff, Nora Floberg, Jadon A. Galles, Kellen R. Gaylord, Lucas D. Haff, Cuyler Hartwig, Addison D. Headley, Riley D. James, Khloe M. Johnson, Natalie J. Johnson, Kaden Johnson-Pugsley, Isaac Kennen, Tobin Kjonaas, Landyn T. Kruse, Rachel Lemaster, Joseph Lendway, Tade Magnuson, Sadie G. McGuire, Thomas J. McMahon, Emillia Mortenson, Justin Paluch, Franklin R. Pederson, Gunner E. Peters, Joshua J. Robeck, Brak Schramm, Calie N. Stoltenberg, Keira Strong, Kyrah D. Sundstrom, Tyler H. Tollefson, Emmett Welle, Kyleigh Wright.

Sixth grade - A honor roll

Amiee Afagwu, Avery C. Amsden, Dana O. Balmer, Gus H. Bolz-Andolshek, Presley Crawford, Olivia Den Hartog, Emily A. Dye, Carter A. Erickson, Kendall L. Gallaway, Francine G. Ganley, Cade Gravdahl, Carly B. Hanson, Emily D. Held, Toby Hoffard, Graeme Holley, Georgia D. James, Lilah Jeck, Damon T. John, Connar S. Johnson, James R. Johnson, Amani Kibwaa, Cecilia D. Kinney, Owen Krueger, Sierra Larson, Becker J. Lipke, Jake T. Litzau, Madelyn A. Moorhouse, Ethan Moser, Parker R. Nelson, Ruby Palmer, Dylan M. Pederson, Danika A. Peterson, Kodi A. Raiche, Ethan E. Rick, Kyra Rohrbach, Ryder R. Schultz, Samantha G. Sesin, Blake Spiczka, Christopher S. Strehlow, Josie A. Taylor, Emma J. Tibbetts, Colton Vry, Jackson Wait-Learned, Braden J. Wallin, Ahnika E. Weik, Ben Westerman, Dayton A. Wills, Gabriel M. Wilson.

Sixth grade - B honor roll

Griffin L. Andersen, Logan C. Arnold, Jaden M. Arvig, Halie M. Bengtson, Sophie Biley, Noah J. Blanchard, Nikki S. Crocker, Addison Dabill, Kallie K. Ebnet, Nicholas T. Foster, Jayden P. Fuchs, Paige N. Galles, Molly R. Goerges, Avery M. Gorr, Makiah Herrod, Rayna Hopia, Brianna Howe, Connor Jansen, Natalie G. Johnson, Luke N. Johnston, Natalia A. Jorgens, Jack T. Labarre, Haiden K. Maul, Griffin J. Miller, Tyler J. Mulholland, Madysen M. Nivarel, Jeffrey Northenscold, Sydney Oelschlager, Jackson Olsen, Georgia Page, Nathaniel Paluch, Avery E. Peterson, Jacob D. Peterson, Maya Petzoldt, Kelton M. Potocki, Amelia F. Reynolds, Austin Rindahl, Anne M. Rohr, Samson J. Rothwell, June Ruud, Talan D. Schliek, Trenten J. Schliek, Kelsi N. Shackle, Maddysen Skjerven, Sutton R. Sullivan, Teagan Sylvester, Makayla Thorson, Elijah Toftness, Gavin Torborg, Sofia M. Tysdale, Paxton Wait-Learned, Alexander M. Wallin, Maren Wallin, Trenton R. Wilson, Lilli P. Young, Parker Zutter

Seventh grade - A honor roll

Broc M. Ackerman, Axle J. Amsden, Wyatt J. Balmer, Aaron P. Barnes, Isaac J. Baumann, Elisabeth J. Berglund, Genevieve M. Birkeland, Natalie Blank, Landen W. Brill, Mia F. Buffington, Jacquelynne L. Christensen, Wyatt Cochran, Morgan M. Dotty, Jacey Dubel-Sorensen, Jackie A. Dye, Colton Eichten, Nehemiah Frank, Coy Gist, Landon J. Glazier, Elsie L. Grecula, Jack Haar, Autumn Hecker, Madeleine M. Hoag, Zoe Huber, Mason Jackson, Valerie C. James, Audrey M. Jobe, Eli J. Johnson, Gavin Johnson, Teagan Johnson, Brielle Jones, Jackson L. Jorgens, Corissa K. Kerger, Amias Kjonaas, Kullen R. Lampi, Jacob Lane, Reese Laposky, Brody W. Lawrence, Savannah Lentz, Micah D. Loukota, Jerome Martin, Samantha J. Mcmahon, Samuel Moder, Dane J. Mudgett, Ashley Niemczycki, Elizabeth Niskanen, Bryar J. Nordby, Lainey M. O'Reilly, Delaney Peterson, Jack Peterson, Ethan Quale, Natalie G. Runksmeier, Collin Sanders, Luke Schlagel, Grayson S. Schmidt, Mason Shetler, Ashley Slaybaugh, Ethan R. Spizzo, Jenna A. Stoerzinger, Paige Strong, Athena R. Swann, Hawken B. Swanstrom, Kylie Thorson, Taryn A. Tjaden, Lily Turcotte, April Utter, Tyler A. Wallin, Cassidy L. Wick, Isabelle J. Ziesemer.

Seventh grade - B honor roll

Raenah Aune, Alexis Beier, Bryson J. Berg, Matthew J. Bisson-Dale, Emma F. Bitzer, Madeline M. Buss, Jack A. Carr, Aubrie Christopherson, Cameron J. Cormier, Elena S. Craig, Haylie Crutcher, Bode A. Eggena, Carlie J. Eggert, John Paul Elsenpeter, Zairion English, Asya R. Fischer, Ethan S. Flategraff, Olivia Flategraff, Finnegan J. Fogarty, Allison Horsman, Eli I. Johnston, Harrison Kennen, Reya Lingl, Carter D. Loge, Mason Lundgren, Mandy A. Malecha, Geselle E. McLaughlin, Noah Mejdrich, Taylor Morris, Jay M. Nangle, Hunter Oelschlager, Caleb J. Olson, Michael Oseland, Giovanna Ostrowski, Becca Polchow, Edward Przybylski, Kate M. Stoltenberg, Rebekah L. Sundstrom, Eddie Super-Peterson, Hannah K. Thell, Jerrett P. Tietz, Theodore J. Wallin, Hendrix Watson, Hunter R. Wilson.

Eighth grade - A honor roll

Shelby A. Balmer, Betsy L. Boyda, Jared Bushman, Calia M. Chaney, Shane M. Crowley, Kessa A. Eggert, Mayson M. Eide, Sarae K. Embree, Clayton Erickson, Emma R. Flaws, Jordan Forsythe, Ryan T. Fritz, Allison Gladen, Elijah R. Hall, Thomas A. Hansen, Brook A. Hennies, Brenna M. Hines, Gustin Hoefs, Grace Hoffard, Griffin C. Hoffman, Anna F. Kennedy, Ella D. Kratochvil, Aubrey J. Larsen, Isabel P. Larson, Olivia K. Laxen, Sarah Lemaster, Ethan D. Lundgren, Kelsi O. Martini, Taylor Max, Colten B. McGuire, Caitelyn Moser, Eva G. Mumm, Joselyn B. Oanes, Lillian Palmer, Amelia J. Pederson, Conner Quale, Christiana Schroeder, Jacob C. Schroeder, Lauren P. Schultz, Ruby R. Seidl, Brayden Spiczka, Scout Swanstrom, William A. Taylor, Maggie H. Thell, Ethan E. Thomas, Brice Vry, Aubrey R. Wiczek, Maggie G. Wolter, Elizabeth F. Wolthuizen, Allyson Yahn.

EIghth grade - B honor roll

Cole B. Andersen, Jayda R. Anderson, Rory Arneson, David A. Austin, Christian Bachmann, Thomas L. Blomer, Harley M. Cline, Brandon C. Conklin, Amelia K. Davis, Ellie Debell, Brooklyn Diederich, Danika L. Dik, Jarrett Freking, Lilix Gustafson, Maria Gutierrez, Jayla Harrington, Tyrese Hurd, Aron M. Hushagen, Kayla Joyce, Cullen Kiefer, Sean M. Kilpatrick, Alaina G. Kinney, Jenna Kintzler, Alexander Kriesel, Christopher J. Manders, Annie L. Neva, Bryce Olijnek, Alayna Ostrowski, Ellie Ouradnik, Riley Peters, Hailee Polchow, Sadie M. Pollock, Layton J. Putnam, Kendal Pylvanen, Wesley M. Ruuhela, Brooke E. Sandell, Cooper A. Schindel,Tatium Schliek, Alexandra E. Schmidtke, Emma J. Schott, Anaka S. Schroeder, Payton M. Scott, Amiah Shetler, Spencer Smith, River J. Sommerness, Cole C. Sposito, Alex J. Stahnke, Charlee L. Sullivan, Taylor M. Sylvester, Millie G. Taylor, Braelyn Terrill, Shelby Thibodeau, Jenna A. VanLith, Connor J. Wolkenhauer, Kale E. Young, Rian A. Zutter.