The following students were named to the second-quarter honor roll at Pequot Lakes Middle School:

Eighth grade - A honor roll

Rose M. Aldridge, Levi Barnes, Jaiden M. Biley, Darby Boelter, Leo M. Bolz-Andolshek, John Brennan, Angelina M. Doughty, Amelia R. Dvorak, Heidi J. Dye, Brea Eckes, Austin Erickson, Anna G. Flategraff, Brandt J. Gallaway, Kaitlyn Geschwill, Christopher Hankins, Josephine A. Harguth, Huck J. Heggerston, Amber V. Hidde, Emma Hines, Tristen Hoffard, Macy A. Jackson, Emmett W. Johnson, Grace M. Jordan, Erin Kempka, Gavin Kennen, Tabitha Kibwaa, Maxwell S. Krieger, Morgan K. Krieger, Kelbee L. Lampi, Eli Laposky, Avery C. Larson, Anne Lindholm, Riggs Magnuson, Abigail Martin, Maci A. Martini, Malaki McLaughlin, Kaitlyn A. Millner, Kade Mudgett, Payton Mudgett, Alyssa Nelson, Myra E. Neumann, Kiley Newton, Carter J. Nolan, Sophia Nordby, Alexander J. Petersen, Dane PEterson, Sophia Resch, Joselyn N. Rinio, Charles R. Schiessl, Angelina M. Schultz, Katherine E. Stephens, Micah Sullivan, Lucas Taylor, Caleb Toftness, Alexis Triebenbach, Quinn Trottier, Martika Ward, Clay B. Wolf and Gabrielle M. Ziesemer.

Eighth grade - B honor roll

Maveric K. Ackerman, Avery L. Bergstrom, Carter J. Besmehn, Lillian M. Blomer, Ruby Brinkman, Taevyn Brown, Erin N. Bryant, Madelyn Buffington, Maya Christensen, Kodi Crawford, Jack Doty, Beau Engstrom, Amelia E. Fischer, Isaac D. Fjeseth, Matthew P. Foster, Lucas B. Ganley, Lily J. Gilbertson, Aubree R. Hagen, Dana A. Hammer, Lily Hess, John R. Hilgers JR, Caleb Hughes, Tyler Hushagen, Andrea James, Kale Jones, Jenna L. Kottschade, Cullen Kratochvil, Kalan S. Larson, Marissa A. Lawrence, Isabella Lee, Grant T. Loge, Caden Nelson, Cooper M. Nelson, Aimee L. Neumann, Samantha Nickaboine, Elysia Niemczycki, Regan Olson, Cassidy Shankle, Edward T. Shetka, Ethan Stohr, Teagan Swenson, Grant Thompson, Emily Traut, Alison Walberg, Ashley N. Wallin, Ethan Weik, Garrett Wichner, Harison C. Woodman and Sawyer A. Zeidler.

Seventh grade - A honor roll

Shelby A. Balmer, Betsy L. Boyda Jared Bushman, Calia M. Chaney, Shane M. Crowley, Stella Davis, Kessa A. Eggert, Mayson M. Eide, Sarae K. Embree, Mercedes J. Engstrom, Clayton Erickson, Emma R. Flaws, Jordan Forsythe, Ryan T. Fritz, Allison Gladen, Elijah R. Hall, Thomas A. Hansen, Jayla Harrington, Brook A. Hennies, Brenna M. Hines, Gustin Hoefs, Grace Hoffard, Griffin C. Hoffman, Aron M. Hushagen, Anna F. Kennedy, Cullen Kiefer, Alaina G. Kinney, Jenna Kintzler, Ella Kratochvil, Alexander Kriesel, Aubrey J. Larsen, Isabel P. Larson, Olivia K. Laxen, Sarah Lemaster, Ethan D. Lundgren, Kelsi O. Martini, Caitelyn Moser, Eva G. Mumm, Annie L. Neva, Joselyn B. Oanes, Ellie Ouradnik, Lillian Palmer, Amelia J. Pederson, Kendal Pylvanen, Conner Quale, Xavier Ringstrom, Alexandra E. Schmidtke, Anaka S. Schroeder, Christiana Schroeder, Jacob C. Schroeder, Lauren P. Schultz, Ruby R. Seidl, Amiah Shetler, Brayden Spiczka, Alex J. Stahnke, Charlee L. Sullivan, Scout Swanstrom, William A. Taylor, Maggie H. Thell, Ethan E. Thomas, Brice Vry, Aubrey R. Wiczek, Connor J. Wolkenhauer, Maggie G. Wolter, Elizabeth F. Wolthuizen, Allyson Yahn and Rian A. Zutter.

Seventh grade - B honor roll

Cole B. Andersen, Rory Arneson, David A. Austin, Christian Bachmann, Thomas L. Blomer, Harley M. Cline, Ellie Debell, Brooklyn Diederich, Selby V. Fiksdal, Alissa Fink, Logan J. Fogarty, Mavrick Franz, Jarrett Freking, Jasper P. Fuchs, Madilyn Good, Lilix Gustafson, Dawn M. Hubbard, Kayla Joyce, Sean M. Kilpatrick, Joseph R. Kosloski, Lily A. Labarre, Levi D. Loken, Colten B. McGuire, Shaylee Pepper, Riley Peters, Isaac C. Peterson, Hailee Polchow, Sadie M. Pollock, Maeve E. Rohr, Grady Roy, Wesley M. Ruuhela, Brooke E. Sandell, Cooper A. Schindel, Tatium Schliek, Spencer Smith, River J. Sommerness, Cole C. Sposito, Millie G. Taylor, Braelyn Terrill, Logan Thorson, Jenna A. Vanlith, Logan Verville and Kale E. Young.

Sixth grade - A honor roll

Broc M. Ackerman, Axle J. Amsden, Wyatt J. Balmer, Isaac J. Baumann, Matthew J. Bisson-Dale, Landen W. Brill, Mia F. Buffington, Jack A. Carr, Morgan M. Dotty, Jacey Dubel-Sorensen, Carlie J. Eggert, Colon Eichten, Finnegan J. Fogarty, Nehemiah Frank, Landon J. Glazier, Elsie L. Grecula, Jack Haar, Autumn Hecker, Madeleine M. Hoag, Rhea V. Hoagland, Odessa Huber, Zoe Huber, Mason Jackson, Valerie C. James, Audrey M. Jobe, Eli J. Johnson, Gavin Johnson, Teagan Johnson, Brielle Jones, Corissa K. Kerger, amias Kjonaas, Kullen R. Lampi, Jacob Lane, Reese Laposky, Brody W. Lawrence, Savannah Lentz, Carter D. Loge, Mandy A. Malecha, Jerome Martin, Geselle E. McLaughlin, Samantha J. McMahon, Samuel Moder, Jay M. Nangle, Bryar J. Nordby, Lainey M. O'Reilly, Michael Oseland, Jack Peterson, Ethan Quale, Natalie G. Runksmeier, Grayson s. Schmidt, Ashley Slaybaugh, Ethan R. Spizzo, Jenna A. Stoerzinger, Paige Strong, Rebekah L. Sundstrom, Athena R. Swann, Hawken B. Swanstrom, Hannah K. Thell, Kylie Thorson, Lily Turcotte, April Utter, Tyler A. Wallin, Hunter R. Wilson and Isabelle J. Ziesemer.

Sixth grade - B honor roll

Raenah Aune, Aaron P. Barnes, Emma F. Bitzer, Jacquelynne L. Christensen, Wyatt Cochran, Elena S. Craig, Alyvia A. Dingman, Jackie A. Dye, Bode A. Eggena, Erika R. English, Zairion English, Asya R. Fischer, Ethan S. Flategraff, Alessandra M. Hartwig, Allison Horsman, Eli I. Johnston, Jackson L. Jorgens, Mackinzie Lewandowski, Reya Lingl, Micah D. Loukota, Mason Lundgren, Gracie Mattson, Ava C. Merta, Taylor Morris, Dane J. Mudgett, Caleb J. Olson, Delaney Peterson, Edward Przybylski, Lake Rowland, Collin Sanders, Luke Schlagel, Mason Shetler, Hannah R. Stiller, Kate M. Stoltenberg, Jerrett P. Tietz, Taryn A. Tjaden, Theodore J. Wallin and Cassidy L. Wick.

Fifth grade - A honor roll

Amiee Afagwu, Sophie Biley, Nikki S. Crocker, Olivia Den Hartog, Carter A. Erickson, Kendall L. Gallaway, Francine G. Ganley, Cade Gravdahl, Toby Hoffard, Graeme Holley, Georgia D. James, Lilah Jeck, Damon T. John, James R. Johnson, Cecilia D. Kinney, Ethan Moser, Parker R. Nelson, Dylan M. Pederson, Kyra Rohrbach, Ryder R. Schultz, Christopher S. Strehlow, Sofia M. Tysdale, Colton Vry, Braden J. Wallin, Ahnika E. Weik, Ben Westerman and Parker Zutter.

Fifth grade - B honor roll

Avery C. Amsden, Dana O. Balmer, Madeline G. Baumann, Gus H. Bolz-Andolshek, Presley Crawford, Adrian M. Cuffe, Drake Diederich, Emily A. Dye, Kallie K Ebnet, Nicholas T. Foster, Jayden P. Fuchs, Avery M. Gorr, Emily D. Held, Connor Jansen, Connar S. Johnson, Natalia A. Jorgens, Amani Kibwaa, Owen Krueger, Sierra LArson, Becker J. Lipke, Jake T. Litzau, Tyler J. Mulholland, Madysen M. Nivarel, Jeffrey Northenscold, Sydney Oelschlager, Ruby Palmer, Maya Petzoldt, Kodi a. Raiche, Amelia F. Reynolds, Ethan E. Rick, Benjamin M. Rieber, Austin Rindahl, Taya Robb, Samson J. Rothwell, June Ruud, Maddysen Skjerven, Blake Spiczka, Sutton R. Sullivan, Josie A. Taylor, Makayla Thorson, Emma J. Tibbetts, Gavin Torborg, Jackson Wait-Learned, Paxton Wait-Learned, Alexander M. Wallin, Maren Wallin, Gabriel M. Wilson, Trenton R. Wilson and Lilli P. Young.