The following students were named to the second-quarter honor roll at Pine River-Backus Schools:

12th grade - A honor roll

Ally Anderson, Hanna Bowen, Torry Hirschey, Joseph Merritt, Shayna M. Moore, Gabriell M. Rainwater, Emma L. Templeton, Nathaniel E. Wosmek and Bailey Wynn.

12th grade - B honor roll

Madison Abraham, Justin Fetter, Richard Grundtner, Autumn Hines, Meghan A. Jarvi, Paetyn M. Naffziger, Alyssa L. Quinn, Suzanne J. Redding and Mercedes L. Tilbury.

11th grade - A honor roll

Emma Barchus, Stella M. Canales, Talon Crawford, Brianne N. Cumberland, Jordan A. Cunningham, Keenan Dahl, George T. Davidson, Anna K. Felthous, Tyanna L. LeFebvre, Sidney J. Lodge, Isabella Netland, Hannah Nordlund, Bradley Rudquist, Romona B. Siapo, Anthony M. Taray, Cynthia L. Tennier, Kansas Tilbury and Ethan Tulenchik.

11th grade - B honor roll

Madison M. Burnard, Sarah P. Carey, Ethan Crimmins, Zoe DeSanto, Joshua B. Ellestad, Shawn E. Gard, Katherine M. Hanneken, Sara Johnson, Yuliana J. Krecklau, Mathias D. Lechner, Kateland M. Miller, Katherine A. Miller, Austin Ramsburg, Triston T. Siltman and Logan J. Tandeski.

10th grade - A honor roll

Molly A. Adkins, Olivia K. Adkins, Brandon Bowen, Emma Cincoski, Ryan K. Erickson, Tyler M. Ford, Tessily B. Gregory, Rylie Hirschey, Jelani C. Howard, Hailey M. Jacobsen, Averie Kordiak, Andrea Leyk, Kyosuke C. Marcum, Halle J. Millham, Hanna D. Millham, Rylee Norman, Nolan Olivier, Trevor Redding, Brianna Schmid, Avery Trout, Ryan E. Tuchtenhagen and Gavin Wosmek.

10th grade - B honor roll

Ceyara M. Brand, Danielle Burgoyne, Ayden Egberts, Evan D. Fenstermaker, Andrew N. Hoplin, Jaime Johnson, Nicole T. Johnson, Kalli C. King, Annabelle K. Knapp, Dalton K. Middendorf, Nathan Nelson, Kade Schneider, Wyatt J. Semmler, Benjamin J. Sundlie, Tyler Toavs, Kelsi M. Wills and Laura Witt.

Ninth grade - A honor roll

Chole E. Andrus, Chloe J. Beavers, Tiara J. Crannell, Rausie J. Cummings, Claire E. Dahl, Emily M. Hanneken, Morgan L. Hirchert, Jake R. Mills, Liam W. Peterson, Anna Sechser, Haley K. Smude, Alivia A. Tima and Sage M. Villnow.

Ninth grade - B honor roll

Mara C. Adams, Amber Bowen, Brady C. Bristow, Sevanah R. Butcher, Shailyn R. Butricks, Owen A. Carlson, Chawna M. Cusey, Cody Deplazes, Fay E. Doucette, Michaela L. Holm, Chayse A. Huston, Daniel K. Irish, Lauren R. Penkhus, Lauren D. Peterson, Caleb C. Ruhl, Logan Sawyer, Abby Schaefer, Dylan Wheeler and Randall Yost.

Eighth grade - A honor roll

Hannah Barchus, Ashlee V. Crawford, Emily A. Holtti, Corbin. Knapp, Brandon W. Lawrence, James T. Maine, Barron Millham, Burke A. Netland, Jacob W. Schnoor, Mikayla R. Seibert, Rian M. Struss, Lexie D. Trout, Irvin Tulenchik, Ramsey I. Tulenchik and Miqaella G. Williams.

Eighth grade - B honor roll

Cole Burrell, Ryder D. Christensen, Leah M. Crannell, Sophia DeLong, Faith A. Ellsworth, Eily L. Godfrey, Jared J. Hamilton, Will G. Hanson, Emma K. Maine, Willow G. Mickelson, Logan W. Nagel, Alexander G. Newman, Cecelia M. Norman, Hunter A. Norman, Debren J. Popkes, Destiny L. Rice, Evan G. Richter, Kiera E. Scovel, Joselin M. Sexton, Caleb Swenson, Carson J. Travis, Cate M. Travis, Trey N. Tuchtenhagen, Alexandria Yost and Joseph M. Zaczkowski.

Seventh grade - A honor roll

Maranda J. Altepeter, Abigail R. Blunston, Genevieve E. Crimmins, Alaura D. Dahl, Camryn Good, Hannah R. Gordon, Brianna R. Hanneken, Sydney Hoopman, Madison M. Hopkins, Maegan E. Irish, Aiden M. Karnis, Madelyn A. Knapp, Anneka Lindquist, Brady A. Ruhl, Averie Sawyer, Brandon D. Schmid, Ashley Shamp, Julia R. Shogren, Elizabeth Tilbury, Kyana Vondal-Parsons, Raina E. Vredenburg and Kassiah J. Wattenhofer.

Seventh grade - B honor roll

Chance R. Abraham, Olivia R. Anderson, James B. Cummings, Austin J. DeGrote, Caden R. Hamilton, Lilah M. Nagel, Hope Rice, Abby J. Robison, Brooke Roubal, Ryanne Schultz, Alexa J. Tuchtenhagen, Alyssa Wheeler and Mikyla J. Wynn.