Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Pequot Lakes Middle School: Honor roll students announced

The following Pequot Lakes Middle School students were named to the second quarter honor roll:

8th grade - A honor roll

Dawsin Ackerman, Mikayla Anderson, Alex Banick, Quady Bernu, Keaton Brill, Faith Brown, Lily Brown, Logan Carlson, Carly Chaney, Hank Chiodi, Jesse Clausen, Morgan Eckes, Ainsley Erickson, Jessica Fabian, Elisa Flaws, Riley Fogarty, Thomas Franz, Jordan Gartner, Jenna Gentry, Camille Haman, Ryan Harmala, Mary Jane James, Cooper Johnson, Hunter Johnson, Kiley Johnson, Brittany Joyce, Julia Keiffer, Nicholas Kotaska, Ella Krueger, Morgan Larock, Cruz Megazzini, Mitchell Morrison, Brionna Mykkanen, Ella Oelke, Maya Orvis, Sonja Palmer, Alexis Peterson, Blake Ringstrom, Madeline Ryan, Samuel Rysavy, Annika Schlagel, Isaac Seeker, Tyler Seeling, Taylor Sherack, Julia Stahnke, Hannah Taylor, Natalie Thrun, Marie Wallin

8th grade - B honor roll

Jaden Anderson, Trinity Bailles, Sydney Balmer, Christopher Baumann, Aiden Birch, Peter Bloch, Layla Christopherson, Braeden Davis, Brian Fennell, Lydia Flategraff, Nicholas Hankins, Chase Jackson, Emma Johnson, Isabelle JOhnston, Riya Johnston, Kaydince Jordan, Vanessa Kiefer, Maren Kimbler, Nicholas Klatt, Ryan Klein, Devyn Kottschade, Ashtin Lapka, Mataya Larson, Jacob Lorch, Steve Maschhoff, Landon Mitchell, Micah Olson, Madison Peterson, Madeline Pettit, Cole Pollock, Joseph Rabe, Caleb Runksmeier, Chase Schwankl, Peyton Slack, Michelle Spielman, Jakob Sundstrom, Karson Thurlow, Tristan Veit, Sydnie Wgeishofski, Ciera Wheeler, Annika Wiczek.

7th grade - A honor roll

Levi Barnes, Jaiden Biley, Lillian Blomer, Darby Boelter, Leo Bolz-Andolshek, John Brennan, Madelyn Buffington, Bailey Clausen, Angelina Doughty, Amelia Dvorak, Brea Eckes, Amelia Fischer, Anna Flategraff, Brandt Gallaway, Kaitlyn Geschwill, Christopher Hankins, Amber Hidde, Tristen Hoffard, Tyler Hushagen, Macy Jackson, Emmett Johnson, Grace Jordan, Erin Kempka, Gavin Kennan, Maxwell Krieger, Morgan Krieger, Kelbee Lampi, Eli Laposky, Avery Larson, Anne Lindholm, Riggs Magnuson, Abigail Martin, Maci Martini, Malaki McLaughlin, Kaitlyn Millner, Myra Neumann, Kiley Newton, Carter Nolan, Dane Peterson, Lucy Peterson, Joselyn Rinio, Charles Schiessl, Angelina Schultz, Katherine Stephens, Ethan Stohr, Lucas Taylor, Caleb Toftness, Alexis Triebenbach, Quinn Trottier, Ashley Wallin, Martika Ward, Mason Watt-Hitchler, Ethan Weik, Clay Wolf, Gabrielle Ziesmer.

7th grade - B honor roll

Maveric Ackerman, Ella Archambault, Avery Bergstrom, Carter Besmehn, Ruby Brinkman, Erin Bryant, Maya Christensen, Kodi Crawford, Thomas Dorion, Jack Doty, Heidi Dye, Austin Erickson, Isaac Fjeseth, Matthew Foster, Ethan Gentry, Lily Gilbertson, Owen Gitchell, Aubree Hagen, Dana Hammer, Josephine Marguth, John Hilgers Jr., Emma Hines, Andrea James, Kayley Johnson, Tabitha Kibwaa, Jenna Kottschade, Cullen Kratochvil, Kalan Larson, Marissa Lawrence, Jasmine Leckband, Isabella Lee, Grant Loge, Jacob Mattson, Kade Mudgett, Payton Mudgett, Caden Nelson, Cooper Nelson, Harrison Neva, Sophia Nordby, Josephine Palmer, Alexander Petersen, Janessa Potocki, Landen Reier, Sophia Resch, Nathaniel Ritter, Micah Sullivan, Teagan Swenson, Garrett Wichner, Harison Woodman, Sawyer Zeidler.

6th grade - A honor roll

Aidan Acosta, Cole Andersen, Shelby Balmer, Betsy Boyda, Jared Bushman, Calia Chaney, Shane Crowley, Brooklyn Diedrich, Kessa Eggert, Sarae Embree, Clayton Erickson, Emma Flaws, Jordan Forsythe, Ryan Fritz, Allison Gladen, Lillian Goerges, Elijah Hall, Thomas Hansen, Brook Hennies, Brenna Hines, Gustin Hoefs, Grace Hoffard, Griffin Hoffman, Aron Hushagen, Anna Kennedy, Cullen Kiefer, Jenna Kintzler, Ella Kratochvill, Aubrey Larson, Isabel Larson, Olivia Laxen, Sarah Lemaster, Ethan Lundgren, Kelsi Martini, Colten McGuire, Caitelyn Moser, Eva Mumm, Annie Neva, Ellie Ouradnik, Lillian Palmer, Amelia Pederson, Conner Quale, Xavier Ringstrom, Gabriel Ritter, Wesley Ruuhela, Anaka Schroeder, Christiana Schroeder, Jacob Schroeder, Lauren Schultz, Ruby Seidl, Amiah Shetler, River Sommerness, Brayden Spiczka, Cole Sposito, Alex Stahnke, Charlee Sullivan, Scout Swanstrom, Taylor Sylvester, Millie Taylor, William Taylor, Maggie Thell, Shelby Thibodeau, Ethan Thomas, Logan Thorson, Aubrey Wiczek, Magagie Wolter, Elizabeth Wolthuizen, Allyson Yahn.

6th grade - B honor roll

David Austin, Christian Bachmann, Daniel Beach, Thomas Blomer, Colton Brooks, Kallie Carlson, Brandon Conklin, Reid Diederich, Selby Fiksdahl, Alissa Fink, Jarrett Freking, Jasper Fuchs, Ariyat Gilliss, Madilyn Good, Lilix Gustafson, Ashton Halverson, Andrew Haugene, Dillon Jeck, Alaina Kinney, Joseph Kosloski, Lily Labarre, Christopher Manders, Maverick McMonigal, Joselyn Oanes, Riley Peters, Isaac Peterson, Hailee Polchow, Kendal Pylvanen, Maeve Rohr, Grady Roy, Brooke Sandell, Cooper Schindel, Alexandra Schmidtke, Braelyn Terrill, Brice Vry, Vance Wannebo, Connor Wolkenhauer, Kale Young, Rian Zutter.

5th grade - A honor roll

Broc Ackerman, Wyatt Balmer, Mia Buffington, Jacey Dubel-Sorenson, Carlie Eggert, Nehemiah Frank, Landon Glazier, Autumn Hecker, Madeleine Hoag, Odessa Huber, Zoe Huber, Mason Jackson, Valerie James, Audrey Jobe, Eli Johnson, Gavin Johnson, Teagan Johnson, Brielle Jones, Jackson Jorgens, Corissa Kerger, Amia Kjonaas, Kullen Lampi, Reese Laposky, Brody Lawrence, Savannah Lentz, Micah Loukota, Jerome Martin, Geselle McLaughlin, Samuel Moder, Bryar Nordby, Lainey O'Reilly, Caleb Olson, Michael Oseland, Jack Peterson, Edward Przybylski, Ethan Quale, Lake Rowland, Ashley Slaybaugh, Ethan Spizzo, Jenna Stoerzinger, Paige Strong, Athena Swann, Hawken Swanstrom, Lily Turcotte, April Utter, Tyler Wallin, Cassidy Wick, Isabelle Ziesemer.

5th grade - B honor roll

Axle Amsden, Raenah Aune, Isaac Baumann, Alexis Beier, Matthew Bisson-Dale, Emma Bitzer, Landen Brill, Madeline Buss, Jack Carr, Jacquelynne Christensen, Wyatt Cochran, Elena Craig, Morgan Dotty, Jackie Dye, Bode Eggena, Colton Eichten, Zairion English, Asya Fischer, Ethan Flategraff, Finnegan Fogarty, Ageze Gilliss, Elsie Grecula, Jack Haar, Alessandra Hartwig, Rhea Hoagland, Allison Horsman, Annalise Johnson, Dylan Johnson, Eli Johnston, Harrison Kennan, Jacob Lane, Carter Loge, Mason Lundgren, Mandy Malecha, Dane Mudgett, Jay Nangle, Hunter Oelschlager, Nakia Paulson, Delaney Peterson, Becca Polchow, Israel Ritter, Natalie Runksmeier, Collin Sanders, Luke Schlagel, Grayson Schmidt, Mason Shetler, Cecelia Stewart, Hannah Stiller, Kate Stoltenberg, Rebekah Sundstrom, Eddie Super-Peterson, Tanner Sylvester, Hannah Thell, Kylie Thorson, Jerrett Tietz, Taryn Tjaden, Jacob Wahoske, Theodore Wallin, Hunter Wilson.

Advertisement