ADVERTISEMENT

ADVERTISEMENT

Central Lakes College, Brainerd and Staples, announces its 2021 spring semester President's list

These Minnesota students honored for their academic performance

CLC Alternative Signature Color.jpg

Central Lakes College, Brainerd and Staples, has announced its 2021 spring semester honors lists.

The President's List includes 398 students who earned a grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 while enrolled for at least 12 credits.

The released honors list does not include students who have requested no release of information.

Hometown, Student Names

Aitkin -

ADVERTISEMENT

Cheyenne Baumann, Mackenzie Benz, Brooklyn Brezinsky, Breena Burgstaler, Chloe Hanson, Candice Ives, Kindrid Sandberg, Olivia Tibbetts, Kenzie Tuper

Backus -

Morgan Dabill, Claire Dahl, Alyssa Gravelle, Katherine Gravelle, Rylie Hirschey, Paige Linn

Baxter -

Samuel Adams, Kylie Brenny, Erin Cartwright, Kristie Chapman, Ryan Chapman, Etta Danielson, Ty Doan, Johnathan Germann, Allyson Goeden, Meghan Hamilton, Elijah Hanson, Austin Houle, Margaret Kern, Mariah Kostohryz, Chloe Kramer, Theresa Larson, Jackson Loschko, Elizabeth Mattson, Amy Meyer, Summer Meyer, Ryley Paulson, Alexander Sandelin, Samantha Stay, Ethan Strong, Mira Strong, Isabelle Tangen, Elaina Tanner, Vicente Torres

ADVERTISEMENT

Bemidji -

Jadyn Cripe-Williams, Samantha Melberg

Bertha -

Isaac Blashack, Ryan Knoll, Danielle Peltier

Blaine -

Cole Martin

ADVERTISEMENT

Brainerd -

Avery Anakkala, Beck Barber, Conner Becker, Ella Berry, Kaitlynn Capistrant, Hayden Carlson, Emma Cullett, Chloe Cure-Hendrickson, Mitchell Degen, Sheryl Delaney-Smith, Laura Fisher, Tate Fitch, Gregory Gearing, George Gebhard, Donna Goodrich, Marissa Gower Hamm, Kenneth Graham, Benjamin Gujer, Greta Hall, Katherine Henke, Addison Hillman, India Hiltner, Emily Jaehnert, Adassah Jensen, Johanna Juilfs, Alyson Klomp, Devin Knopf, Brooke Krivich, Lea Krueger, Nadia Lindgren, Katie Long, Tate Magnan, Alexis McElfresh, Verity McFadden, Jessica McMullen, Brecken Mills, Avery Mulholland, Solveig Olson, Jay Petrie, Brock Platt, Victoria Plemel, Jocelyn Polansky, Grace Reed, Dilon Rick, Blake Sandeen, Clare Schaefbauer, Benjiman Schlegel, Joshua Schueller, Alli Schultz, Mikayla Schultz, Joseph Schwanbeck, Victoria Shaffner, Lynn Skiba, Natalie Thorson, Alexis Trebesch, Alecxander Wagner, Brian Weiss, Morgan Wodarz, Hailley Wood, Cassidy Zontelli

Breezy Point -

Megan Bushman, Jenna Elfering, Lauren Elson, Olivia Elson, Bryce Fabian, Jessica Fabian, Garett Griffin, Ashley Huseby, Erik Huseby, Mikaela Jones, Morgan LaRock, Ella Pfeiffer, Thomas Taylor, Cale Wolf

Browerville -

ADVERTISEMENT

Alyah Abrahamson, Megan Benning, Annette Drayna, Dominic Lindquist, Cael Lorentz, Leona May, Lily Puck, Greta Rick, Chase Stormoen, Nicholas Tabatt, Alexis Tweeter, Dylan Uphus

Burtrum -

Katerina Jensen, Mackenzie Morris, Olivia Peterson, Audrey Thomas

Clarissa -

Carter Meiners, Elena Uhlenkamp

ADVERTISEMENT

Clear Lake -

Devan Maruska

Crosby -

Kelly Caira, Dominic Craig, Amy DePaoli, Norman Eigenheer, Olivia Huisinga, Morgan LeBlanc, Sydney Roberts, Isabella Sablan, Melanie Severson, Breanna Stirewalt, Monica Stokman, Mackenzie Weber, Piper Wetzel

Crosslake -

Grant Blosberg, Brooklyn Dean, Corbin DeVries-Flinck, Ethan Johnson, Esther Mitchell, Maya Orvis, Jackson Purfeerst, Annika Schlagel, Merissa Williams

ADVERTISEMENT

Cushing -

Anika Johnson, Madelyn Ploof, Ross Reed, Kayla Statema

Deerwood -

Landon Erickson, Teresa Goodwin, Megan Lent, Briana Miller, Preston Newgord, Karli Nixon, Hannah Schmidt, Natalja Tauzell

Delano -

James LaFave

Duluth -

Mary Sawin

Eagle Bend -

Madeline Eckel, Isaac Polovick

East Grand Forks -

Brady Johnson

East Gull Lake -

Tori Fuhr, Daniel Johnson, Sandra McKenzie

Emily -

Caleb Armbrust, Jeenah Stern

Fifty Lakes -

Stephen Maschhoff

Flensburg -

Kaylee Zupko

Floodwood -

Mary Autio

Foreston -

Eric Larsen

Fort Ripley -

Samuel Bellefeuille, Amanda Grosklags, Jenna Hagemann, Jaylee Preiss, Brooke Schilling, Isabel Wills

Garrison -

Emily Wagner

Grand Rapids -

Gregory Rovinsky

Grey Eagle -

Rachel Ainali, Myra Arvig, Payten Bussmann

Hackensack -

Katherine Swanson, Richard Zwack

Hillman -

Madison Hoheisel, Patrick Sam, Natika Yorek

Holdingford -

Christian Ripplinger

Howard Lake -

Quinn Mathisen

Hutchinson -

Jourdin Wallace

Ironton -

Caleb Bugnacki, Eleanor Lewandowski, Frank Meyer, Lilli Potter, David Ringhand

Isle -

Brandi Smith

Jenkins -

Adler Hoagland

Lake Shore -

Anna Krieger

Lindstrom -

Brian Geffre

Little Falls -

Ava Anderson, Erik Anez, Michael Anez, Theresa Blaisdell, McKenzie Cheney, Lilly Curtis, Ellie Fischer, McKayla Geise, Lauren Hanfler, Brielle Harris, Emma Holey, Mikayla Houdek, Collin Kray, Shelby Krebs, Kaden Kurr, Brock Lutzke, Caleb Matros, Megan Maurer, Emma Mikkelsen, Hannah Olson, Nathan Poepping, Ethan Poser, Kaylia Rangel, Benjamin Rekstad, Meghan Ruiz Schilling, Zachary Schaffer, Dani Schirmers, Ellie Smieja, Vallery Stavish, Connor Stich, Emma Sweeney, Laura Verkuilen

Long Prairie -

Joseph Langer, Marshall Larson, Savannah Lowe, Mohammad Malik

Menahga -

Caleb Hasbargen

Merrifield -

Tigerlily Bass, Ryan Grimm, Maxwell Kappes, Katrina Lokken, Evelyn Watson, Nicholas Yeager

Milaca -

Allexis Gall

Montgomery -

Daniel Warner

Motley -

Brady Bordwell, Hailee Colgrove, Tessa Danielson, Abbigail DiGiovanni, Marissa Hernesman, Sivert Klefsaas, Sarah Kossan, Alex McIlravy, Samantha Mrazek, Torii Nienow, Alexis Selvaag, James Vold

Nisswa -

Kyara Crowley, Jackalyn Fox, Kate Kurtzman, Nicolas Polcaro, Justine Vance, Jenna Watland

Onamia -

Zaysha Hayes, Lillian Orazem, Hailey Tihlarik

Osakis -

Emily Kleve, Kessie Kulzer

Ottertail -

Blake Malone

Park Rapids -

Kevin Jones

Pequot Lakes -

Chloe Andrus, Elizabeth Blaeser, Kate Bolz-Andolshek, Zoe Buehl, Talya Flen, Elizabeth Flier, Hunter Johnson, Dustin Leslie, Isaiah Loukota, Mackenzie Merta, Ella Nies, Mollie Pierson, Kylie Wolkenhauer

Perham -

Benjamin Minten

Pierz -

Kaylee Becker, Brenna Dickmann, Luke Girtz, Reese Kapsner, Trista Krych, Caleb Kuske, Katie Leidenfrost, Kiara Olesch, Lance Otremba, Rylee Rauch, Katelyn Smith, Graci Stangl, Alyssa Thesing, Kaylee Wisneski

Pillager -

Ava Barrett, Gabriel Grimsley, Brittany Janke, Lane Jensen, Shaylyn Johnson, Alijah Peterson, Tatum Scull, Keelie Shafer, Logan Stearns, Evelyn Williams

Pine River -

Olivia Adkins, Tyler DeGrote, Emily Hanneken, Hanna Milham, Meranda Swenson, Ethan Tulenchik

Randall -

Emma Gustafson, Charles Madden, Kylee Magee, Lilly Ward

Red Lake Falls -

Angela Mosbeck

Redwood Falls -

Daniel Smith

Remer -

Kayleigh Horn, Alynza Welk

Rice -

Emma Melby

Rockville -

Brianna Ebensteiner

Rosemount -

Milan Magee

Royalton -

Jenna Kull, Nicholas Popp, Taylor Swantek

Royalton -

Morgan Wagner

Saint Cloud -

Henry Fageroos, Tracy Isaacson

Sauk Centre -

Abby Blonigen, Gabrielle Dickinson, Mikayla Haskamp, Ashley Ingebretson, Sara Kampsen, Matthew Kirckof, Emma Kittelson, Ethnee Nelson, Kayla Sayovitz, Leah Thielen, Macoy Thiesen, Ryan Wolbeck

South Haven -

Haddyn Lee Hoffenkamp

St. Paul -

Thomas Jones

Staples -

Tabetha Allen, Bo Erholtz, Evelyn Gonzalez, Rose Han, Rylie Julianna Rau, Chelsea Weishair, Zaynie Zigmund

Swanville -

Abigail Bryce, Bennet Pundsack, Owen Talberg, Emily Weber

Swatara -

Paul Schafbuch

Upsala -

Gracie George

Verndale -

Janelle VanAlst

Villard -

Riley Engle

Wadena -

Nichole Bowman, Ryan Gronlund, Raysha Murdent, Carter Schmitz

Walker -

Francesca Stewart

Walnut Grove -

Marshall Garbe

Wanamingo -

Hunter Burow

Watkins -

Haylee Geislinger

I've worked at the Brainerd Dispatch with numerous job titles since Dec. 7, 1983. Starting off as an Ad Designer and currently as Digital Editor. The Dispatch has been an interesting and challenging place to work these 30+ years. I was present and worked on the our web page when our original BrainerdDispatch.com website first went live on April 26, 1994.
What To Read Next
Get Local

ADVERTISEMENT

Must Reads
Exclusive