DULUTH - The College of St. Scholastica has announced its list of conferred graduates for Spring 2019. They include the following local students:

Martti Maunula of Isle, graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Accounting.

Trisha Seefeld of Isle, graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Art.

Amanda Nichols of Brainerd, graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Computer Science/Information Systems.

Audra Renford of Pequot Lakes, graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Management.

Stacy Tretter of Hillman, graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Management.

Heather Kelm of Baxter, graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Organizational Behavior.

Kaylin Ebinger of Brainerd, graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.

Krystal Mueller of Baxter, graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.

Conor Wollenzien of Deer River, graduated with a Bachelor of Arts in Psychology.

Cassandra Stenson of Brainerd, graduated Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Arts in Social Work.

Nicole Groth of Walker, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Biochemistry.

Abigail Sova of Crosby, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Computer Science/Information Systems.

Jennifer Blair of Brainerd, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Exercise Physiology.

Matthew Lerch of Rice, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Exercise Physiology.

Anne Toriseva of Brainerd, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Exercise Physiology.

Mya Vannurden of Aitkin, graduated as a Webster Scholar and Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Exercise Physiology.

Breanna Block of Pierz, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Health Information Management.

Kaitlyn Taylor of Crosby, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Health Information Management.

Donald Hall of Pierz, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Michelle Keranen of Menahga, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Kayla McClintock of Royalton, graduated as a Webster Scholar and Summa Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Sofia Rajala of Deer River, graduated with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Hannah Yoki of Deer River, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Nursing.

Teja Amy of Deer River, graduated Cum Laude with a Bachelor of Science in Psychology.