Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

2011 Rotary Unity Run results posted

Email News Alerts

The results for the 2011 Rotary Unity Run are in:

Rotary Unity Run - Saturday

Men's five-kilometer results

Advertisement
Advertisement

1. Rex Shields, 15:38; 2. Lars Arneson, 15:57; 3. Ty Shields, 16:33; 4. Dan Adickes, 18:11; 5. Shannon Webster, 18:17; 6. Mike Penland, 18:39; 7. Jordan Theisen, 18:44; 8. Brenner Musgrave, 19:16; 9. Matt Bullerdick, 19.54; 10. Cajewl Musgrave, 20:54; 11. Sean Goff, 20:55; 12. Mekbeb Denbrock, 20:58; 13. Jason Daniels, 21:49; 14. Rustin Hitchcock, 21:53; 15. Connor Maloney, 23:07; 16. Kurt Strausbaugh, 23:30; 17. Terry Lindeman, 24:47; 18. Tanner Best, 24:51; 19. Kurt Heider, 25:30; 20. Zack Burns, 25:59; 21. Jessee Jolliffe, 26:34; 22. Mac Lee, 26:52; 23. Matt Walton, 27:16; 24. Gearge Stein, 28:15; 25. Arnold Rankin, 28:19.

26. Calvan Lindeman, 29:29; 27. JD Duncan, 30:06; 28. Jake Denbrock, 30:19; 29. Hollie Ryder, 30:40; 30. Tallon Musgrave, 31:35; 31. Corey Morgan, 32:00; 32. Craig Schwartz, 32:41; 33. Michael Lewis, 33:09; 34. Braden Cresap, 33:35; 35. Tucker Moeller, 34:36; 36. Fred Pomeroy, 36:07; 37. Stephan Hart, 36:32; 38. Joel Burns, 36:53; 39. Jacob Jackson, 37:13; 40. William Anderson, 38:02; 41. Zachary Chang, 38:20; 42. Aiden Huff, 39:26; 43. Tim Merrill, 39:40; 44. Anchor Musgrave, 40:27; 45. Golden Musgrave, 40:30; 46. Dalton Best, 41:00; 47. Matthew Lewis, 42:21; 48. Thomas Kobylarz, 44:25; 49. Rick Lee, 46:09; 50. David Oberg, 46:48.

51. Pow Oberg, 46:56; 52. Johnnie Colton, 47:04; 53. Ken Lancaster, 50:29; 54. Graydon Musgrave, 53:31; 55. Blake Lewis, 53:38.

Women's five-kilometer results

1. Lori Deschamps, 18:47; 2. Becca Ford, 20:08; 3. Sue Seggerman, 21:10; 4. Lauren Bauder, 22:06; 5. Sarah Walton, 22:25; 6. Rebeka Heams, 22:32; 7. Brooke Forsi, 23:01; 8. Jennifer Calhoun, 23:13; 9. Whitney Martin, 24:34; 10. Tricia Reinhart, 24:42; 11. Catherine Exstrom, 25:13; 12. Crystal Schwartz, 25:13; 13. Regine Theisen, 25:35; 14. Kimmy England, 26:04; 15, .Logann Lee, 26:51; 16. Susan Pfaffe, 27:18; 17. Becky Ryder, 27:31; 18. Shelly Peterson, 27:43; 19. Alicia Hamilton, 27:49; 20. Andee Jolliffe, 28:09; 21. Tia Spruill, 28:33; 22. Amanda Burg, 28:47; 23. Mika Morton, 29:03; 24. Christine Morin, 29:12; 25. Irene Houdek, 29:53.

26. Lisa Renken, 30:19; 27. Brigette Escott, 32:22; 28. Angela Massey, 32:23; 29. Katherine Schwartz, 32:40; 30. Courtney Lewis, 33:36; 31. Isis Holcombe, 34:44; 32. Annie Burns, 36:10; 33. Pat Walton, 36:18; 34. Melissa Merrill, 36:40; 35. Ellie Burns, 36:47; 36. Pam Burns, 36:54; 37. Yolander Colton, 37:06; 38. Jennifer Jackson, 37:13; 39. Emma Murray, 38:10; 40. Lilly Murray, 38:11; 41. Petra Murray, 38:12; 42. Lindsay Tully, 38:56; 43. Molly Bauder, 38:57; 44. Ella Merrill, 39:36; 45. Patty Mohrmann, 40:09; 46. Macady Musgrave, 40:26; 47. Hydra Murray, 42:39; 48. Bonnie Garwood, 45:04; 49. Christine Lee, 46:09; 50. Kavah Huff, 49:59.

51. Heather Huff, 50:00; 52. Mavis Lancaster, 50:29; 53. Chris Baerresen, 51:44; 54. Dawni Giugler, 51:44; 55. Tiffany Musgrove, 53:40; 56. Sandra Pomeroy, 55:02; 57. Stephanie Kobylarz, 1:01:34; 58. Bobbi Lay, 1:01:34; 59. Stephanie Queen, 1:01:34

Men's 10-mile results

1. James Tangaro, 1:09:07; 2. Scott Huff, 1:20:59; 3. Tom Bennett, 1:21:16; 4. Marcus Mueller, 1:38:00.

Women's 10-mile results

1. Heather Gaines, 1:12:53; 2. Carrie Setian, 1:13:40; 3. Danielle Beilfuss, 1:17:10; 4. Satorene Jackson, 1:18:20; 5. Christy Berington, 1:23:01; 6. Charlotte Saavedra, 1:24:11; 7. Kara Brown , 1:24:42; 8. Annie Ridgely, 1:27:14; 9. Doris Peterson, 1:27:43; 10. Andrea Berington, 1:28:22; 11. Brodie Kimmel, 1:32:48; 12. Carrie Henson, 1:32:57; 13. Kristin Morrow, 1:33:58; 14. Barb Baysinger, 1:39:13; 15. Melanie Papp, 1:42:58; 16. Melissa Tafoya, 1:42:57.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness