Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Pequot Lakes Middle School honor roll

The following Pequot Lakes Middle School students were named to the fourth-quarter honor roll:

8th grade - A honor roll

Dawsin Ackerman, Quady Bernu, Keaton Brill, Logan Carlson, Carly Chaney, Hank Chiodi, Jessica Fabian, Riley Rogarty, Thomas Franz, Jordan Gartner, Camille Haman, Ryan Harmala, Mary Jane James, Cooper Johnson, Hunter Johnson, Brittany Joyce, Julie Keiffer, Nicholas Kotaska, Ella Krueger, Morgan Larock, Brooke Leffler, Faith Leffler, Hannah McMahon, Cruz Megazzini, Ella Oelke, Maya Orvis, Sonja Palmer, Alexis Peterson, Madeline Ryan, Samuel Rysavy, Annika Schlagel, Isaac Seeker, Julie Stahnke, Hannah Taylor, Marie Wallin.

8th grade - B honor roll

Mikayla Anderson, Trinity Bailles, Alex Banick, Peter Bloch, Jesse Clausen, Braeden Davis, Morgan Eckes, Ainsley Erickson, Elisa Flaws, Jenna Gentry, Nicholas Hankins, Caleb Hill, Chase Jackson, Emma Johnson, Kiley Johnson, Isabelle Johnston, Kaydince Jordan, Vanessa Kiefer, Maren Kimbler, Nicholas Klatt, Devyn Kottschade, Ashtin Lapka, Steve Maschhoff, Landon Mitchell, Mitchell Morrison, Brionna Mykkanen, Elizabeth Peterson, Madison Peterson, Madeline Pettit, Cole Pollock, Joseph Rabe, Blake Ringstrom, Caleb Runksmeier, Tara Sanborn, Jack Schindel, Tyler Seeling, Taylor Sherack, Peyton Slack, Michelle Spielman, Colin Stotko, Natalie Thrun, Karson Thurlow, Tristan Veit, Sydnie Wgeishofski, Ciera Wheeler, Annika Wiczek.

7th grade - A honor roll

Levi Barnes, Darby Boelter, Leo Bolz-Andolshek, John Brennan, Madelyn Buffington, Bailey Clausen, Angelina Doughty, Amelia Dvorak, Heidi Dye, Brea Eckes, Brandt Gallaway, Kaitlyn Geschwill, Dana Hammer, Christopher Hankins, Josephine Harguth, Amber Hidde, Tristen Hoffard, Macy Jackson, Emmett Johnson, Grace Jordan, Erin Kempka, Gavin Kennen, Tabitha Kibwaa, Maxwell Krieger, Morgan Krieger, Kelbee Lampi, Eli Laposky, Anne Lindholm, Abigail Martin, Maci Martini, Malaki McLaughlin, Kaitlyn Millner, Kade Mudgett, Payton Mudgett, Myra Neumann, Kiley Newton, Carter Nolan, Alexander Petersen, Dane Peterson, Lucy Peterson, Sophia Resch, Charles Schiessl, Angelina Schultz, Katherine Stephens, Ethan Stohr, Micah Sullivan, Lucas Taylor, Caleb Toftness, Alexis Triebenbach, Quinn Trottier, Martika Ward, Harison Woodman, Gabrielle Ziesemer.

7th grade - B honor roll

Maveric Ackerman, Avery Bergstrom, Carter Besmehn, Jaiden Biley, Lillian Blomer, Ruby Brinkman, Taevyn Brown, Erin Bryant, Kodi Crawford, Thomas Dorion, Jack Doty, Austin Erickson, Amelia Fischer, Isaac Fjeseth, Anna Flategraff, Matthew Foster, Lucas Ganley, Lily Gilbertson, Aubree Hagen, John Hilgers Jr., Emma Hines, Tyler Hushagen, Andrea James, Jenna Kottschade, Cullen Kratochvil, Avery Larson, Kalan Larson, Riley larson, Isabella Lee, Grant Loge, Riggs Magnuson, Caden Nelson, Cooper Nelson, Aimee Neumann, Harrison Neva, Sophia Nordby, Landen Reier, Joselyn Rinio, Nathaniel Ritter, Taegan Swenson, Grant Thompson, Alison Walberg, Ashley Wallin, Mason Watt-Hitchler, Ethan Weik, Garrett Wichner, Clay Wolf, Sawyer Zeidler.

6th grade - A honor roll

Shelby Balmer, Thomas Blomer, Betsy Boyda, Jared Bushman, Calia Chaney, Shane Crowley, Kessa Eggert, Sarae Embree, Clayton Erickson, Emma Flaws, Jordan Forsythe, Ryan Fritz, Allison Gladen, Lillian Goerges, Madilyn Good, Elijah Hall, Ashton Halverson, Thomas Hansen, Brook Hennies, Brenna Hines, Gustin Hoefs, Grace Hoffard, Griffin Hoffman, Aron Hushagen, Anna Kennedy, Cullen Kiefer, Alaina Kinney, Jenna Kintzler, Ella Kratochvil, Aubrey Larsen, Isabel Larson, Olivia Laxen, Sarah Lemaster, Ethan Lundgren, Kelsi Martini, Colten McGuire, Caitelyn Moser, Eva Mumm, Annie Neva, Joselyn Oanes, Ellie Ouradnik, lillian Palmer, Amelia Pederson, Conner Quale, Xavier Ringstrom, Gabriel Ritter, Maeve Rohr, Anaka Schroeder, Christiana Schroeder, Jacob Schroeder, Lauren Schultz, Ruby Seidl, Amiah Shetler, River Somerness, Brayden Spiczka, Cole Sposito, Alex Stahnke, Charlee Sullivan, Scout Swanstrom, Taylor Sylvester, William Taylor, Maggie Thell, Ethan Thomas, Aubrey Wiczek, Maggie Wolter, Elizabeth Wolthuizen, Allyson Yahn, Kale Young, Rian Zutter.

6th grade - B honor roll

Aidan Acosta, Cole Andersen, David Austin, Christian Bachmann, Brayden Brown, Kallie Carlson, Brandon Conklin, Stella Davis, Brooklyn Diederich, Reid Diederich, Selby Fiksdahl, Alissa Fink, Jarrett Freking, Jasper Fuchs, Ariyat Gilliss, Lilx Gustafson, Jayla Harrington, Weston Hiles, Harlee Hudson, Kayla Joyce, Lily Labarre, Maverick McMonigal, Shaylee Pepper, Riley Peters, Isaac Peterson, Hailee Polchow, Sadie Pollock, Kendal Pylvanen, Holden Rothwell, Wesley Ruuhela, Cooper Schindel, Alexandra Schmidtke, Payton Scott, Millie Taylor, Logan Thorson, Jenna Vanlith, Brice Vry, Connor Wolkenhauer.

5th grade - A honor roll

Axle Amsden, Wyatt Balmer, Isaac Baumann, Landen Brill, Mia Buffington, Wyatt Cochran, Carlie Eggert, Colton Eichten, Erika English, Asya Fischer, Finnegan Fogarty, Nehemiah Frank, Landon Glazier, Elsie Grecula, Autumn Hecker, Madeleine Hoag, Rhea Hoagland, Zoe Huber, Mason Jackson, Valerie James, Audrey Jobe, Gavin Johnson, Teagan Johnson, Brielle Jones, Jackson Jorgens, Corissa Kerger, Kullen Lampi, Jacob Lane, Reese Laposky, Brody Lawrence, Savannah Lentz, Micah Loukota, Jerome Martin, Geselle McLaughlin, Samantha McMahon, Samuel Moder, Dane Mudgett, Bryar Nordby, Lainey O'Reilly, Caleb Olson, Delaney Peterson, Jack Peterson, Ethan Quale, Israel Ritter, Olivia Sanborn, Mason Shetler, Ashley Slaybaugh, Ethan Spizzo, Jenna Stoerzinger, Paige Strong, Athena Swann, Hawken Swanstrom, Hannah Thell, Kylie Thorson, Jerrett Tietz, Lily Turcotte, April Utter, Tyler Wallin, Cassidy Wick, Hunter Wilson.

5th grade - B honor roll

Broc Ackerman, Raenah Aune, Aaron Barnes, Alexis Beier, Emma Bitzer, Jack Carr, Jacquelynne Christensen, Cameron Cormier, Elena Craig, Alyvia Dingman, Morgan Dotty, Jacey Dubel-Sorensen, Jackie Dye, Zairion English, Ethan Flategraff, Ageze Gilliss, Jack Haar, Allison Horsman, Odess Huber, Annalise Johnson, Dylan Johnson, Eli Johnson, Harrison Kennen, Amias Kjonaas, Carter Loge, Mason Lundgren, Lauren Maciej, Mandy Malecha, Ava Merta, Taylor Morris, Jay Nangle, Hunter Oelschlager, Michael Oseland, Nakia Paulson, Becca Polchow, Lake Rowland, Natalie Runksmeier, Collin Sanders, Luke Schlagel, Grayson Schmidt, Cecelia Stewart, Hannah Stiller, Kate Stoltenberg, Rebekah Sundstrom, Eddie Super-Peterson, Tanner Sylvester, Calton Thibodeau, Taryn Tjaden, Jacob Wahoske, Theodore Wallin, Isabelle Ziesemer.

Advertisement
randomness