Sections

Weather Forecast

Close

Pequot Lakes Middle School lists honor roll students

The following Pequot Lakes Middle School students were named to the first quarter honor roll.

The following Pequot Lakes Middle School students were named to the first quarter honor roll:

Eighth grade - A honor roll

Dawsin Ackerman, Quady Bernu, Keaton Brill, Faith Brown, Logan Carlson, Carly Chaney, Hank Chiodi, Morgan Eckes, Ainsley Erickson, Riley Fogarty, Thomas Franz, Jordan Gartner, Jenna Gentry, Camille Haman, Ryan Harmala, Mary Jane James, Cooper Johnson, Hunter Johnson, Kiley Johnson, Brittany Joyce, Julia Keiffer, Nicholas Kotaska, Ella Krueger, Morgan Larock, Cruz Megazzini, Landon Mitchell, Mitchell Morrison, Brionna Mykkanen, Ella Oelke, Maya Orvis, Sonja Palmer, Alexis Peterson, Madeline Ryan, Samuel Rysavy, Annika Schlagel, Isaac Seeker, Tyler Seeling, Taylor Sherack, Julia Stahnke, Hannah Taylor, Karson Thurlow, Marie Wallin.

Eighth grade - B honor roll

Jaden Anderson, Mikayla Anderson, Trinity Bailles, Alex Banick, Christopher Baumann, Olivia Beavers, Aiden Birch, Lily Brown, Jesse Clausen, Braeden Davis, Lola Eastwood, Jessica Fabian, Brian Fennell, Lydia Flategraff, Elisa Flaws, Nicholas Hankins, Caleb Hill, Chase Jackson, Emma Johnson, Isabelle Johnston, Riya Johnston, Kaydince Jordan, Vanessa Kiefer, Maren Kimbler, Nicholas Klatt, Devyn Kottschade, Ashtin Lapka, Karter Lee, Jacob Lorch, Steve Maschhoff, Bretta Nelson, Henry Pederson, Madison Peterson, Madeline Pettit, Cole Pollock, Joseph Rabe, Blake Ringstrom, Caleb Runksmeier, Thomas Schmidt, Chase Schwankl, Michelle Spielman, Vincenzo Sposito III, Jakob Sundstrom, Natalie Thrun, Tristan Veit, Sydnie Wgeishofski, Ciera Wheeler, Annika Wiczek.

Seventh grade - A honor roll

Levi Barnes, Lillian Blomer, Darby Boelter, Leo Bolz-Andolshek, John Brennan, Ruby Brinkman, Madelyn Buffington, Bailey Clausen, Angelina Doughty, Amelia Dvorak, Heidi Dye, Brea Eckes, Austin Erickson, Amelia Fischer, Anna Flategraff, Brandt Gallaway, Kaitlyn Geschwill, Dana Hammer, Christopher Hankins, Josephine Harguth, Tristen Hoffard, Tyler Hushagen, Macy Jackson, Emmett Johnson, Kayley Johnson, Grace Jordan, Erin Kempka, Gavin Kennen, Tabitha Kibwaa, Maxwell Krieger, Morgan Krieger, Kelbee Lampi, Eli Laposki, Anne Lindholm, Riggs Magnuson, Abigail Martin, Maci Martini, Malaki McLaughlin, Kaitlyn Millner, Kade Mudgett, Payton Mudgett, Myra Neumann, Kiley Newton, Carter Nolan, Sophia Nordby, Alexander Petersen, Dana Peterson, Lucy Peterson, Sophia Resch, Joselyn Rinio, Nathaniel Ritter, Charles Schiessl, Angelina Schultz, Katherine Stephens, Micah Sullivan, Lucas Taylor, Caleb Toftness, Alexis Triebenbach, Quinn Trottier, Alison Walberg, Ashley Wallin, Clay Wolf, Gabrielle Ziesemer.

Seventh grade - B honor roll

Maveric Ackerman, Ella Archambault, Avery Bergstrom, Carter Besmehn, Jaiden Biley, Erin Bryant, Maya Christiansen, Kodi Crawford, Thomas Dorion, Matthew Foster, Lucas Ganley, Lily Gilbertson, Owen Gitchell, Amber Hidde, John Hilgers Jr., Emma Hines, Andrea James, Cullen Kratochvil, Avery Larson, Kalan Larson, Riley Larson, Isabella Lee, Grant Loge, Jacob Mattson, Caden Nelson, Cooper Nelson, Aimee Neumann, Regan Olson, Janessa Potocki, Landen Reier, Cassidy Shankle, Alexandria Stattelman, Ethan Stohr, Teagan Swenson, Georgie-Chanel Thompson, Grant Thompson, Cyril Thull, Martika Ward, Mason Watt-Hitchler, Ethan Weik, Garrett Wichner, Harison Woodman, Sawyer Zeidler.

Sixth grade - A honor roll

Cole Andersen, Shelby Balmer, Thomas Blomer, Betsy Boyda, Jared Bushman, Calia Chaney, Shane Crowley, Brooklyn Diederich, Kessa Eggert, Sarae Embree, Clayton Erickson, Alissa Fink, Emma Flaws, Jordan Forsythe, Ryan Fritz, Allison Gladen, Lillian Goerges, Elijah Hall, Thomas Hansen, Brook Hennies, Brenna Hines, Gustin Hoefs, Grace Hoffard, Griffin Hoffman, Aron Hushagen, Anna Kennedy, Jenna Kintzler, Ella Kratochvil, Aubrey Larsen, Isabel Larson, Olivia Laxen, Sarah Lemaster, Ethan Lundgren, Kelsi Martini, Caitelyn Moser, Eva Mumm, Lillian Palmer, Amelia Pederson, Riley Peters, Conner Quale, Xavier Ringstrom, Maeve Rohr, Wesley Ruuhela, Anaka Schroeder, Christiana Schroeder, Jacob Schroeder, Lauren Schultz, Ruby Seidl, Brayden Spiczka, Cole Sposito, Charlee Sullivan, Scout Swanstrom, Millie Taylor, William Taylor, Maggie Thell, Ethan Thomas, Maggie Wolter, Elizabeth Wolthuizen, Allyson Yahn, Rian Zutter.

Sixth grade - B honor roll

Aidan Acosta, Colton Brooks, Kallie Carlson, Brandon Conklin, Stella Davis, Selby Fiksdal, Jarrett Freking, Jasper Fuchs, Madilyn Good, Lilix Gustafson, Ashton Halverson, Jayla Harrington, Kayla Joyce, Cullen Kiefer, Sean Kilpatrick, Alaina Kinney, Joseph Kosloski, Colten, McGuire, Annie Neva, Joselyn Ones, Ellie Ouradnik, Isaac Peterson, Hailee Polchow, Kendal Plyvanen, Gabriel Ritter, Gabriel Rodemeyer, Brooke, Sandell, Cooper Schindel, Alexandra Schmidtke, Amiah Shetler, River Sommerness, Alex Stahnke, Taylor Sylvester, Logan Thorson, Jenna Vanlith, Brice Vry, Paige Weske, Aubrey Wiczek, Connor Wolkenhauer, Kale Young.

Fifth grade - A honor roll

Broc Ackerman, Wyatt Balmer, Alexis Beier, Landen Brill, Mia Buffington, Elena Craig, Jacey Dubel-Sorensen, Carlie Eggert, Colton Eichten, Nehemiah Frank, Landon Glazier, Autumn Hecker, Madeleine Hoag, Rhea Hoagland, Zoe Huber, Mason Jackson, Valerie James, Audrey Jobe, Gavin Johnson, Teagan Johnson, Corissa Kerger, Kullen Lampi, Jacob Lane, Reese Laposky, Savannah Lentz, Reya Lingl, Micah Loukota, Jerome Martin, Bryar Nordby, Lainey O'Reilly, Michael Oseland, Jack Peterson, Edward Przybylski, Ethan Quale, Grayson Schmidt, Ashley Slaybaugh, Hannah Stiller, Jenna Stoerzinger, Kate Stoltenberg, Paige Strong, Hawken Swanstrom, Lily Turcotte, Tyler Wallin, Cassidy Wick.

Fifth grade - B honor roll

Axle Amsden, Zoe Anderson, Raenah Aune, Isaac Baumann, Emma Bitzer, Nevaeh Brynteson, Madeline Buss, Jack Carr, Jacquelyne Christensen, Wyatt Cochran, Alyvia Dingman, Morgan Dotty, Jackie Dye, Erika English, Zairion English, Asya Fischer, Ethan Flategraff, Finnegan Fogarty, Elsie Grecula, Jack Haar, Alessandra Hartwig, Odessa Huber, Annalise Johnson, Eli Johnson, Brielle Jones, Jackson Jorgens, Harrison Kennen, Amias Kjonaas, Brody Lawrence, Mason Lundgren, Geselle McLaughlin, Samuel Moder, Dane Mudgett, Jay Nangle, Hunter Oelschlager, Caleb Olson, Delaney Peterson, Becca Polchow, Israel Ritter, Lake Rowland, Natalie Runksmeier, Collin Sanders, Luke Schlagel, Mason Shetler, Ethan Spizzo, Cecelia Stewart, Seth Stone, Rebekah Sundstrom, Eddie Super-Peterson, Athena Swann, Tanner Sylvester, Hannah Thell, Kylie Thorson, April Utter, Theodore Wallin, Hunter Wilson, Isabelle Ziesemer.

Advertisement
randomness