Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Pequot Lakes Middle School Honor Roll 3rd quarter

Email

The following Pequot Lakes Middle School students were named to the third quarter honor roll.

Eighth grade

Advertisement

A honor roll

Jordan W. Carpenter, Alexis Cheek, Jacqueline Cook, Drew Elfering, Olivia T. Elson, Emily M. Espeseth, Matthew G. Fabian, Jr Wyatt Fink, Clare Ganley, Isabel M. Glover, Cassandra E. Haman, Annmarie R. Harrison, Kade Kitzman, Alexandra Kotaska, Chase J. Larson, Sannah E. Lohmiller, Olivia J. Lundgren, John W. Marchwick, Grace L. Mcguire, Alexia D. Miller, William H. Moe, Adelaide Pierson, Reid A. Pierzinski, Samuel T. Scheuss, Luke W. Schmokel, Breanna M. Sewall, Zachary R. Sjoblad, Chelsea R. Skluzacek, Karli J. Skog, Kristin K. Skog, Jonathan D. Spangler, Nathan F. Traut, Jack S. White, Brady G. Wolkenhauer, Rylie Young.

Eighth grade

B honor roll

Alexis Brewer, Thomas Brewer, Hunter L. Ebnet, Savannah Ellison, Sydney Ellison, Ashley K. Embree, Austin G. Evenson, Baylee M. Foster, Rachel G. Friberg, Luke Gangl, Jannah Hall, Henry Harguth, Addisuone Harrington, Jordan Harris, Seth Hughes, Kali Ann M. Jordan, Lilliana Jorgens, Sebastian Kempka, Blake A. Lane, Rhiannon E. Larson, Savannah Larson, Emma Lasart-Welu, Alexis D. Lueck, Calvin Maske, Margaret J. Miska, Evan R. Morgan, Kylee P. Mortenson, Jakob Olson, Deven M. Psyck, Jayda Reier, Breanna Rhodes, Kenndra K. Rickard, Mackenzie Rickard, Jacob Ryan, Maxx D. Schindel, Anna M. Schwalbe, Zachary S. Senst, Michael Z. Sergent, Matthew M. Sherman, Collin Stattelman, Sydney Tietz, Karlie M. Trottier, Dylan M. Wahoske, Tanner Wynn, Austin Young, Janey M. Ziegler.

Seventh grade

A honor roll

Dylin Ackerman, Nickolas Barth, Zachary Bauer, James Brennan, Brendan Brill, Emma Brinkman, Madison Chiodi, Tony Devries-Flinck, Jordan Goddard, Benjamin C. Golden, Molly J. Johnson, Kyan Kitzman, Britt Kratochvil, Olivia Lane, Hannah Larock, Lyssa Lawson, Blake Loscheider, Austin Meister, Morgan Mudgett, Mackenzie Nelson, Samuel Pfeiffer, Christian Reedy, Landon Reisdorf, Ashlynn Reynolds, Courtney Rock, Sean Ryan, Payton Schlosser, Owen Seidl, Hailee Swenson, Jordyn Tayloe, Luke Tucker, Cameron Ward, Nicole Young.

Seventh grade

B honor roll

Corrie L. Bahr, Erin Bengtson, Elizabeth Blaeser, Anna M. Chapp, Kiya Danielson, Mayhauna Donnette, Desera Engholm, Katie L. Galles, Eloise Gitchell, Nicholas Gyllenblad, Margaret Harms, Paige Hoffbeck, Alexa Holm, Kobe Holterman, Rashawn Horsman, Erik Huseby, Riley Kassahn, Joseph Keiffer, Jessica Larson, Kameron Lee, Joshua Lelwica, Tyler Manley, Shannon Mead, Arianna Merta, Corina Nelson, Kayla Neumann, Emma-Jo Nevin, Elizabeth Olmscheid, Austin Olson, Mckenna Pepper, Sam Person, Brett Reed, Brie Roggenkamp, Jordan Schommer, Sydney Scott, Chloe Seeling, Alexis Shipley, Jaxon Siemers, Olivia Stattelman, Tyler Sylvester, Luke Tangen, Kiana Thompson, Cally Traxler, Alexander Trees, Mariah Whitledge, Lindsey Young.

Sixth grade

A honor roll

Emma Benson, Hayden Boelter, Courtney A. Boller, Cassidy Chaney, Cooper J. Danielowski, Jenna Elfering, Whitney Fink, Ashley M. Foster, Allison Francis, Alexa A. Fyle, Mirjana Ganley, Hailey Halverson, Greta E. Harmala, Braden J. Holmes, Jake Johnson, Cole Kaneski, Grant Kotaska, Konnor Kurilla, Kenzie Lamp,i Lachlan K. Larson, Sophie L. Littman, Macie J. Lohmiller, Madelynn M. Lundgren, Samantha Maciej, Adam W. Middleton, Blake Millner, Allison M. Miska, Madeline J. Morrison, Makenna L. Pearson, Russell Pierzinski, Madeline Pluimer, Mariah Rickard, Alexandra Rieschl, Jocelynn Rothwell, Mariah A. Rubel, Elli B. Saxerud, Holly M. Schiessl, Jordan J. Schindel, Shayna M. Schmidt, Madeline M. Sherman, Elise Sopelle, Cloey Traxler, Megan Tschida, Brianna M. Tulenchik, Rachel L. Voges, Kylie R. Wolkenhauer.

Sixth grade

B honor roll

Daltin A. Ackerman, Phillip G. Atkinso,n Dane Boozell, Hayden Cameron, Dawson Cates, Noah Crowley, River D. Curtis, Keaton A. Dingman, Dalton J. Ebnet, Carter Embree, Ezra Engberg, Anna L. Espeseth, Jacob P. Faacks, Carter J. Fritz, Savanah J. Gammon, Maysa Glawe, Noah L. Gonsorowski, Paige Hartwig, Anja Kaneski, Alexander Kempka, Alexander Korf, Alyssa Kosloski, Alexander Lawrence, Darin Lonnquist, Naarah Neumann, Henry M. Neva, Gavin Norring, Hannah R. Oelke, Brodie Olson, Kendra Orr, Joshua J. Pettit, Emma Ray, Lola A. Rysavy, Logun W. Schelander, Luke M. Schelander, Andrew J. Schiessl, Eryk Schmokel, Ryan Seidl, Alison P. Sommerness, Anthony Sullivan, Abbie Symanietz, Thomas Taylor, Nash Tietz, Colten Traxler, Kalea Utter, Megan Voges, Madison Wahoske, Tobias J. Wallin.

Fifth grade

A honor roll

Noah Barth, Jack Benson, Megan Buffington, Kyara Crowley, Brooklyn Dean, Corbin Devries-Flinck, Sydney N. Dorion, Lauren P. Elson, Bryce Fabian, Jackalyn Fox, Logan Haberman, William Hallbeck, Adler Hoagland, Ashley M. Huseby, Samantha Jackson, Mikaela Jones, Anna Krieger, Erik Larsen, Jonah Lundgren, Marisa Mulholland, Ella Nies, John Nolan Jr, Connor Olson, Madeline Pederson, Tyler D. Peterson, Ella Pfeiffer, Mollie Pierson, Sara Reisdorf, Ryan Ressemann, Carter Sjoblad, Aiden Spizzo, Robert Stephens, Isabelle Tangen, Justine Vance, Mia Wolter.

Fifth grade

B honor roll

Savannah Abear, Joeseph Adkins, Kate Bolz-Andolshek, Maliah Carlson, Jolee Diem, Joseph Dotty, Julia Drey Jeremy Duff, Ty English, Madison Fulton, Catherine Ganley, Rita Ganley, Olivia Gerber, Laney Guttormson, Connor Haberman, Riley Henry, Tyler Hidde, Jayden Huber, Korey Jackson, September Jaekel, Tucker Jobe, Ethan Johnson, Leah Johnson, Braydon A. Lane, Erika Lane, Will Larson, Maxx Laxen, Aaliyah Lee, Isaiah Loukota, Morgan Lueck, Alyssa L. Merta, Mackenzie E. Merta, Ryan Monahan, Christopher Nies, Hunter J. Nybakken, Solveig Olson, Owen J. Rohr, Landon Roy, Tyler Scott, Danielle Shaffer, Kaleb Shankle, Elijah J. Thell, Emma Trees, Cole Trottier, Jada E. Vanlith, Logan Wallin Cash Wilson, Megan M. Wynn, Collin Yahn, Zaynie Zigmund.

Advertisement
Denton (Denny) Newman Jr.
I've worked at the Brainerd Dispatch with various duties since Dec. 7, 1983. Starting off as an Ad Designer and currently Director of Audience Development. The Dispatch has been an interesting and challenging place to work. I'm fortunate to have made many friends, both co-workers and customers.
(218) 855-5889
Advertisement
Advertisement