Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

PLMS lists honor roll students

Email News Alerts

The following students were named to the Pequot Lakes Middle School honor roll for second quarter:

5th grade

“A”

Noah Barth, Jack Benson, Megan Buffington, Kyara Crowley, Brooklyn Dean, Joseph Dotty, Jeremy Duff, Lauren P. Elson, Bryce Fabian, Jackalyn Fox, Connor Haberman,Logan Haberman, William Hallbeck, Tyler Hidde, Adler Hoagland, Ethan Johnson, Mikaela Jones, Anna Krieger, Erik Larsen, Alyssa L. Merta, Marisa Mulholland, Ella Nies, John Nolan Jr, Connor Olson, Madeline Pederson, Tyler D. Peterson, Mollie Pierson, Ryan Ressemann, Aiden Spizzo, Robert Stephens, Isabelle Tangen, Emma Trees, Mia Wolter and Collin Yahn.

Advertisement
Advertisement

5th grade

“B”

Savannah Abear, Joeseph Adkins, Kate Bolz-Andolshek, Hannah Brown, Cheyenne Bryant, Maliah Carlson, Jack C. Chiodi, Corbin Devries-Flinck, Jolee Diem, Sydney N. Dorion, Julia Drey, Ty English, Madison Fulton, Catherine Ganley, Rita Ganley, Olivia Gerber, Grayson B. Gitchell, Laney Guttormson, Jack M. Hennies, Riley Henry, Jayden Huber, Ashley M. Huseby, Samantha Jackson, September Jaekel, Tucker Jobe, James Johanneck, Leah Johnson, Derek Knutson, Erika Lane, Will Larson, Maxx Laxen, Isaiah Loukota, Morgan Lueck, Jonah Lundgren, Mackenzie E. Merta, Ryan Monahan, Christopher Nies, Hunter J. Nybakken, Solveig Olson, Ella Pfeiffer, Sara Reisdorf, Owen J. Rohr, Hunter Rowland, Landon Roy, Tyler Scott, Danielle Shaffer, Kaleb Shankle, Shane Sheffield, Carter Sjoblad, Elijah J. Thell, Cole Trottier, Justine Vance, Logan Wallin and Cash Wilson.

6th grade

“A”

Daltin A. Ackerman, Emma Benson, Hayden Boelter, Cassidy Chaney, Cooper J. Danielowski, Jenna Elfering, Whitney Fink, Ashley M. Foster, Carter J. Fritz, Alexa A. Fyle, Noah L. Gonsorowski, Hailey Halverson, Greta E. Harmala, Braden J. Holmes, Jake Johnson, Grant Kotaska, Kenzie Lampi, Lachlan K. Larson, Sophie L. Littman, Macie J. Lohmiller, Madelynn M. Lundgren, Samantha Maciej, Adam W. Middleton, Blake Millner, Allison M. Miska, Madeline J. Morrison, Naarah Neumann, Brodie Olson, Makenna L. Pearson, Russell Pierzinski, Madeline Pluimer, Mariah Rickard, Alexandra Rieschl, Jocelynn Rothwell, Mariah A. Rubel, Andrew J. Schiessl, Holly M. Schiessl, Jordan J. Schindel, Shayna M. Schmidt, Madeline M. Sherman, Elise Sopelle, Cloey Traxler, Megan Tschida, Brianna M. Tulenchik, Rachel L. Voges and Kylie R. Wolkenhauer.

6th grade

“B”

Phillip G. Atkinson, Courtney A. Boller, Dane Boozell, Seth Braam, Hayden Cameron, Meadow Christensen, River D. Curtis, Dalton J. Ebnet, Carter Embree, Anna L. Espeseth, Jacob P. Faacks, Allison Francis, Savanah J. Gammon, Mirjana Ganley, Maysa Glawe, Paige Hartwig, Anja Kaneski, Cole Kaneski, Alexander Korf, Alyssa Kosloski, Konnor Kurilla, Darin Lonnquist, Gavin Norring, Hannah R. Oelke, Joshua J. Pettit, Emma Ray, Lola A. Rysavy, Elli B. Saxerud, Logun W. Schelander, Luke M. Schelander, Eryk Schmokel, Ryan Seidl, Alison P. Sommerness, Abbie Symanietz, Thomas Taylor, Colten Traxler, Kalea Utter and Madison Wahoske.

7th grade

“A”

Cheyenne N. Abear, Dylin Ackerman, Zachary Bauer, Erin Bengtson, James Brennan, Brendan Brill, Anna M. Chapp, Madison Chiodi, Tony Devries-Flinck, Katie L. Galles, Jordan Goddard, Nicholas Gyllenblad, Riley Kassahn, Kyan Kitzman, Britt Kratochvil, Olivia Lane, Hannah Larock, Lyssa Lawson, Blake Loscheider, Shannon Mead, Austin Meister, Morgan Mudgett, Mackenzie Nelson, Austin Olson, Sam Person, Samuel Pfeiffer, Christian Reedy, Landon Reisdorf, Ashlynn Reynolds, Courtney Rock, Sean Ryan, Britta Sandelin, Payton Schlosser, Jordan Schommer, Owen Seidl, Aaron Sopelle, Hailee Swenson, Jordyn Tayloe, Luke Tucker and Cameron Ward.

7th grade

“B”

Hannah G. Allen, Cameron Anderson, Nickolas Barth, Elizabeth Blaeser, Emma Brinkman, Kiya Danielson, Mayhauna Donnette, Desera Engholm, Eloise Gitchell, Margaret Harms, Paige Hoffbeck, Alexa Holm, Kobe Holterman, Rashawn Horsman, Erik Huseby, Molly J. Johnson, Joseph Keiffer, Jack M. Kimbler, Jessica Larson, Kameron Lee, Joshua Lelwica, Tyler Manley, Arianna Merta, Corina Nelson, Kayla Neumann, Emma-Jo Nevin, Elizabeth Olmscheid, Mckenna Pepper, Brett Reed, Brie Roggenkamp, Luke Ryan, Timothy Ryan, Chloe Seeling, Alexis Shipley, Olivia Stattelman, Kaleb Sundstrom, Tyler Sylvester, Luke Tangen, Alexander Trees, Brandon M. Wallin, Mariah Whitledge, Lindsey Young and Nicole Young.

8th grade

“A”

Jordan W. Carpenter, Alexis Cheek, Jacqueline Cook, Drew Elfering, Olivia T. Elson, Matthew G. Fabian Jr, Wyatt Fink, Clare Ganley, Cassandra E. Haman, Lilliana Jorgens, Sebastian Kempka, Kade Kitzman, Alexandra Kotaska, Blake A. Lane, Chase J. Larson, Sannah E. Lohmiller, Olivia J. Lundgren, John W. Marchwick, Grace L. Mcguire, Alexia D. Miller, Evan R. Morgan, Kylee P. Mortenson, Adelaide Pierson, Reid A. Pierzinski,Samuel T. Scheuss, Breanna M. Sewall, Matthew M. Sherman, Chelsea R. Skluzacek, Karli J. Skog, Kristin K. Skog, Nathan F. Traut, Karlie M. Trottier, Jack S. White, Brady G. Wolkenhauer and Rylie Young.

8th grade

“B”

Hope Anderson,Alexis Brewer,Thomas Brewer, Savannah Ellison, Ashley K. Embree, Emily M. Espeseth, Austin G. Evenson, Baylee M. Foster, Isabel M. Glover, Jannah Hall, Easton Hanson, Henry Harguth, Kali Ann M. Jordan, Emma Lasart-Welu, Alexis D. Lueck, Riley Mccapes, Margaret J. Miska, William H. Moe, Jakob Olson, Deven M. Psyck, Jayda Reier, Breanna Rhodes, Kenndra K. Rickard, Mackenzie Rickard, Jacob Ryan, Maxx D. Schindel, Luke W. Schmokel, Anna M. Schwalbe, Zachary S. Senst, Zachary R. Sjoblad, Jonathan D. Spangler, Sydney Tietz and Janey M. Ziegler.

Advertisement
Denton (Denny) Newman Jr.
I've worked at the Brainerd Dispatch with various duties since Dec. 7, 1983. Starting off as an Ad Designer and currently Director of Audience Development. The Dispatch has been an interesting and challenging place to work. I'm fortunate to have made many friends, both co-workers and customers.
(218) 855-5889
Advertisement
Advertisement