Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

PLHS lists honor roll students

Email News Alerts

The following students were named to the Pequot Lakes High School honor roll for first semester:

12th grade

A

Ashley A. Abear, Michael R. Cincoski, Angela C. Cole, Emma J. Endicott, Eleanor R. Erholtz, Bridget L. Erickson, Bailey A. Fitch, Chloe M. Foster, Zachery J. James, Justyne H. Litzau, Tara K. Lundmark, Rachel Maschhoff, Kayla J. Miller, Haylie G. Murphey, Jessica G. Nies and Erin M. Rudbeck.

Advertisement
Advertisement

12th grade

B

Caryn Boyer, Carly Christiansen, Hailey M. Deutsch, Malyssa Engren, Christian T. Freeburg, Cole G. Funk, Megan S. Glover, Keegan Johnson, Jessie Koehn, Christian M. Kurilla, Vanessa K. Lane, Rebecca A. Langer, Jacob M. Marty, Joshua A. Marty, Randall Maxfield, Joshua R. Miles, Grant D. Moe, Erika M. Monson, Elizabeth Nelson, Micheal D. Newton, Erik R. Olson, Destiny Peterson, Kalli A. Peterson, Dalton L. Rickard, Brandi M. Roggenkamp, Spencer Sanford, Courtney Skluzacek, Alex M. Tappe, Samantha M. Wheeler, Katherine G. White, Ashley Whitney, Nathan Worcester and Kale M. Wurdeman.

11th grade

A

Brianna Aase, Jacqueline T. Brine-Doyle, Emilee P. Buell, Mckenzie M. Dale, Seth T. Golden, Joshua Gudahl, Margaret Heggerston, Megan L. Johnson, Jack T. Kloster, Henry Liedl, Megan E. Malecha, Jonathan Maschhoff, Lucas Mumm, Kristy M. Peterson, Mariah J. Reed, Caitlin M. Ryan, Karl D. Satterlund, Benjamin T. Stevens, Alex Tangen, Zachary A. Trottier, Colleen K. Tschida and Carlee J. Waschek.

11th grade

B

Rachel A. Allen, Austin L. Anderson, Brianna Anick, Sarah P. Beavans, Damon M. Billington, Brody J. Box, Makayla Conrad-Kassa, Connor N. Davich, Jeremiah J. Dischinger, Joel P. Ebnet, Dalton R. Engholm, Mercedes Engren, Oliver P. Erholtz, Emma N. Fitch, Dustin T. Foster, Rebecca L. Francis, Carly J. Fyle, Madison M. Galligan, Adam Glenski, Jackson L. Goerges, Simone G. Gorton, Jesse Hall, Patricia M. Harris, Kelsey J. Hart, Mason Holmes, Carlee P. Knox, Jack Kreitz, Garett M. Lane, Whitney Marchwick, Emily N. Markham, Guilherme Michielin, Debra Mitchell, Lindsi J. Northenscold, Samantha A. Olmscheid, Justin Olson, Nicklas R. Olson, Levi J. Puetz, Luke H. Rudlang, Emma M. Schommer, Megan Snyder, Nathan D. Stiller, Joseph J. Tucker, Angelo J. Tweed, Alyssa Young, Andrine F. Young, Shae S. Zeidler and Hannah Zimmerman,

10th grade

A

Alexander J. Becker, Lauren M. Bengtson, Britta Bittner, Chase A. Blaeser, Hannah L. Brandanger, Brittny Bzdok, Caitlyn M. Carkhuff, Cortney E. Chambers, Devin Cheek, Dominic Cheek, Alexandra M. Dischinger, Payton Edevold, Jacob Giedd, Anna J. Glover, Hunter W. Goerges, Angela Gudahl, Jordan Hall, Natalie Halverson, Sydney M. Holt, Mikala Huesmann, Brittney Knox, Hunter D. Larson, Barbara A. Miller, Michael Moores, Megan M. Morgan, Abrielle Mumm, Meghan D. Nelson, Amanda K. Nies, Alexandra J. Olson, Levi D. Palmer, Emma Pitzl, Nick Salvevold, Josh T. Senst, Paul S. Sipper, Laura Squires and Brooke A. Swenson.

10th grade

B

Isabella J. Abear, Alyse C. Anderson, Renee Anick, Catherine V. Blaeser, Cameron Boller, Carl J. Borleis, Joshua R. Buell, Mathias Carlson, Katie A. Casanova, Cameron Christiansen, Sarah Ciesluk, Samuel J. Clement, Ethan R. Devries, Macy R. Dotty, Jessica G. Faacks, Jack R. Gangl, Allison Gudahl, John Harguth, Joseph D. Harrison, Michael E. Hemmerich, Samuel T. Hendrickson, Jarad Holm, Nicholas Johnson, Kody Kettleson, Dustin Leslie, Morgan A. Lohmiller, Erick D. Marks, Addison M. Mcguire, Abigail R. Meister, Caitlin A. Murray, Maclean Nagy, Alexandra Nelson, Christopher B. Newton, Nicholas J. Reed, Graedon M. Rohr, Jacob M. Roubal, Ireland M. Schindel, Jared W. Sewall, Julia M. Teich, Jenna R. Urseth and Haley R. Wiebolt,

9th grade

A

Jake B. Anderson, Emily Bergstrom, Kaisa M. Bernu, Karl R. Brine-Doyle, Aaron C. Cable, Mackenzie C. Chiodi, Hunter J. Clement, Haley Conrad, Jasmine N. Danielowski, Samuel K. Elson, Anthony P. Fitzer, Raymond M. Fitzer, Mariah E. Friberg, Mallory H. Goerges, Alyssa Golden, Morena N. Hammer, Sydni R. Hanson, Kyle J. Hoffman, Jack W. Keiffer, Leric J. Larson, Samantha L. Littman, Reece Livingston, Grant Maciej, Katharine Maschhoff, Emily V. Merta, Hailey R. Millner, Taylor Mudgett, Abby Person, Anthony M. Popehn, Mackenzie C. Renford, Haiden Rothwell, Arielle L. Roubal, Mackenzie L. Rubitschung, Madison R. Rupp, Corina Ruud, Keegan Severance, Emily Stevens, Alexandra Stone, Max Tangen, Jacob J. Tschida, Kaylee J. Tuchek, Sheridan R. Wilson and Kenna M. Yutrzenka,

9th grade

B

Britney Adkins, Jaden Altrichter, Megan Ament, Darion P. Anderson, Seth V. Anderson, Chloe Bermel, Kyra K. Blaukat, Natalie A. Bliss, Britta L. Boozell, Noah A. Borleis, Molly A. Dotty, Nessa J. Engen, Christopher H. Foster, Kayla J. Geike, Elsa M. Headlee, Kelly M. Hehir, Dirk I. Henry, Cassidi Herrlich, Cody S. Huss, Alison M. Johanneck, Cole M. Johnson, Lyndsey R. Johnson, Noah Koehn, Ashley Kosloski, Tyson Kramer, Quinn Kratochvil, Ethan Lehman, Joshua Lindstrom, Quintin W. Lubke, Jenna Lundquist, Joshua Lundquist, Trent J. Midthun, Michelle Mink, Konrad Nagy, Joseph T. Najjar, Benjamin M. Nelson, Samantha J. Nelson, Taylor J. Olson-Finley, Matthew Peterson, Michael Pluimer, Jaeger J. Reed, Alexia L. Rickard, Taya A. Salminen, Thomas Stattelman, Andrew L. Voges, Casey Welsh and Gage Westlund,

Advertisement
Denton (Denny) Newman Jr.
I've worked at the Brainerd Dispatch with various duties since Dec. 7, 1983. Starting off as an Ad Designer and currently Director of Audience Development. The Dispatch has been an interesting and challenging place to work. I'm fortunate to have made many friends, both co-workers and customers.
(218) 855-5889
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness