Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Pequot Lakes Middle Level honor roll announced

Email News Alerts

5th Grade “A” Honor Roll

Noah Barth, Jack Benson, Kate Bolz-Andolshek, Hannah Brown, Megan Buffington, Kyara Crowley, Brooklyn Dean, Corbin Devries-Flinck, Sydney N. Dorion, Joseph Dotty, Julia Drey, Jeremy Duff, Lauren P. Elson, Bryce Fabian, Jackalyn Fox, Catherine Ganley, Connor Haberman, Logan Haberman, William Hallbeck, Tyler Hidde, Adler Hoagland, Ashley M. Huseby, Samantha Jackson, Ethan Johnson, Leah Johnson, Mikaela Jones, Anna Krieger, Erik Larsen, Jonah Lundgren, Mackenzie E. Merta, Marisa Mulholland, Ella Nies, John Nolan Jr, Hunter J. Nybakken, Connor Olson, Madeline Pederson, Tyler D. Peterson, Ella Pfeiffer, Mollie Pierson, Sara Reisdorf, Ryan Ressemann, Kaleb Shankle, Carter Sjoblad, Robert Stephens, Isabelle Tangen, Emma Trees, Cole Trottier, Justine Vance, Mia Wolter, Collin Yahn

Advertisement
Advertisement

5th Grade “B” Honor Roll

Savannah Abear, Joeseph Adkins, Cheyenne Bryant, Maliah Carlson, Cory Casanova, Jack C. Chiodi, Jolee Diem, Ty English, Madison Fulton, Rita Ganley, Olivia Gerber, Grayson B. Gitchell, Laney Guttormson, Jack M. Hennies, Riley Henry, Carmen Horsman, Jayden Huber, Korey Jackson, September Jaekel, Tucker Jobe, Derek Knutson, Erika Lane, Will Larson, Maxx Laxen, Reed J. Leabo, Aaliyah Lee, Isaiah Loukota, Gabriel Maske, Alyssa L. Merta, Ryan Monahan, Abigail Nelson, Kathryn Nelson, Christopher Nies, Solveig Olson, Hunter Rowland, Landon Roy, Tyler Scott, Carleigh Scruggs, Danielle Shaffer, Shane Sheffield, Aiden Spizzo, Elijah J. Thell, Logan Wallin, Hunter Wendt, Cash Wilson, Megan M. Wynn, Zaynie Zigmund

6th Grade “A” Honor Roll

Emma Benson, Hayden Boelter, Cassidy Chaney, Cooper J. Danielowski, Jenna Elfering, Carter Embree, Anna L. Espeseth, Whitney Fink, Ashley M. Foster, Carter J. Fritz, Alexa A. Fyle, Hailey Halverson, Greta E. Harmala, Cole Kaneski, Alyssa Kosloski, Grant Kotaska, Konnor Kurilla, Kenzie Lampi, Lachlan K. Larson, Sophie L. Littman, Macie J. Lohmiller, Madelynn M. Lundgren, Samantha Maciej, Adam W. Middleton, Blake Millner, Allison M. Miska, Madeline J. Morrison, Naarah Neumann, Hannah R. Oelke, Makenna L. Pearson, Russell Pierzinski, Madeline Pluimer, Mariah Rickard, Alexandra Rieschl, Jocelynn Rothwell, Mariah A. Rubel, Lola A. Rysavy, Andrew J. Schiessl, Holly M. Schiessl, Jordan J. Schindel, Shayna M. Schmidt, Eryk Schmokel, Madeline M. Sherman, Alison P. Sommerness, Elise Sopelle, Cora Tappe, Megan Tschida, Brianna M. Tulenchik, Rachel L. Voges, Kylie R. Wolkenhauer

6th Grade “B” Honor Roll

Daltin A. Ackerman, Phillip G. Atkinson, Cayden Bisson-Dale, Courtney A. Boller, Dane Boozell, Seth Braam, Jackson Brennan, Hayden Cameron, Meadow Christensen, Noah Crowley, River D. Curtis, Keaton A. Dingman, Dalton J. Ebnet, Ezra Engberg, Jacob P. Faacks, Allison Francis, Collin A. Friberg, Savanah J. Gammon, Mirjana Ganley, Maysa Glawe, Noah L. Gonsorowski, Paige Hartwig, Braden J. Holmes, Jake Johnson, Kylee M. Jordan, Anja Kaneski, Alexander Kempka, Alexander Korf, Sophia Labarre, Alexander Lawrence, Darin Lonnquist, Henry M. Neva, Brodie Olson, Joshua J. Pettit, Emma Ray, Myca Reynolds, Elli B. Saxerud, Logun W. Schelander, Luke M. Schelander, Jenna M. Seeling, Ryan Seidl, Abbie Symanietz, Thomas Taylor, Nash Tietz, Cloey Traxler, Zechariah Trenkenschuh, Kalea Utter, Megan Voges, Madison Wahoske, Tobias J. Wallin

7th Grade “A” Honor Roll

Cheyenne N. Abear, Dylin Ackerman, Nickolas Barth, Zachary Bauer, Erin Bengtson, Elizabeth Blaeser, James Brennan, Brendan Brill, Emma Brinkman, Anna M. Chapp, Madison Chiodi, Kiya Danielson, Tony Devries-Flinck, Jordan Goddard, Nicholas Gyllenblad, Molly J. Johnson, Kyan Kitzman, Britt Kratochvil, Olivia Lane, Hannah Larock, Lyssa Lawson, Blake Loscheider, Austin Meister, Morgan Mudgett, Mackenzie Nelson, Kayla Neumann, Austin Olson, Samuel Pfeiffer, Christian Reedy, Landon Reisdorf, Ashlynn Reynolds, Sean Ryan, Payton Schlosser, Jordan Schommer, Chloe Seeling, Owen Seidl, Hailee Swenson, Jordyn Tayloe, Luke Tucker

7th Grade “B” Honor Roll

Corrie L. Bahr, Mayhauna Donnette, Desera Engholm, Katie L. Galles, Eloise Gitchell, Margaret Harms, Kobe Holterman, Rashawn Horsman, Erik Huseby, Riley Kassahn, Joseph Keiffer, Jack M. Kimbler, Jessica Larson, Kameron Lee, Joshua Lelwica, Shannon Mead, Arianna Merta, Karli Monahan, Corina Nelson, Emma-Jo Nevin, Elizabeth Olmscheid, Sam Person, Brett Reed, Courtney Rock, Brie Roggenkamp, Luke Ryan, Timothy Ryan, Aaron Sopelle, Olivia Stattelman, Kaleb Sundstrom, Tyler Sylvester, Luke Tangen, Riley Teich, Cally Traxler, Alexander Trees, Brandon M. Wallin, Cameron Ward, Mariah Whitledge, Lindsey Young, Nicole Young

8th Grade “A” Honor Roll

Jordan W. Carpenter, Alexis Cheek, Jacqueline Cook, Olivia T. Elson, John M. Engstrom, Emily M. Espeseth, Austin G. Evenson, Matthew G. Fabian Jr, Wyatt Fink, Clare Ganley, Cassandra E. Haman, Lilliana Jorgens, Sebastian Kempka, Kade Kitzman, Alexandra Kotaska, Sannah E. Lohmiller, Olivia J. Lundgren, John W. Marchwick, Grace L. Mcguire, Alexia D. Miller, William H. Moe, Evan R. Morgan, Kylee P. Mortenson, Adelaide Pierson, Reid A. Pierzinski, Samuel T. Scheuss, Anna M. Schwalbe, Zachary S. Senst, Breanna M. Sewall, Zachary R. Sjoblad, Chelsea R. Skluzacek, Karli J. Skog, Kristin K. Skog, Nathan F. Traut, Jack S. White, Brady G. Wolkenhauer, Rylie Young

8th Grade “B” Honor Roll

Hope Anderson, Alexis Brewer, Thomas Brewer, Madison Conrad, Chloe R. Deutsch, Hunter L. Ebnet, Drew Elfering, Savannah Ellison, Sydney Ellison, Ashley K. Embree, Rachel G. Friberg, Mason R. Fritz, Luke Gangl, Isabel M. Glover, Jannah Hall, Easton Hanson, Henry Harguth, Addisuone Harrington, Annmarie R. Harrison, Seth Hughes, Ethan R. Jordan, Nova Kilbourne, Blake A. Lane, Chase J. Larson, Rhiannon E. Larson, Savannah Larson, Emma Lasart-Welu, Jace Leabo, Alexis D. Lueck, Calvin Maske, Riley Mccapes, Margaret J. Miska, Jakob Olson, Sophia C. Palmer, Nicholas R. Pearson, Deven M. Psyck, Jayda Reier, Breanna Rhodes, Mackenzie Rickard, Jacob Ryan, Maxx D. Schindel, Luke W. Schmokel, Matthew M. Sherman, Jonathan D. Spangler, Sydney Tietz, Karlie M. Trottier, Michael A. Wallace, Garrett R. Westlund, Tanner Wynn, Janey M. Ziegler

Advertisement
Denton (Denny) Newman Jr.
I've worked at the Brainerd Dispatch with various duties since Dec. 7, 1983. Starting off as an Ad Designer and currently Director of Audience Development. The Dispatch has been an interesting and challenging place to work. I'm fortunate to have made many friends, both co-workers and customers.
(218) 855-5889
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness