Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Pequot Lakes Middle School honor roll students listed

Email News Alerts

The following students were named to the Pequot Lakes Middle School honor roll for fourth quarter.

A honor roll

Advertisement
Advertisement

Eighth grade

Jake Anderson, Kaisa Bernu, Kyra Blaukat, Britta Boozell, Karl Brine-Doyle, Aaron Cable, Mackenzie Chiodi, Jasmine Danielowski, Molly Dotty, Nessa Engen, Anthony Fitzer, Raymond Fitzer, Christopher Foster, Mariah Friberg, Kayla Geike, Alyssa Golden, Morena Hammer, Elsa Headlee, Kelly Hehir, Cassidi Herrich, Lyndsey Johnson, Jack Keiffer, Ashley Kosloski, Quinn Kratochvil, Leric Larson, Samantha Littman, Reece Livingston, Grant Maciej, Katharine Maschhoff, Hailey Millner, Taylor Mudgett, Konrad Nagy, Samantha Nelson, Taylor Olson-Finley, Abby Person, Matthew Peterson, Michael Pluimer, Haiden Rothwell, Corina Rudd, Keegan Severance, Emily Stevens, Alexandra Stone, Max Tangen, Jacob Tschida, Andrew Vogs, Casey Welsh, Gage Westlund and Sheridan Wilson.

Seventh grade

Jordan Carpenter, Alexis Cheek, Jacqueline Cook, Drew Elfering, Olivia Elson, Emily Espeseth, Austin Evenson, Matthew Fabian Jr., Wyatt Fink, Clare Ganley, Isabel Glover, Lilliana Jorgens, Sebastian Kempka, Nova Kilbourne, Kade Kitzman, Alexandra Kotaska, Chase Larson, Sannah Lohmiller, Olivia Lundgren, John Marchwick, Alexia Miller, Adelaide Pierson, Reid Pierzinski, Jayda Reier, Samuel Scheuss, Maxx Schindel, Zachary Senst, Breanna Sewall, Matthew Sherman, Zachary Sjoblad, Chelsea Skluzacek, Karli Skog, Kristin Skog, Jonathan Spangler, Nathan Traut, Brady Wolkenhauer and Rylie Young.

Sixth grade

Cheyenne Abear, Dylin Ackerman, Erin Bengtson, James Brennan, Brendan Brill, Madison Chiodi, Sandra Chuey, Kiya Danielson, Tony Devries-Flinck, Mayhauna Donnette, Katie Galles, Eloise Gitchell, Jordan Goddard, Nicholas Gyllenblad, Margaret Harms, Molly Johnson, Kyan Kitzman, Britt Kratochvil, Olivia Lane, Hannah Larock, Jessica Larson, Lyssa Lawson, Blake Loscheider, Austin Meister, Vincent Miska, Morgan Mudgett, Mackenzie Nelson, Kayla Neumann, Emma-Jo Nevin, Elizabeth Olmscheid, Austin Olson, Samuel Pfeiffer, Brett Reed, Christian Reedy, Abigail Reigel, Landon Reisdorf, Ashlynn Reynolds, Sean Ryan, Timothy Ryan, Payton Schlosser, Jordan Schommer, Owen Seidl, Hailee Swenson, Tyler Sylvester, Jordyn Tayloe, Alexander Trees, Luke Tucker and Nicole Young.

Fifth grade

Emma Benson, Hayden Boelter, Cassidy Chaney, Cooper Danielowski, Dalton Ebnet, Jenna Elfering, Whitney Fink, Carter Fritz, Alexa Fyle, Josephine Grubb, Hailey Halverson, Gretta Harmala, Cole Kaneski, Grant Kotaska, Konnor Kurilla, Kenzie Lampi Lachlan Larson, Coltan Levenske, Sophie Littman, Macie Lohmiller, Madelynn Lungren, Samantha Maciej, Adam Middleton, Blake Millner, Allison Miska, Madeline Morrison, Naarah Neumann, Hannah Oelke, Brodie Olson, Russell Pierzinski, Madeline Pluimer, Maria Rickard, Alexandra Rieschl, Jocelynnn Rothwell, Mariah Rubel, Andrew Schiessl, Holly Schiessl, Jordan Schindel, Shayna Schmidt, Madeline Sherman, Hanna Tatge, Cloey Traxler, Megan Tschida, Rachel Voges and Kylie Wolkenhauer.

B honor roll

Eighth grade

Britney Adkins, Megan Ament, Darion Anderson, Emily Bergstrom, Chloe Bermel, Noah Borleis, Hunter Clement, Haley Conrad, Samuel Elson, Cynthia Fremstad, Mallory Goerges, Sydni Hanson, Kyle Hoffman, Cody Huss, Alison Johanneck, Noah Koehn, Ethan Lehman, Joshua Lindstrom, Quintin Lubke, Joshua Lundquist, Emily Merta, Dillon Meyer, Trent Midthun, Michelle Mink, Benjamin Nelson, Benjamin Olmscheid, Kiersten Olson, Jaeger Reed, Alexia Rickard, Arielle Roubal, Madison Rupp, Mckenzie St. John, Thomas Stattelman, Kaylee Tuchek, Faith Wacholz and Maxewell Whitebread.

Seventh grade

Hope Anderson, Alexis Brewer, Thomas Brewer, Cora Brown, Madison Conrad, Lucas Edevold, Savannah Ellison, Ashley Embree, Baylee Foster, Rachel Friberg, Luke Gangl, Jannah Hall, Easton Hanson, Henry Harguth, Annmarie Harrison, Kali Ann Jordan, Blake Lane, Rhiannon Larson, Savannah Larson, Emma Lasart-Welu, Jace Leabo, Alexis Lueck, Riley McCapes, Grace McGuire, Madilyn McMonigal, Margaret Miska, William Moe, Evan Morgan, Kylee Mortenson, Jakob Olson, Sophia Palmer, Nicholas Pearson, Deven Psyck, Breanna Rhodes, Kenndra Rickard, Anna Schwalbe, Cameron Steffen, Sydney Tietz, Karlie Trottier, Michael Wallace, Mariah Weise, Garrett Westlund, Jack White and Austin Young.

Sixth grade

Hannah Allen, Corrie Bahr, Jaydn Benzick, Anna Chapp, Brianna Craig, Desera Engholm, Isaac Gerber, Brianna Hanson, Alexa Holm, Kobe Holterman, Landon Huber, Erik Huseby, Riley Kassahn, Joseph Keiffer, Jack Kimbler, Kameron Lee, Joshua Lelwica, Tyler Manley, Shannon Mead, Arianna Merta, Karli Monahan, Corina Nelson, Sam Person, Courtney Rock, Brie Roggenkamp Luke Ryan, Chase Schlosser, Chloe Seeling, Alexis Shipley, Jaxon Siemers, Olivia Stattelman, Kaleb Sundstrom, Luke Tangen, Kyle Teich, Riley Teich, Kayla Thompson, Cally Traxler, Brandon Wallin, Thomas Whitebread, Dalton Young and Lindsey Young.

Fifth grade

Daltin Ackerman, Phillip Atkinson, Courtney Boller, Dane Boozell, Hayden Cameron, Noah Crowley, Keaton Dingman, Carter Embree, Ezra Engberg, Anna Espeseth, Jacob Faacks, Ashley Foster, Collin Friberg, Mirjana Ganley, Noah Gonsorowski, Braden Holmes, Jake Johnson, Anja Kaneski, Alexandra Kempka, Sophia Labarre, Alexandra Lawrence, Henry Neva, Gavin Norring, Brianna Parker-Tulenchik, Makenna Pearson, Joshua Pettit, Emma Ray, Lola Rysavy, Elli Saxerud, Logun Schelander, Luke Schelander, Eryk Schmokel, Ryan Seidl, Alison Sommerness, Shannon Strand, Anthony Sullivan, Abbie Symanietz, Thomas Taylor, Nash Tietz, Colten Traxler and Kalea Utter.

Advertisement
Denton (Denny) Newman Jr.
I've worked at the Brainerd Dispatch with various duties since Dec. 7, 1983. Starting off as an Ad Designer and currently Director of Audience Development. The Dispatch has been an interesting and challenging place to work. I'm fortunate to have made many friends, both co-workers and customers.
(218) 855-5889
Advertisement
Advertisement