Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Pequot Lakes High School lists honor roll students

Email News Alerts

The following students were named to the Pequot Lakes High School honor roll for second semester.

A honor roll

Advertisement
Advertisement

12th grade

Kevin Beltz, Emily Bickford, Charles Box, Erin Brine-Doyle, Connor Chambers, Sydney Dotty, Emily Erickson, Lucas Fyle, Kimberly Jessen, Peter Kostecka, Gunnar Kuehl, Whitney Kyar, Marissa Miller, Josephine Nistler, Abigail Palmer, Jordan Redmond, Kristin Rettkowski, Paige Rieger, Michael Ryan, Morgan Steffen and Cheyenne Wilson.

11th grade

Angela Cole, Emma Endicott, Eleanor Erholtz, Bridget Erickson, Bailey Fitch, Christina Jensen, Jaden Lindner, Rachel Maschhoff, Haylie Murphey, Erik Olson and Courtney Skluzacek.

10th grade

Brianna Aase, Nicole Barta, Jacqueline Brine-Doyle, Emilee Buell, Makayla Conrad-Kassa, Sebastian Elsenpeter, Adam Glenski, Seth Golden, Patricia Harris, Margaret Heggerston, Megan Johnson, Hannah Kostecka, Jian Grace Lee, Megan Malecha, Jonathan Maschhoff, Lucas Mumm, Nicklas Olson, Kristy Peterson, Levi Puetz, Catlin Ryan, Karl Satterlund, Alex Tangen, Zachary Trottier, Colleeen Tschida, Emily Withers, Kaitlyn Yutrzenka and Hannah Zimmerman.

Ninth grade

Alexander Becker, Lauren Bengtson, Britta Bittner, Chase Blaeser, Hannah Brandanger, Maria Brown, Brittny Bzdok, Caitlyn Carkhuff, Cortney Chambers, Devin Cheek, Dominic Cheek, Alexandra Dischinger, Payton Edevold, Jessica Faacks, Anna Glover, Hunter Goerges, Angela Gudahl, Sydney Holt, Brittney Knox, Morgan Lohmiller, Erick Marks, Barbra Miller, Megan Morgan, Abrielle Mumm, Caitlin Murray, Meghan Nelson, Amanda Nies, Alexandra Olson, Levi Palmer, Emma Pitzl, Ireland Schindel, Josh Senst, Paul Sipper, Laura Squires, Meranda Van Santen and Haley Wiebolt.

B honor roll

12th grade

Sabrina Aldin, Mariah Anderson, Travis Aune, Ellen Benedict, Elizabeth Ciesluk, Kegan Couture, Ashley Dawson, Chelsea Dowdall, Kaylyn Eggena Marnie Goerges, Mariah Gudahl, Philip Huss, Allen Johnson, Kyle Jordan, Madeline Knutson, Jessica Kreitz, Hunter Leslie, Andew Loberg, Nathan McDonald, Katherine Miller, Roselyn Mitchell, Jessica Moehling, Westin Mumm, Zach Northenscold, Madison Olson, Danielle Palmer, Jessica Petersen, Johanna Rischke, Michael Scheuss, Maria Schommer, Taylor Stiller, Savannah Stone, Benamin Sullivan, Nicole Traut, Albert Wiener, Jaime Yundak-Olson and Sierra Zeidler.

11th grade

Ashley Abear, Kylie Ament, Caryn Boyer, Michael Cincoski, Malyssa Engren, Hanna Erickson, Megan Glover, Zachery James, Courtney Kittock, Jessie Koehn, Vanessa Lane, Rebecca Langer, Justyne Litzau, Tara Ludmark, Anthony Ly, Joshua Marty, Darla Max, Kayla Miller, Grant Moe, Erika Monson, Beau Nelson-Rivetts, Micheal Newton, Jessica Nies, Erin Rudbeck, Tyler Tappe, Katherine White, Ashley Whitney, Khloe Wiewel and Kale Wurdeman.

10th grade

Rachel Allen, Austin Anderson, Elizabeth Anderson, Brianna Anick, Sarah Beavans, Caleb Bermel, Damon Billington, Brody Box, Maria Brennan, Brittany Chisholm, Mckenzie Dale, Eric Elverum, Dalton Engholm, Oliver Erholtz, Emma Fitch, Dustin Foster, Carly Fyle, Madison Galligan, Jackson Goerges, Joshua Gudahl, Jesse Hall, Matthew Hansen, Kelsey Hart, Jack Kloster, Carlee Knox, Jack Kreitz, Garett Lane, Jordan Lelwica, Whitney Marchwick, Debra Mitchell, Tyler Mortenson, Dillon Nichols, Katie Northenscold, Samantha Olmscheid, Justin Olson, Logan Puetz, Mariah Reed, Danielle Rollins, Emma Schommer, Seth Srock, Benjamin Stevens, Joseph Tucker, Samuel Wallace, Carlee Waschek, Alyssa Young, Andrine Young and Shae Zeidler.

Ninth grade

Isabella Abear, Alyse Anderson, Cameron Boller, Carl Borleis, Joshua Buell, Mathias Carlson, Cameron Christiansen, Chad Christianson, Macy Dotty, Jack Friday, Jack Gangl, Jordan Geschwill, Jacob Giedd, Allison Gudahl, Jordan Hall, Natalie Halverson, John Harguth, Michael Hemmerich Samuel Hendrickson, Jarad Holm, Mikala Huesmann, Nicholas Johnson, Hunter Larson, Riley Larson, Dustin Leslie, Addison McGuire, Abigail Meister, Kathryn Miska, Maclean Nagy, Alexandra Nelson, Christopher Newton, Nicholas Reed, Nick Salvevold, Skylar Salvevold, Jared Sewall, Candyce Spielman, Brooke Swenson and Jenna Urseth.

Advertisement
Denton (Denny) Newman Jr.
I've worked at the Brainerd Dispatch with various duties since Dec. 7, 1983. Starting off as an Ad Designer and currently Director of Audience Development. The Dispatch has been an interesting and challenging place to work. I'm fortunate to have made many friends, both co-workers and customers.
(218) 855-5889
Advertisement
Advertisement