Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Pequot Lakes Middle School honor roll announced

Email News Alerts

The following students were named to the Pequot Lakes Middle School third quarter “A” and “B” honor rolls.

Eighth-grade ‘A’ honor roll

Advertisement
Advertisement

Jake B. Anderson, Emily Bergstrom, Kaisa M. Bernu, Noah A. Borleis, Karl R. Brine-Doyle, Aaron C. Cable, Jasmine N. Danielowski, Molly A. Dotty, Nessa J. Engen, Raymond M. Fitzer, Christopher H. Foster, Mariah E. Friberg, Mallory H. Goerges, Alyssa Golden, Morena N. Hammer, Elsa M. Headlee, Kelly M. Hehir, Lyndsey R. Johnson, Jack W. Keiffer, Leric J. Larson, Samantha L. Littman, Grant Maciej, Trent J. Midthun, Hailey R. Millner, Taylor Mudgett, Konrad Nagy, Samantha J. Nelson, Justin C. Neumann, Abby Person, Matthew Peterson, Mackenzie C. Renford, Haiden Rothwell, Corina Ruud, Keegan Severance, Emily Stevens, Alexandra Stone, Jacob J. Tschida, Kaylee J. Tuchek, Andrew L. Voges, Gage Westlund, Sheridan R. Wilson

Eighth-grade ‘B’ honor roll

Jaden Altrichter, Darion P. Anderson, Kyra K. Blaukat, Britta L. Boozell, Mackenzie C. Chiodi, Haley Conrad, Samuel K. Elson, Anthony P. Fitzer, Kayla J. Geike, Cassidi Herrlich, Kyle J. Hoffman, Cody S. Huss, Noah Koehn, Ashley Kosloski, Quinn Kratochvil, Ethan Lehman, Joshua Lindstrom, Reece Livingston, Quintin W. Lubke, Joshua Lundquist, Katharine Maschhoff, Emily V. Merta, Dillon A. Meyer, Michelle Mink, Benjamin M. Nelson, Trevor J. Newman, Kiersten M. Olson, Taylor J. Olson-Finley, Michael Pluimer, Alexia L. Rickard, Meliah Schaumburg, Thomas Stattelman, Max Tangen, Faith Wacholz, Casey Welsh, Kenna M. Yutrzenka

Seventh-grade ‘A’ honor roll

Jordan W. Carpenter, Alexis Cheek, Jacqueline Cook, Drew Elfering, Emily M. Espeseth, Matthew G. Fabian Jr, Wyatt Fink, Clare Ganley, Isabel M. Glover, Easton Hanson, Lilliana Jorgens, Sebastian Kempka, Kade Kitzman, Alexandra Kotaska, Chase J. Larson, Sannah E. Lohmiller, Olivia J. Lundgren, John W. Marchwick, Alexia D. Miller, Kylee P. Mortenson, Jakob Olson, Adelaide Pierson, Reid A. Pierzinski, Jayda Reier, Samuel T. Scheuss, Anna M. Schwalbe, Zachary S. Senst, Breanna M. Sewall, Matthew M. Sherman, Zachary R. Sjoblad, Chelsea R. Skluzacek, Karli J. Skog, Kristin K. Skog, Karlie M. Trottier, Brady G. Wolkenhauer, Rylie Young

Seventh-grade ‘B’ honor roll

Hope Anderson, Alexis Brewer, Thomas Brewer, Cora Brown, Madison Conrad, Hunter L. Ebnet, Lucas Edevold, Savannah Ellison, Sydney Ellison, Olivia T. Elson, Ashley K. Embree, Austin G. Evenson, Baylee M. Foster, Rachel G. Friberg, Luke Gangl, Henry Harguth, Addisuone Harrington, Jordan Harris, Annmarie R. Harrison, Seth Hughes, Braelyn Jones Gunther, Kali Ann M. Jordan, Nova Kilbourne, Blake A. Lane, Rhiannon E. Larson, Savannah Larson, Emma Lasart-Welu, Jace Leabo, Alexis D. Lueck, Riley Mccapes, Grace L. Mcguire, Madilyn M. Mcmonigal, Margaret J. Miska, William H. Moe, Evan R. Morgan, Sophia C. Palmer, Nicholas R. Pearson, Deven M. Psyck, Hanna Ray, Breanna Rhodes, Kenndra K. Rickard, Mackenzie Rickard, Jacob Ryan, Maxx D. Schindel, Luke W. Schmokel, Michael Z. Sergent, Jonathan D. Spangler, Cameron Steffen, Nathan F. Traut, Mariah R. Weise, Jack S. White, Janey M. Ziegler

Sixth-grade ‘A’ honor roll

Cheyenne N. Abear, Dylin Ackerman, Erin Bengtson, Brendan Brill, Madison Chiodi, Tony Devries-Flinck, Eloise Gitchell, Jordan Goddard, Riley Kassahn, Kyan Kitzman, Britt Kratochvil, Olivia Lane, Hannah Larock, Blake Loscheider, Austin Meister, Vincent Miska, Morgan Mudgett, Mackenzie Nelson, Emma-Jo Nevin, Austin Olson, Samuel Pfeiffer, Christian Reedy, Abigail Reigel, Landon Reisdorf, Ashlynn Reynolds, Sean Ryan, Payton Schlosser, Owen Seidl, Hailee Swenson, Jordyn Tayloe, Luke Tucker, Nicole Young

Sixth-grade ‘B’ honor roll

Hannah G. Allen, Corrie L. Bahr, James Brennan, Anna M. Chapp, Sandra Chuey, Kiya Danielson, Mayhauna Donnette, Desera Engholm, Katie L. Galles, Nicholas Gyllenblad, Margaret Harms, Rashawn Horsman, Molly J. Johnson, Jessica Larson, Lyssa Lawson, Brandon Lee, Kameron Lee, Joshua Lelwica, Tyler Manley, Shannon Mead, Karli Monahan, Corina Nelson, Kayla Neumann, Elizabeth Olmscheid, Sam Person, Brett Reed, Courtney Rock, Brie Roggenkamp, Luke Ryan, Timothy Ryan, Chase Schlosser, Jordan Schommer, Chloe Seeling, Alexis Shipley, Kaleb Sundstrom, Tyler Sylvester, Luke Tangen, Riley Teich, Cally Traxler, Alexander Trees, Cameron Ward, Dalton W. Young, Lindsey Young

Fifth-grade ‘A’ honor roll

Emma Benson, Hayden Boelter, Cassidy Chaney, Cooper J. Danielowski, Jenna Elfering, Ashley M. Foster, Josephine Grubb, Hailey Halverson, Greta E. Harmala, Anja Kaneski, Kenzie Lampi, Lachlan K. Larson, Coltan Levenske, Sophie L. Littman, Macie J. Lohmiller, Madelynn M. Lundgren, Adam W. Middleton, Blake Millner, Allison M. Miska, Madeline J. Morrison, Naarah Neumann, Hannah R. Oelke, Joshua J. Pettit, Russell Pierzinski, Madeline Pluimer, Mariah Rickard, Alexandra Rieschl, Jocelynn Rothwell, Mariah A. Rubel, Andrew J. Schiessl, Holly M. Schiessl, Jordan J. Schindel, Shayna M. Schmidt, Madeline M. Sherman, Hannah M. Tatge, Thomas Taylor, Rachel L. Voges, Kylie R. Wolkenhauer

Fifth-grade ‘B’ honor roll

Daltin A. Ackerman, Phillip G. Atkinson, Courtney A. Boller, Dane Boozell, Jackson Brennan, Meadow Christensen, Noah Crowley, Keaton A. Dingman, Dalton J. Ebnet, Carter Embree, Ezra Engberg, Anna L. Espeseth, Jacob P. Faacks, Whitney Fink, Tyler Flowers, Allison Francis, Carter J. Fritz, Alexa A. Fyle, Savanah J. Gammon, Mirjana Ganley, Noah L. Gonsorowski, Braden J. Holmes, Jake Johnson, Cole Kaneski, Alexander Kempka, Alyssa Kosloski, Grant Kotaska, Eileen Kramer, Sophia Labarre, Alexander Lawrence, Darin Lonnquist, Samantha Maciej, Gavin Norring, Brodie Olson, Brianna M. Parker-Tulenchik, Makenna L. Pearson, Emma Ray, Lola A. Rysavy, Elli B. Saxerud, Logun W. Schelander, Luke M. Schelander, Eryk Schmokel, Ryan Seidl, Alison P. Sommerness, Shannon Strand, Anthony Sullivan, Abbie Symanietz, Cloey Traxler, Megan Tschida

Advertisement
Denton (Denny) Newman Jr.
I've worked at the Brainerd Dispatch with various duties since Dec. 7, 1983. Starting off as an Ad Designer and currently Director of Audience Development. The Dispatch has been an interesting and challenging place to work. I'm fortunate to have made many friends, both co-workers and customers.
(218) 855-5889
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness