Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

PR-B second quarter honor roll announced

Email News Alerts

The following Pine River-Backus High School students were named to the second quarter honor roll.

12th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Advertisement
Advertisement

Kendra Brasel, Codi Bumgarner, Waylon Campbell, Morgan Demars, Erin Fisker, Brittany Kelley, Isabel Lawrence, Drey Loge, Cody Mager, Lacey Schermann, Alexis Smith, April Sympson, Carla Volz, Meghan Wheeler

12th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Autumn Ackerman, Tyler Burgoyne, Dalton DeLong, Brian Derosia, Margaret Griffith, Beau Howard, Andrew Munsch, Randall Osier, Kristle Peltier, Brooke Richards, Kelsey Schwartz, Tatum Sheley, Caitlin Stagnaro, Meggie Stevenson

11th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Steven Bowen, Colton Debrowski, Amanda Fleming, Rebekah Geschwill, Jace Loge, Joshua Schuck, Ryan Sweeney, Cody Wiese

11th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Katrina Adkins, Michelle Dumoulin, Jacob Harper, Lainey Kangas, Camden Korwin-Kuczynski, Coleman Larson, Anna Marler, Mariah Nieman, Chantelle Peterson, Bret Reed, Soloman Sasse, Shane Sepin, Carlee Staples, Callie Tilbury

10th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Justin Fasula, Megan Felthous, Mandy Fontenot, Nicholas Gravdahl, Jessica Hanneken, Samantha Raph, Ariel Ronneberg, Taylor Sawyer, Madison Welte

10th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Alexandra Adkins, Caitlyn Aleckson, Julia Brogle, Olivia Davidson, Stephanie DeGrote, Kendra Findley, Henry Krecklau, Shannon Osier, Megan Porta, Mckayla Riedel, Abigail Rister, Austin Smith, Catherine Stagnaro, Taylor Tulenchik

9th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Nathaniel Adkins, Allison Anderson, Ashley Anderson, Troy Fetter, Stephanie Malecha, Alexis Orth, Alexus Reddick, Benjamin Remington, Brittany Schmid, Zachary Struss, Jesse Sympson, Kyle Tschida

9th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Jennifer Holm, Alissa Mick, Jacob Riley, Julia Schaefer, Zachary Semmler, Nathan Shetka, Richard Welliver, Taina Williams

8th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Amy Wiese, Joseph Davidson, Judith Reed, Shelby Adkins, Ashley Kramp, Mackenzie Rubitschung, Autumn Crawford, Miah Hansen, Joshua Sweeney, Andrea Semmler, Claudina Williams, Emma Armstrong, Alissa Smith, Tia Ford, Nathan Brasel, Austin Hines

8th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Katlyn Berthold, Kiel Struss, Tanner Orth, Trey Burgoyne, Carina Tilbury, Dakotah Dawson, Sidy Faye, Devyn Richards, Avery Cunningham, Alicyn Kordiak, Courtni Peterson, Tristen Hulke, Brandi McAllister, Evan Gravdahl, Joseph Olson, Rebecca Weber, Mitchell Wynn, Leighton Kangas, Kevin Eckman, Timothy Bardeaux, Eldon Eastvold

7th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Megan Schubbe, Nicholas Ackerman, Audrey Tulenchik, Emma Mills, Brianna Adkins, Sydney Davidson, Luke Sechser, Mikayla Sundlie, Shaun Jacobsen, Misato Marcum, Keara Sawyer, Ashley Nordlund, Brittany Dowling, Peter Koering, Amber Adkins

7th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Tanner Aleckson, Zackery Tulenchik, Laura Oates, Tyler Cumberland, Jacob Butcher, Taylor Vredenburg, Jordan Orth, Carmen Moore, Brooke Medenwaldt, Lucy Schnoor, Lindsey Tulenchik, Brianna Blanchard, Brandon Wolske, Corey Huro, Serigne Faye

Advertisement
Denton (Denny) Newman Jr.
I've worked at the Brainerd Dispatch with various duties since Dec. 7, 1983. Starting off as an Ad Designer and currently Director of Audience Development. The Dispatch has been an interesting and challenging place to work. I'm fortunate to have made many friends, both co-workers and customers.
(218) 855-5889
Advertisement
Advertisement