Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Pequot Lakes Middle School students named to honor roll

Email

The following Pequot Lakes Middle School students were named to the honor roll for second quarter.

5th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Advertisement

Mariah Beavers, Emma Benson, Hayden Boelter, Courtney A. Boller, Cassidy Chaney, Cooper J. Danielowski, Jenna Elfering, Whitney Fink, Ashley M. Foster, Carter J. Fritz, Josephine Grubb, Hailey Halverson, Greta E. Harmala, Braden J. Holmes, Anja Kaneski, Kalib Koons, Grant Kotaska, Eileen Kramer, Konnor Kurilla, Kenzie Lampi, Lachlan K. Larson, Coltan Levenske, Sophie L. Littman, Macie J. Lohmiller, Madelynn M. Lundgren, Adam W. Middleton, Blake Millner, Allison M. Miska, Madeline J. Morrison, Naarah Neumann, Brianna M. Parker-Tulenchik, Makenna L. Pearson, Joshua J. Pettit, Russell Pierzinski, Madeline Pluimer, Mariah Rickard, Jocelynn Rothwell, Mariah A. Rubel, Andrew J. Schiessl, Holly M. Schiessl, Jordan J. Schindel, Ryan Seidl, Madeline M. Sherman, Hannah M. Tatge, Rachel L. Voges, Kylie R. Wolkenhauer

5th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Daltin A. Ackerman, Phillip G. Atkinson, Dane Boozell, Seth Braam, Jackson Brennan, Hayden Cameron, Meadow Christensen, Noah Crowley, Keaton A. Dingman, Dalton J. Ebnet, Carter Embree, Ezra Engberg, Anna L. Espeseth, Allison Francis, Alexa A. Fyle, Savanah J. Gammon, Mirjana Ganley, Noah L. Gonsorowski, Jake Johnson, Cole Kaneski, Alexander Kempka, Alyssa Kosloski, Sophia Labarre, Samantha Maciej, Gavin Norring, Hannah R. Oelke, Brodie Olson, Emma Ray, Alexandra Rieschl, Lola A. Rysavy, Elli B. Saxerud, Logun W. Schelander, Shayna M. Schmidt, Eryk Schmokel, Alison P. Sommerness, Shannon Strand, Anthony Sullivan, Abbie Symanietz, Cora Tappe, Thomas Taylor, Nash Tietz, Cloey Traxler, Zechariah Trenkenschuh, Megan Tschida

6th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Cheyenne N. Abear, Dylin Ackerman, Haylie Beavers, Erin Bengtson, James Brennan, Brendan Brill, Anna M. Chapp, Madison Chiodi, Tony Devries-Flinck, Mayhauna Donnette, Katie L. Galles, Nicholas Gyllenblad, Molly J. Johnson, Riley Kassahn, Kyan Kitzman, Britt Kratochvil, Olivia Lane, Hannah Larock, Lyssa Lawson, Blake Loscheider, Vincent Miska, Mackenzie Nelson, Kayla Neumann, Emma-Jo Nevin, Austin Olson, Sam Person, Samuel Pfeiffer, Brett Reed, Christian Reedy, Abigail Reigel, Landon Reisdorf, Ashlynn Reynolds, Sean Ryan, Payton Schlosser, Owen Seidl, Hailee Swenson, Luke Tangen, Jordyn Tayloe, Luke Tucker, Nicole Young

6th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Hannah G. Allen, Cameron Anderson, Corrie L. Bahr, Sandra Chuey, Kiya Danielson, Eloise Gitchell, Jordan Goddard, Margaret Harms, Kobe Holterman, Erik Huseby, Joseph Keiffer, Jessica Larson, Brandon Lee, Kameron Lee, Joshua Lelwica, Shannon Mead, Austin Meister, Arianna Merta, Karli Monahan, Morgan Mudgett, Corina Nelson, Elizabeth Olmscheid, Mckenna Pepper, Courtney Rock, Brie Roggenkamp, Luke Ryan, Timothy Ryan, Britta Sandelin, Jordan Schommer, Chloe Seeling, Alexis Shipley, Kaleb Sundstrom, Tyler Sylvester, Cally Traxler, Alexander Trees, Cameron Ward, Riley Wilson, Dalton W. Young, Lindsey Young

7th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Jordan W. Carpenter, Alexis Cheek, Jacqueline Cook, Drew Elfering, Savannah Ellison, Olivia T. Elson, Emily M. Espeseth, Matthew G. Fabian Jr, Wyatt Fink, Luke Gangl, Clare Ganley, Isabel M. Glover, Lilliana Jorgens, Sebastian Kempka, Kade Kitzman, Alexandra Kotaska, Blake A. Lane, Sannah E. Lohmiller, Olivia J. Lundgren, John W. Marchwick, Grace L. Mcguire, Alexia D. Miller, Margaret J. Miska, Kylee P. Mortenson, Jakob Olson, Reid A. Pierzinski, Deven M. Psyck, Samuel T. Scheuss, Anna M. Schwalbe, Zachary S. Senst, Breanna M. Sewall, Matthew M. Sherman, Zachary R. Sjoblad, Chelsea R. Skluzacek, Karli J. Skog, Kristin K. Skog, Karlie M. Trottier, Brady G. Wolkenhauer, Rylie Young

7th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Alexis Brewer, Thomas Brewer, Madison Conrad, Hunter L. Ebnet, Sydney Ellison, Ashley K. Embree, Austin G. Evenson, Rachel G. Friberg, Drue A. Gibbons, Jannah Hall, Easton Hanson, Henry Harguth, Addisuone Harrington, Tara B. Huston, Braelyn Jones Gunther, Ethan R. Jordan, Kali Ann M. Jordan, Nova Kilbourne, Chase J. Larson, Rhiannon E. Larson, Savannah Larson, Emma Lasart-Welu, Jace Leabo, Alexis D. Lueck, Isaac Manthei, Jared Marthaler, Calvin Maske, Riley Mccapes, Madilyn M. Mcmonigal, William H. Moe, Evan R. Morgan, Sophia C. Palmer, Nicholas R. Pearson, Adelaide Pierson, Hanna Ray, Jayda Reier, Breanna Rhodes, Kenndra K. Rickard, Jacob Ryan, Maxx D. Schindel, Luke W. Schmokel, Michael Z. Sergent, Jonathan D. Spangler, Collin Stattelman, Cameron Steffen, Jada A. Storo, Sydney Tietz, Nathan F. Traut, Michael A. Wallace, Mariah R. Weise, Jack S. White, Tanner Wynn, Austin Young, Janey M. Ziegler

8th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Victoria Adkins, Emily Bergstrom, Kaisa M. Bernu, Kyra K. Blaukat, Karl R. Brine-Doyle, Mackenzie C. Chiodi, Jasmine N. Danielowski, Hannah Doerr, Molly A. Dotty, Samuel K. Elson, Nessa J. Engen, Raymond M. Fitzer, Christopher H. Foster, Mariah E. Friberg, Kayla J. Geike, Mallory H. Goerges, Alyssa Golden, Morena N. Hammer, Elsa M. Headlee, Cassidi Herrlich, Lyndsey R. Johnson, Jack W. Keiffer, Ashley Kosloski, Leric J. Larson, Samantha L. Littman, Reece Livingston, Grant Maciej, Katharine Maschhoff, Trent J. Midthun, Hailey R. Millner, Taylor Mudgett, Konrad Nagy, Samantha J. Nelson, Abby Person, Matthew Peterson, Mackenzie C. Renford, Haiden Rothwell, Corina Ruud, Keegan Severance, Alexandra Stone, Max Tangen, Jacob J. Tschida, Kaylee J. Tuchek, Andrew L. Voges, Casey Welsh, Gage Westlund, Sheridan R. Wilson, Kenna M. Yutrzenka

8th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Britney Adkins, Jaden Altrichter, Darion P. Anderson, Jake B. Anderson, Kaden Ardoff, Chloe Bermel, Britta L. Boozell, Noah A. Borleis, Aaron C. Cable, Hunter J. Clement, Haley Conrad, Anthony P. Fitzer, Sydni R. Hanson, Kelly M. Hehir, Kyle J. Hoffman, Cody S. Huss, Cole M. Johnson, Kirk J. Johnson, Noah Koehn, Quinn Kratochvil, Ethan Lehman, Nathan S. Leifeld, Joshua Lindstrom, Quintin W. Lubke, Justin Marthaler, Emily V. Merta, Justin C. Neumann, Benjamin L. Olmscheid, Kiersten M. Olson, Taylor J. Olson-Finley, Michael Pluimer, Jaeger J. Reed, Alexia L. Rickard, Arielle L. Roubal, Madison R. Rupp, Taya A. Salminen, Meliah Schaumburg, Thomas Stattelman, Emily Stevens, Faith Wacholz

Advertisement
Denton (Denny) Newman Jr.
I've worked at the Brainerd Dispatch with various duties since Dec. 7, 1983. Starting off as an Ad Designer and currently Director of Audience Development. The Dispatch has been an interesting and challenging place to work. I'm fortunate to have made many friends, both co-workers and customers.
(218) 855-5889
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness