Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Pequot Lakes middle level first quarter honor roll

Email

5th Grade

‘A’ Honor Roll

Daltin A. Ackerman, Mariah Beavers, Emma Benson, Courtney A. Boller, Cassidy Chaney, Cooper J. Danielowski, Jenna Elfering, Whitney Fink, Ashley M. Foster, Alexa A. Fyle, Noah L. Gonsorowski, Josephine Grubb, Hailey Halverson, Greta E. Harmala, Braden J. Holmes, Anja Kaneski, Grant Kotaska, Kenzie Lampi, Lachlan K. Larson, Coltan Levenske, Sophie L. Littman, Macie J. Lohmiller, Madelynn M. Lundgren, Adam W. Middleton, Blake Millner, Allison M. Miska, Madeline J. Morrison, Naarah Neumann, Hannah R. Oelke, Brianna M. Parker-Tulenchik, Makenna L. Pearson, Joshua J. Pettit, Russell Pierzinski, Madeline Pluimer, Mariah Rickard, Jocelynn Rothwell, Mariah A. Rubel, Elli B. Saxerud, Andrew J. Schiessl, Holly M. Schiessl, Jordan J. Schindel, Ryan Seidl, Madeline M. Sherman, Hannah M. Tatge, Thomas Taylor, Cloey Traxler, Rachel L. Voges, and Kylie R. Wolkenhauer

Advertisement

5th Grade

‘B’ Honor Roll

Phillip G. Atkinson, Hayden Boelter, Dane Boozell, Seth Braam, Jackson Brennan, Dawson Cates, Meadow Christensen, Dylan Collins, Noah Crowley, Keaton A. Dingman, Dalton J. Ebnet, Carter Embree, Ezra Engberg, Anna L. Espeseth, Carter J. Fritz, Savanah J. Gammon, Mirjana Ganley, Cole Kaneski, Alexander Kempka, Alyssa Kosloski, Eileen Kramer, Konnor Kurilla, Sophia Labarre, Samantha Maciej, Henry M. Neva, Brodie Olson, Emma Ray, Alexandra Rieschl, Lola A. Rysavy, Logun W. Schelander, Shayna M. Schmidt, Eryk Schmokel, Alison P. Sommerness, Shannon Strand, Anthony Sullivan, Abbie Symanietz, Cora Tappe, Zechariah Trenkenschuh, and Megan Tschida

6th Grade

‘A’ Honor Roll

Dylin Ackerman, Haylie Beavers, Erin Bengtson, James Brennan, Brendan Brill, Anna M. Chapp, Madison Chiodi, Tony Devries-Flinck, Katie L. Galles, Nicholas Gyllenblad, Margaret Harms, Molly J. Johnson, Kyan Kitzman, Britt Kratochvil, Olivia Lane, Hannah Larock, Lyssa Lawson, Blake Loscheider, Vincent Miska, Mackenzie Nelson, Kayla Neumann, Emma-Jo Nevin, Austin Olson, Sam Person, Samuel Pfeiffer, Brett Reed, Christian Reedy, Abigail Reigel, Landon Reisdorf, Ashlynn Reynolds, Sean Ryan, Payton Schlosser, Jordan Schommer, Owen Seidl, Hailee Swenson, Luke Tangen, Jordyn Tayloe, Cameron Ward, Nicole Young

6th Grade

‘B’ Honor Roll

Cheyenne N. Abear, Hannah G. Allen, Cameron Anderson, Corrie L. Bahr, Sandra Chuey, Kasey Couture, Brianna Craig, Kiya Danielson, Mayhauna Donnette, Isaac Gerber, Eloise Gitchell, Jordan Goddard, Brianna Hanson, Alexa Holm, Kobe Holterman, Rashawn Horsman, Erik Huseby, Riley Kassahn, Joseph Keiffer, Jessica Larson, Brandon Lee, Joshua Lelwica, Shannon Mead, Austin Meister, Arianna Merta, Karli Monahan, Morgan Mudgett, Corina Nelson, Elizabeth Olmscheid, Mckenna Pepper, Courtney Rock, Brie Roggenkamp, Luke Ryan, Timothy Ryan, Britta Sandelin, Chase Schlosser, Chloe Seeling, Alexis Shipley, Kaleb Sundstrom, Tyler Sylvester, Cally Traxler, Alexander Trees, Luke Tucker, Brandon M. Wallin, Riley Wilson, Dalton W. Young, Lindsey Young

7th Grade

‘A’ Honor Roll

Jordan W. Carpenter, Alexis Cheek, Jacqueline Cook, Drew Elfering, Savannah Ellison, Olivia T. Elson, Emily M. Espeseth, Matthew G. Fabian Jr, Wyatt Fink, Luke Gangl, Clare Ganley, Isabel M. Glover, Henry Harguth, Lilliana Jorgens, Sebastian Kempka, Kade Kitzman, Alexandra Kotaska, Blake A. Lane, Sannah E. Lohmiller, Olivia J. Lundgren, John W. Marchwick, Grace L. Mcguire, Alexia D. Miller, Margaret J. Miska, Kylee P. Mortenson, Jakob Olson, Reid A. Pierzinski, Deven M. Psyck, Samuel T. Scheuss, Maxx D. Schindel, Anna M. Schwalbe, Zachary S. Senst, Breanna M. Sewall, Matthew M. Sherman, Zachary R. Sjoblad, Chelsea R. Skluzacek, Karli J. Skog, Kristin K. Skog, Karlie M. Trottier, Brady G. Wolkenhauer, Rylie Young

7th Grade

‘B’ Honor Roll

Nathaniel P. Anderson, Alexis Brewer, Thomas Brewer, Madison Conrad, Hunter L. Ebnet, Sydney Ellison, Ashley K. Embree, Austin G. Evenson, Rachel G. Friberg, Drue A. Gibbons, Jannah Hall, Easton Hanson, Addisuone Harrington, Tara B. Huston, Braelyn Jones Gunther, Ethan R. Jordan, Kali Ann M. Jordan, Nova Kilbourne, Chase J. Larson, Rhiannon E. Larson, Savannah Larson, Emma Lasart-Welu, Jace Leabo, Alexis D. Lueck, Isaac Manthei, Jared Marthaler, Calvin Maske, Riley Mccapes, Madilyn M. Mcmonigal, William H. Moe, Evan R. Morgan, Sophia C. Palmer, Nicholas R. Pearson, Adelaide Pierson, Hanna Ray, Jayda Reier, Breanna Rhodes, Kenndra K. Rickard, Mackenzie Rickard, Jacob Ryan, Luke W. Schmokel, Michael Z. Sergent, Jonathan D. Spangler, Collin Stattelman, Cameron Steffen, Jada A. Storo, Sydney Tietz, Nathan F. Traut, Michael A. Wallace, Mariah R. Weise, Jack S. White, Tanner Wynn, Austin Young, Janey M. Ziegler

8th Grade

‘A’ Honor Roll

Victoria Adkins, Emily Bergstrom, Kaisa M. Bernu, Kyra K. Blaukat, Karl R. Brine-Doyle, Mackenzie C. Chiodi, Jasmine N. Danielowski, Hannah Doerr, Molly A. Dotty, Samuel K. Elson, Nessa J. Engen, Anthony P. Fitzer, Raymond M. Fitzer, Christopher H. Foster, Mariah E. Friberg, Kayla J. Geike, Mallory H. Goerges, Alyssa Golden, Morena N. Hammer, Elsa M. Headlee, Cassidi Herrlich, Lyndsey R. Johnson, Jack W. Keiffer, Ashley Kosloski, Leric J. Larson, Samantha L. Littman, Reece Livingston, Grant Maciej, Katharine Maschhoff, Trent J. Midthun, Hailey R. Millner, Taylor Mudgett, Konrad Nagy, Samantha J. Nelson, Abby Person, Matthew Peterson, Mackenzie C. Renford, Haiden Rothwell, Corina Ruud, Keegan Severance, Emily Stevens, Alexandra Stone, Max Tangen, Jacob J. Tschida, Kaylee J. Tuchek, Andrew L. Voges, Casey Welsh, Gage Westlund, Sheridan R. Wilson, Kenna M. Yutrzenka

8th Grade

‘B’ Honor Roll

Britney Adkins, Jaden Altrichter, Darion P. Anderson, Jake B. Anderson, Kaden Ardoff, Chloe Bermel, Britta L. Boozell, Noah A. Borleis, Aaron C. Cable, Hunter J. Clement, Haley Conrad, Justin Gerber

Sydni R. Hanson, Kelly M. Hehir, Kyle J. Hoffman, Cody S. Huss, Cole M. Johnson, Kirk J. Johnson, Noah Koehn, Quinn Kratochvil, Ethan Lehman, Nathan S. Leifeld, Joshua Lindstrom, Quintin W. Lubke, Justin Marthaler, Emily V. Merta, Justin C. Neumann, Benjamin L. Olmscheid, Kiersten M. Olson, Taylor J. Olson-Finley, Michael Pluimer, Jaeger J. Reed, Alexia L. Rickard, Arielle L. Roubal, Madison R. Rupp, Taya A. Salminen, Meliah Schaumburg, Thomas Stattelman

Advertisement
Denton (Denny) Newman Jr.
I've worked at the Brainerd Dispatch with various duties since Dec. 7, 1983. Starting off as an Ad Designer and currently Director of Audience Development. The Dispatch has been an interesting and challenging place to work. I'm fortunate to have made many friends, both co-workers and customers.
(218) 855-5889
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness