Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Pequot Lakes Middle School honor roll students listed

Email

The following Pequot Lakes Middle School students were named to the fourth-quarter honor roll.

A Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Selena Arriaga, Alexis Brewer, Thomas Brewer, Jordan Carpenter, Alexis Cheek, Jacqueline Cook, Drew Elfering, Austin Evenson, Matthew Fabian Jr., Wyatt Fink, Clare Ganley, Cassandra Haman, Lilliana Jorgens, Sebastian Kempka, Kade Kitzman, Alexandra Kotaska, Blake Lane, Chase Larson, Grace McGuire, Alexia Miller, William Moe, Evan Morgan, Kylee Mortenson, Jakob Olson, Reid Pierzinski, Samuel Scheuss, Maxx Schindel, Luke Schmokel, Breanna Sewall, Zachary Sjoblad, Chelsea Skluzacek, Karli Skog, Kristin Skog, Sydney Tietz, Nathan Traut, Jack White, Brady Wolenhauer, Rylie Young.

Advertisement

Seventh grade

Dylin Ackerman, Nickolas Barth, Zachary Bauer, Erin Bengston, James Brennan, Brendan Brill, Emma Brinkman, Anna Chapp, Madison Chiodi, Katie Galles, Jordan Goddard, Benjamin Golden, Molly Johnson, Kyan Kitzman, Britt Kratochvil, Olivia Lane, Hannah Larock, Lyssa Lawson, Blake Loscheider, Austin Meister, Morgan Mudgett, Mackenzie Nelson, Kayla Neumann, Austin Olson, Samuel Pfeiffer, Christian Reedy, Landon Reisdorf, Ashlynn Reynolds, Courtney Rock, Brie Roggenkamp, Sean Ryan, Payton Schlosser, Jordan Schommer, Owen Seidl, Hailee Swenson, Jordyn Tayloe.

Sixth grade

Daltin Ackerman, Emma Benson, Hayden Boelter, Cassidy Chaney, Cooper Danielowski, Dalton Ebnet, Jenna Elfering, Whitney Fink, Ashley Foster, Savanah Gammon, Hailey Halverson, Greta Harmala, Braden Holmes, Cole Kaneski, Grant Kotaska, Kenzie Lampi, Lachlan Larson, Sophie Littman, Macie Lohmiller, Madelynn Lundgren, Samantha Maciej, Adam Middleton, Blake Millner, Allison Miska, Madeline Morrison, Naarah Neumann, Brodie Olson, Makenna Pearson, Russel Pierzinski, Madeline Pluimer, Mariah Rickard, Alexandra Rieschl, Jocelynn Rothwell, Mariah Rubel, Elli Saxerud, Andrew Schiessl, Holly Schiessl, Jordan Schindel, Madeline Sherman, Cloey Traxler, Megan Tschida, Brianna Tulenchik, Rachel Voges, Kyle Wolkenhauer.

Fifth grade

Savannah Abear, Noah Barth, Jack Benson, Megan Buffington, Kyara Crowley, Brooklyn Dean, Corbin Devries-Flinck, Sydney Dorion, Julia Drey, Jeremy Duff, Lauren Elson, Bryce Fabian, Laney Guttormson, Connor Haberman, Logan Haberman, William Hallbeck, Adler Hoagland, Ashley Huseby, Samantha Jackson, Ethan Johnson, Mikaela Jones, Anna Krieger, Erika Lane, Erik Larsen, Maxx Laxen, Jonah Lundgren, Mackenzie Merta, Marisa Mulholland, Ella Nies, John Nolan Jr., Solveig Olson, Madeline Pederson, Tyler Peterson, Ella Pfeiffer, Mollie Pierson, Ryan Ressemann, Carter Sjoblad, Aiden Spizzo, Robert Stephens, Isabelle Tangen, Cole Trottier, Justine Vance, Mia Wolter, Collin Yahn.

B Honor Roll

Eighth grade

Hope Anderson, Hunter Ebnet, Savannah Ellison, Olivia Elson, Ashley Embree, Emily Espeseth, Maylee Foster, Rachel Friberg, Luke Gangl, Isabel Glover, Jannah Hall, Easton Hanson, Henry Harguth, Jordan Harris, Annmarie Harrison, Hunter Hoffbeck, Ethan Jordan, Kali Ann Jordan, Rhiannon Larson, Savannah Larson, Emma Lasart-Welu, Dylan Lerfald, Sannah Lohmiller, Alexis Lueck, Olivia Lundgren, John Marchwick, Margaret Miska, Teagan Nelson, Nicholas Pearson, Adelaide Pierson, Deven Psyck, Jayda Reier, Breanna Rhodes, Kenndra Rickard, Mackenzie Rickard, Jacob Ryan, Anna Schwalbe, Matthew Sherman, Jonathan Spangler, Cameron Steffen, Karlie Trottier.

Seventh grade

Cheyenne Abear, Hannah Allen, Cameron Anderson, Corrie Bahr, Elizabeth Blaeser, Cole Cardias-O'Hern, Kiya Danielson, Tony Devries-Flinck, Mayhauna Donnette, Desera Engholm, Eloise Gitchell, Nicholas Gyllenblad, Margaret Harms, Paige Hoffbeck, Alexa Holm, Kobe Holterman, Rashawn Horsman, Erik Huseby, Riley Kassahn, Joseph Keiffer, Jack Kimbler, Jessica Larson, Brandon Lee, Kameron Lee, Tyler Manley, Shannon Mead, Arianna Merta, Corina Nelson, Emma-Jo Nevin, Elizabeth Olmscheid, Mckenna Pepper, Sam Person, Sydney Scott, Chloe Seeling, Alexis Shipley, Olivia Stattelman, Kaleb Sundstrom, Tyler Sylvester, Luke Tangen, Cally Traxler, Alexander Trees, Luke Tucker, Mariah Whitledge, Lindsey Young, Nicole Young.

Sixth grade

Phillip Atkinson, Courtney Boller, Dane Boozell, Seth Braam, Hayden Cameron, Noah Crowley, River Curtis, Keaton Dingman, Brayden Doolittle, Carter Embree, Ezra Engberg, Anna Espeseth, Jacob Faacks, Allison Francis, Carter Fritz, Alexa Fyle, Mirjana Ganley, Maysa Glawe, Noah Gonsorowski, Marlie Horgan, Jake Johnson, Anja Kaneski, Alexander Kempka, Alexander Korf, Alyssa Kosloski, Eileen Kramer, Konnor Kurilla, Sophia Labarre, Darin Lonnquist, Hannah Oelki, Joshua Pettit, Emma Ray, Lola Rysavy, Logun Schelander, Luke Schelander, Shayna Schmidt, Eryk Schmokel, Jenna Seeling, Ryan Seidl, Alison Sommerness, Abbie Symanietz, Cora Tappe, Thomas Taylor, Nash Tietz, Chaia Tulenchick, Kalea Utter, Megan Voges, Madison Wahoske.

Fifth grade

Joeseph Adkins, Cooper Andersen, Kate Bolz-Andolshek, Hannah Brown, Cheyenne Bryant, Maliah Carlson, Jack Chiodi, Emma Cincoski, Jolee Diem, Jackalyn Fox, Madison Fulton, Catherine Ganley, Olivia Gerber, Grayson Gitchell, Jack Kennies, Riley Henry, Tyler Hidde, Aryana Himle, Jayden Huber, Korey Jackson, September Jaekel, Tucker Jobe, James Johanneck, Leah Johnson, Will Larson, Isaiah Loukota, Morgan Lueck, Alyssa Merta, Ryan Monahan, Christopher Nies, Hunter Nybakken, Connor Olson, Sara Reisdorf, Owen Rohr, Hunter Rowland, Landon Roy, Tyler Scott, Carleigh Scruggs, Danielle Shaffer, Elijah Thell, Emma Trees, Jada Vanlith, Logan Wallin, Megan Wynn, Zaynie Zigmund.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
randomness