Sections

Weather Forecast

Close
Advertisement

Pequot Lakes High School honor roll students listed

Email News Alerts

The following Pequot Lakes High School students were named to the second-semester honor roll.

A Honor Roll

12th grade

Danielle Albert, Angela Cole, Madison Davis-Biessener, Emma Endicott, Eleanor Erholtz, Bridget Erickson, Chloe Foster, Cole Funk, Deidre Hilgers, Zachery James, Vanessa Lane, Tara Lundmark, Rachel Maschhoff, Kayla Miller, Haylie Murphey, Jessica Nies, Merissa Olson, Sarah Rudlang.

Advertisement
Advertisement

11th grade

Brianna Aase, Austin Anderson, Nicole Barta, Jacqueline Brine-Doyle, Madison Galligan, Seth Golden, Simone Gorton, Joshua Gudahl, Patricia Harris, Jack Kloster, Hannah Kostecka, Henry Liedl, Megan Malecha, Jonathan Maschhoff, Lucas Mumm, Mariah Reed, Caitlin Ryan, Karl Satterlund, Benjamin Stevens, Zachary Trottier, Colleen Tschida, Carlee Waschek, Emily Withers, Kaitlyn Yutrzenka.

10th grade

Alexander Becker, Lauren Bengston, Britta Bittner, Chase Blaeser, Hannah Brandanger, Brittny Bzdok, Caitlyn Carkhuff, Cortney Chambers, Devin Cheek, Dominic Cheek, Alexandra Dischinger, Payton Edevold, Anna Glover, Hunter Goerges, Angela Gudahl, Natalie Halverson, Sydney Holt, Brittney Knox, Hunter Larson, Barbara Miller, Megan Morgan, Abrielle Mumm, Caitlin Murray, Meghan Nelson, Amanda Nies, Levi Palmer, Emma Pitzl, Paul Sipper, Laura Squires.

Ninth grade

Jake Anderson, Emily Bergstrom, Kaisa Bernu, Britta Boozell, Karl Brine-Doyle, Aaron Cable, Mackenzie Chiodi, Jasmine Danielowski, Molly Dotty, Samuel Elson, Raymond Fitzer, Christopher Foster, Mariah Friberg, Alyssa Golden, Morena Hammer, Sydni Hanson, Lyndsey Johnson, Leric Larson, Samantha Littman, Reece Livingston, Grant Maciej, Katharine Maschhoff, Hailey Millner, Taylor Mudgett, Abby Person, Matthew Peterson, Michael Pluimer, Mackenzie Renford, Haiden Rothwell, Arielle Roubal, Mackenzie Rubitschung, Madison Rupp, Keegan Severance, Alexandra Stone, Max Tangen, Jacob Tschida, Kaylee Tuchek, Casey Welsh, Gage Westlund, Sheridan Wilson, Kenna Yutrzenka.

B Honor Roll

12th grade

Isaac Allen, Caryn Boyer, Michael Cincoski, Christian Collins-Tast, John Craig, Hailey Deutsch, Malyssa Engren, Emmalee Foss, Christian Freeburg, Megan Glover, Carley Hoffman, Keegan Johnson, Christian Kurilla, Rebecca Langer, Courtney Larock, Nicholas Leifeld, Grant Moe, Erika Monson, Elizabeth Nelson, Erik Olson, Brett Peterson, Destiny Peterson, Dalton Rickard, Brandi Roggenkamp, Erin Rudbeck, Spencer Sanford, Courtney Skluzacek, Makyla Thomsen, Samantha Wheeler, Ashley Whitney, Khloe Wiewel, Alexander Windschitl, Kale Wurdeman.

11th grade

Chloe Amundson, Elizabeth Anderson, Kiley Anderson, Sarah Beavans, Brody Box, Maria Brennan, Emilee Buell, Brittany Chisholm, Mckenzie Dale, Jeremiah Dischinger, Eric Elverum, Oliver Erholtz, Emma Fitch, Paige Flaten, Mikaela Florey, Rebecca Francis, Carly Fyle, Adam Glenski, Jackson Goerges, Brett Gontarek, Jesse Hall, Kelsey Hart, Margaret Heggerston, Mason Holmes, Megan Johnson, Jack Kreitz, Garett Lane, Whitney Marchwick, Austin Mesenbrink, Guilherme Michielin, Debra Mitchell, Isaiah Moengen, Katie Northenscold, Lindsi Northenscold, Justin Olson, Nicklas Olson, Kristy Peterson, Logan Puetz, Nathan Stiller, Alex Tangen, Joseph Tucker, Angelo Tweed, Samuel Wallace, Alyssa Young, Hannah Zimmerman.

10th grade

Catherine Blaeser, Cameron Boller, Carl Borleis, Joshua Buell, Mathias Carlson, Katie Casanova, Cameron Christiansen, Samuel Clement, Macy Dotty, Jessica Faacks, Jack Gangl, Jordan Geschwill, Jacob Giedd, Allison Gudahl, Jordan Hall, Samuel Hendrickson, Jarad Holm, Mikala Huesmann, Nicholas Johnson, Kody Kettleson, Dustin Leslie, Morgan Lohmiller, Erick Marks, Addison McGuire, Maclean Nagy, Christopher Newton, Alexandra Olson, Nicholas Reed, Nick Salvevold, Ireland Schindel, Josh Senst, Jared Sewall, Brooke Swenson, Julia Teich, Jenna Urseth, Richard Welliver, Haley Wiebolt.

Ninth grade

Britney Adkins, Megan Ament, Chloe Bermel, Kyra Blaukat, Noah Borleis, Haley Conrad, Nessa Engen, Anthony Fitzer, Anthony Fitzer, Kayla Geike, Hannah Gill, Mallory Goerges, Elsa Headlee, Kelly Hehir, Cassidi Herrlich, Kyle Hoffman, Alison Johanneck, Cole Johnson, Jack Keiffer, Noah Koehn, Ashley Kosloski, Joshua Lindstrom, Jenna Lundquist, Joshua Lundquist, Emily Merta, Trent Midthun, Michelle Mink, Konrad Nagy, Joseph Najjar, Samantha Nelson, Taylor Olson-Finley, Anthony Popehn, Corina Ruud, Thomas Stattelman, Emily Stevens, Andrew Voges.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement